Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Showdown

Mar 23-24, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet League 9 12 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball) 2 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM Mt. Juliet League 9 1 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball) 12 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet League 9 18 Hendersonville Rangers 8U 9 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Mt. Juliet League 9 16 TN Express 6 Wave Baseball
Game 5 Saturday 2:15 PM Mt. Juliet League 9 12 TN Express 8 Five Star National Vols Orange
Game 6 Saturday 3:30 PM Mt. Juliet League 9 16 Tennessee Naturals 10 Wave Baseball
Game 7 Saturday 4:45 PM Mt. Juliet League 9 19 Tennessee Naturals 5 Five Star National Vols Orange
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Hendersonville Rangers 8U 2-0-0 10 14 540
2 TN Express 2-0-0 14 11 620
3 Tennessee Naturals 2-0-0 15 13 1050
4 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball) 1-1-0 14 0 400
5 615 Mt Juliet Venom 0-2-0 30 -14 230
6 Five Star National Vols Orange 0-2-0 31 -11 450
7 Wave Baseball 0-2-0 32 -13 460

8U-Open 8U-CP

4 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Ba 19
Sunday 9:00 AM
Mt. Juliet League 9
1
5 615 Mt Juliet Venom 15
2 TN Express 13
Sunday 11:30 AM
Mt. Juliet League 9
2
7 Wave Baseball 10
3 Tennessee Naturals 17
Sunday 10:15 AM
Mt. Juliet League 9
3
6 Five Star National Vols Orange 14
1 Hendersonville Rangers 8U 15
Sunday 1:00 PM
Mt. Juliet League 9
4
Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Ba 3
TN Express 14
Sunday 2:15 PM
Mt. Juliet League 9
5
Tennessee Naturals 15
Hendersonville Rangers 8U 3
Sunday 3:30 PM
Mt. Juliet League 9
6
Tennessee Naturals 14
Tennessee Naturals
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 1-15-0
2 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball)
Lebanon, TN
8U 6-7-0
3 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 11-9-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
8U 7-3-0
5 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 21-1-0
6 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 10-9-0
7 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 12-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols 9U
Old Hickory, TN
9U-AA 8-7-0
2 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 16-8-0
3 Blackhawks
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 3-11-0
4 Clarksville Klutch Green
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
5 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 4-4-1
6 CrossHit 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 8-4-0
7 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 10-5-1
8 Firebirds 9U
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 6-5-0
9 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 6-11-0
10 Kentucky Beast
bowling green, KY
9U-AA 3-4-0
11 Kentucky Mammoths
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 1-2-0
12 Ky Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
9U-AA 11-1-0
13 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AA 8-8-0
14 M.A.D. Mavericks Prospects
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 14-6-0
15 Rage
Waverly, TN
9U-A 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10u KY BEAST-Young
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 3-0-1
2 Brentwood Warriors
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 6-7-0
3 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 7-2-0
4 Hustle Factory SELECT
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 2-12-0
5 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 12-6-0
6 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 3-9-0
7 Tennessee Outlaws Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 8-4-0
8 Tennessee Owlz
Greenbrier, TN
9U-AAA 2-2-1
9 TriStar Thunder 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AAA 8-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CrossHit 10u
Gallatin, TN
10U-AAA 5-1-0
2 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AAA 2-5-0
3 Franklin Bombers
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AAA 10-2-0
4 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-AAA 8-6-0
5 Tennessee Express 08
Dickson, TN
10U-AA 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 9-11-0
2 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
11U-AAA 14-1-0
3 M.A.D Mavericks Prospects
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 2-8-0
4 Tullahoma Wildcats
Tullahoma, TN
11U-AA 1-6-0
5 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 10-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 5-19-0
2 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 4-8-0
3 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 12-11-0
4 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 1-2-0
5 Knuckleheads 12u
Orlinda, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
6 Ky Bearcats Idlett
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AAA 6-2-0
7 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turner
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 11-9-0
8 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 8-12-0
9 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 15-7-0
10 Western Ky Hitmen
Owensboro, KY
12U-AA 3-4-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download
Tournament Information- TN Game 7 Spring Showdown 115.23 KB 3/20/2019 Download