Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Spring Slam

Mar 16-17


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-12 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 0-0-0
2 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10u Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Clarksville Commandos
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 M.A.D Mavericks
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Vols 12U - Black
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Ky Bearcats Idlett
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Showcase Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0