Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

10th Annual TN Game 7 Bellacino’s Classic

Apr 13-14


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931)-310-5945
  • cookevillegame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • Discounted Entry / Ball Fee: $100

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 MT. Juliet Bruins
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 0-0-0
3 Southeast Outlaws
Hazel Green, AL
7U 0-0-0
4 UCB 7u
Carthage, TN
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-3-0
2 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 0-3-0
3 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
4 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball)
Lebanon, TN
8U 2-2-0
5 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-3-0
6 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
7 Hits 8u Black
Athens, AL
8U 0-0-0
8 Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
8U 1-3-0
9 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 0-0-0
10 Murfreesboro Heat
Rockvale, TN
8U 0-0-0
11 Nitro Elite
Spring Hill, TN
8U 0-0-0
12 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 3-1-0
13 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 0-3-0
14 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blackhawks
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-1
3 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 2-1-1
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 3-4-0
5 HOJO Elite 9U
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Kentucky Mammoths
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 1-2-0
7 Knights Baseball 9u
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 M.A.D. Mavericks Prospects
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
9 MUDCATS-RED
CLARKSVILLE, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
10 Showcase Hits
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
11 SWA STORM 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
12 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
13 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
14 Xtreme
Coalmont, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 5-2-0
2 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 2-1-1
3 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
4 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Tennessee Revolution Baseball Club
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 4-0-0
2 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
3 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 2-2-0
5 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Hustle Factory Heat
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Joelton Wild Thing
Joelton, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Knuckleheads 12u
Orlinda, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
8 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
9 Middle Tennessee Titans
columbia, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
10 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Firebirds 12U
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 MAD Mavericks Red
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 St Louis RiverCats
Ofallon, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Strike Zone Academy 12u Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
6 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 6-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mavericks 13u
Brentwood, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Tennessee SLUGGERS
Livingston, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bulldogs
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Elysian Baseball
Paducah, KY
14U-AA 2-1-0
3 M10 Blitz
COOKEVILLE, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 South Franklin Sluggers
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 215.88 KB 3/6/2019 Download