Middle Tennessee, TN
| MidTN
TN Game 7 Diamond Challenge
Jun 22-23, 2019
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Middle Tennessee Marauders | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 900 |
2 | Baseball University | 2-0-0 | 7 | 5 | 90 |
3 | Franklin Xtreme | 1-1-0 | 8 | 5 | 1340 |
4 | Tidal Wave Baseball | 1-1-0 | 17 | -5 | 1360 |
5 | MT Wildcats | 0-2-0 | 16 | -10 | 690 |
6 | Blues 10 Select | 0-2-0 | 22 | -9 | 290 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 6 | 2 MT Wildcats | 10 Franklin Xtreme | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 6 | 3 MT Wildcats | 6 Baseball University | ||
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 6 | 6 Baseball University | 4 Franklin Xtreme | ||
Game 4 Saturday 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 6 | 6 Blues 10 Select | 8 Tidal Wave Baseball | ||
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 6 | 0 Blues 10 Select | 14 Middle Tennessee Marauders | ||
Game 6 Saturday 4:45 PM | Barfield Park 6 | 11 Middle Tennessee Marauders | 3 Tidal Wave Baseball |
Bracket(s)
10U AA 10U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 6 | 13 Tidal Wave Baseball | 6 MT Wildcats | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 6 | 16 Franklin Xtreme | 1 Blues 10 Select | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 6 | 9 Middle Tennessee Marauders | 3 Tidal Wave Baseball | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 6 | 0 Baseball University | 11 Franklin Xtreme | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 6 | 18 Middle Tennessee Marauders | 8 Franklin Xtreme |
10U AA
4 | Tidal Wave Baseball | 13 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
1
5 | MT Wildcats | 6 |
3 | Franklin Xtreme | 16 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
2
6 | Blues 10 Select | 1 |
1 | Middle Tennessee Marauders | 9 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
3
Tidal Wave Baseball | 3 |
2 | Baseball University | 0 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
4
Franklin Xtreme | 11 |
Middle Tennessee Marauders | 18 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
5
Franklin Xtreme | 8 |
Middle Tennessee Marauders
Champion
Tournament Profile:
- 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
- CP, 10U, 12U Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Jodi Witt
- Cell (615) 519-7006
- jodi@playtngame7.com
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given to all divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $195
- 9-12: $295
Who's Coming
7U-CP
17/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bellevue Mudcats
Nashville, TN
|
7U | Nashville, TN | 0-3-0 | |
2 |
MTA
Shelbyville, TN
|
7U | Shelbyville, TN | 10-3-0 | |
3 |
TN HAVOC 7U
Christiana, TN
|
7U | Christiana, TN | 12-8-0 | |
4 |
Tri-Stars
Brentwood, TN
|
7U | Brentwood, TN | 2-5-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
8U-CP
13/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
|
8U | Gallatin, TN | 8-27-0 | |
2 |
Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
|
8U | Franklin, TN | 18-6-0 | |
3 |
Hendersonville Rangers 8U
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
|
8U | HENDERSONVILLE, TN | 14-6-0 | |
4 |
Middle Tennessee Alliance (MTA)
Lewisburg, TN
|
8U | Lewisburg, TN | 4-7-0 | |
5 |
Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
|
8U | Smyrna, TN | 6-25-0 | |
6 |
SWA 8U Storm
Spring Hill, TN
|
8U | Spring Hill, TN | 11-15-1 | |
7 |
Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
|
8U | College Grove, TN | 31-1-0 | |
8 |
TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
|
8U | Brentwood, TN | 11-15-0 | |
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
10U-A/AA
15/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Baseball University
Tullahoma, TN
|
10U-AA | Tullahoma, TN | 2-1-0 | |
2 |
Blues 10 Select
Cottontown, TN
|
10U-A | Cottontown, TN | 2-10-0 | |
3 |
Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
|
10U-AA | Franklin, TN | 21-5-0 | |
4 |
Middle Tennessee Marauders
College Grove, TN
|
10U-AA | College Grove, TN | 17-4-0 | |
5 |
MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 9-16-0 | |
6 |
Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 17-13-0 | |
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
12U-A/AA
14/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 6-3-0 | |
2 |
Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
|
12U-AA | Castalian springs, TN | 14-30-0 | |
3 |
Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
|
12U-AA | Franklin, TN | 14-6-1 | |
4 |
Ky Beast
morgantown, KY
|
12U-AA | morgantown, KY | 6-0-1 | |
5 |
Legends Baseball
Cookeville, TN
|
11U-AA | Cookeville, TN | 1-4-0 | |
6 |
Murfreesboro Knights
Murfreesboro, TN
|
12U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 1-9-0 | |
7 |
SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
|
12U-AA | Christiana, TN | 14-4-1 | |
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
12U-AAA/MAJOR
13/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star National Vols 12U - Black
Lebanon, TN
|
12U-AAA | Lebanon, TN | 2-4-0 | |
2 |
Clarksville Orioles 12U - Welch
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AAA | Clarksville, TN | 13-4-0 | |
3 |
Cross Hit Black
Mt Juliet, TN
|
12U-AAA | Mt Juliet, TN | 10-10-0 | |
4 |
Old Hickory Generals-BBrown
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AAA | Hendersonville, TN | 12-5-1 | |
5 |
Showcase Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
|
12U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 3-6-0 | |
6 |
Showcase Prime
Franklin, TN
|
12U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 3-16-0 | |
7 |
TN Shockers
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 9-5-1 | |
8 |
Young Guns 12U
Cookeville, TN
|
12U-MAJOR | Cookeville, TN | 7-1-0 | |
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
-
MidTN
-
Barfield Park
-
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad