Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 State Championship (CP, 10U, 12U, 13U)

Jun 15-16, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 20 MAD Mavericks 8 UCB 7u
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 10 MAD Mavericks 0 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 19 Young Guns 7u 18 UCB 7u
Game 4 Saturday 12:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 13 Young Guns 7u 3 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Game 5 Saturday 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3 16 TriStar Thunder 4 LBA Wildcards
Game 6 Saturday 1:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 14 Franklin Bombers 2 MT. Juliet Bruins
Game 7 Saturday 1:15 PM Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3 18 TriStar Thunder 2 Murfreesboro Vikings
Game 8 Saturday 2:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 16 Franklin Bombers 6 MTA
Game 9 Saturday 2:30 PM Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3 14 Kentucky Prospects 7U-Harris 4 LBA Wildcards
Game 10 Saturday 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 9 Tidal Wave 13 MT. Juliet Bruins
Game 11 Saturday 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3 15 Kentucky Prospects 7U-Harris 7 Murfreesboro Vikings
Game 12 Saturday 5:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 9 Tidal Wave 13 MTA
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 TriStar Thunder 2-0-0 6 14 1040
2 MAD Mavericks 2-0-0 8 14 470
3 Franklin Bombers 2-0-0 8 14 330
4 Kentucky Prospects 7U-Harris 2-0-0 11 14 0
5 Young Guns 7u 2-0-0 21 8 230
6 MT. Juliet Bruins 1-1-0 23 -3 220
7 MTA 1-1-0 25 -3 140
8 TN HAVOC - BLACK 0-2-0 23 -14 180
9 Tidal Wave 0-2-0 26 -8 530
10 LBA Wildcards 0-2-0 30 -14 170
11 Murfreesboro Vikings 0-2-0 33 -14 420
12 UCB 7u 0-2-0 39 -8 310

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

4 Kentucky Prospects 7U-Harris 13
Sunday 10:45 AM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3
1
5 Young Guns 7u 3
3 Franklin Bombers 14
Sunday 12:00 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3
2
6 MT. Juliet Bruins 5
1 TriStar Thunder 9
Sunday 1:15 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3
3
Kentucky Prospects 7U-Harris 0
2 MAD Mavericks 12
Sunday 2:30 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3
4
Franklin Bombers 7
TriStar Thunder 13
Sunday 3:45 PM
Veterans Park - Hendersonville 3
5
MAD Mavericks 15
MAD Mavericks
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

10 LBA Wildcards 15
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
1
11 Murfreesboro Vikings 17
9 Tidal Wave 9
Sunday 9:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
2
12 UCB 7u 8
7 MTA 15
Sunday 10:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
3
Murfreesboro Vikings 7
8 TN HAVOC - BLACK 4
Sunday 12:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
4
Tidal Wave 15
MTA 19
Sunday 1:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
5
Tidal Wave 18
MTA
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • CP, 10U, 12U, 13U Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $250
    • 9-12: $350
    • 13-14: $375
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Franklin Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    7U 14-6-0
    2 Kentucky Prospects 7U-Harris
    Paducah, KY
    7U 3-1-0
    3 LBA Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    7U 3-12-0
    4 MAD Mavericks
    Crieve Hall, TN
    7U 18-3-0
    5 MT. Juliet Bruins
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    7U 3-15-0
    6 MTA
    Shelbyville, TN
    7U 6-3-0
    7 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    7U 8-10-0
    8 Tidal Wave
    Murfreesboro, TN
    7U 14-8-0
    9 TN HAVOC - BLACK
    Murfreesboro, TN
    7U 0-11-0
    10 TriStar Thunder
    Mount Juliet, TN
    7U 28-4-0
    11 UCB 7u
    Carthage, TN
    7U 9-13-0
    12 Young Guns 7u
    Cookeville, TN
    7U 8-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    8U 4-22-0
    2 Baxter Bullets
    Baxter, TN
    8U 8-16-0
    3 Clutch Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 5-3-0
    4 Cross Hit
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 5-22-0
    5 EWA Astros
    Franklin, TN
    8U 11-20-0
    6 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball)
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 7-9-0
    7 Five Star National Vols Orange
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    8U 16-14-0
    8 Franklin Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    8U 14-5-0
    9 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    8U 11-5-0
    10 MAD Mavericks
    Brentwood, TN
    8U 22-4-0
    11 Middle Tennessee Alliance (MTA)
    Lewisburg, TN
    8U 2-5-0
    12 Mud Dawgs
    Shelbyville, TN
    8U 21-8-0
    13 Murfreesboro Heat
    Rockvale, TN
    8U 17-6-0
    14 Paducah Storm
    Paducah, KY
    8U 2-2-0
    15 Rookies
    Mount Juliet, TN
    8U 5-6-0
    16 SWA 8U Storm
    Spring Hill, TN
    8U 11-12-1
    17 Tennessee Naturals
    College Grove, TN
    8U 26-1-0
    18 Tennessee Xplosion 8U
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 0-6-0
    19 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 19-10-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 10u Hendersonville Rangers
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AA 6-8-0
    2 Bandits Baseball
    South Pittsburg, TN
    10U-AA 8-2-0
    3 Blues 10 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    10U-AA 3-4-0
    4 Blues 10 Select
    Cottontown, TN
    10U-A 2-7-0
    5 Bolts Baseball (10U)
    Williamson County, TN
    10U-AA 10-9-0
    6 CLARKSVILLE ORIOLES 10U
    CLARKSVILLE, TN
    10U-AA 6-4-0
    7 Cookeville Angels
    Cookeville, TN
    10U-AA 7-6-0
    8 Franklin Xtreme
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 18-3-0
    9 Hustle Factory SELECT
    Spring Hill, TN
    10U-AA 2-18-0
    10 M.A.D. Mavericks (Prospects)
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 10-4-0
    11 Middle Tennessee Marauders
    College Grove, TN
    10U-AA 13-4-0
    12 MidTenn Cobras
    Lavergne, TN
    10U-AA 9-18-0
    13 MT Wildcats
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 9-13-0
    14 Old Hickory Generals - Rogers
    White House, TN
    10U-AA 1-2-0
    15 Old Hickory Generals 10U-Smith
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AA 9-4-0
    16 Pirates Baseball Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AA 12-18-1
    17 Renegades
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 1-14-0
    18 Showcase Prospects 10U
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 6-11-0
    19 Tennessee Express 08
    Dickson, TN
    10U-AA 11-5-0
    20 Tennessee Revolution Baseball Club
    Shelbyville, TN
    10U-AA 11-3-0
    21 Tidal Wave Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 13-8-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Mizuno Baseball
    Hermitage, TN
    10U-MAJOR 5-5-0
    2 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AAA 3-4-0
    3 Five Star National Vols Orange
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    10U-AAA 5-6-0
    4 Franklin Rebels
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 7-4-0
    5 Middle Tennessee Vipers
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 16-10-0
    6 Nolensville Royals
    Nolensville, TN
    10U-AAA 10-8-0
    7 TN Warriors
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AAA 4-4-0
    8 Viper Baseball Academy
    Huntsville, AL
    10U-MAJOR 4-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 12 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 3-3-0
    2 Cross hit red
    Castalian springs, TN
    12U-AA 10-24-0
    3 Diamond Dawgs
    Lebanon, TN
    12U-AA 14-10-0
    4 Hammerheads Baseball
    Manchester, TN
    12U-AA 9-13-1
    5 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 17-18-1
    6 HOJO Elite 12U-Gold
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 3-8-0
    7 Hustle Factory Heat
    Columbia, TN
    12U-AA 5-10-0
    8 Knuckleheads 12u
    Orlinda, TN
    12U-AA 2-7-0
    9 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 8-11-0
    10 Linedrive Baseball
    Monteagle, TN
    12U-AA 4-2-0
    11 Middle Tennessee Crosstix
    Lewisburg, TN
    12U-A 2-11-0
    12 Middle Tennessee Titans
    columbia, TN
    12U-A 4-6-0
    13 MT Bulldogs
    Arrington, TN
    12U-AA 10-5-0
    14 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    12U-A 6-12-0
    15 SMA GripRite HitRite
    Christiana, TN
    12U-AA 9-2-0
    16 SWA Storm
    Columbia, TN
    12U-AA 6-6-0
    17 Tennessee Tornadoes
    Spring Hill, TN
    12U-AA 6-7-1
    18 Throwbacks Baseball Club
    Pleasant View, TN
    12U-AA 1-6-0
    19 Warrior Youth Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AA 18-7-1
    20 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AA 23-10-1
    21 Wilson Woodchucks
    Mount Juliet, TN
    12U-AA 11-7-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Boro Blues
    Rockvale, TN
    12U-AAA 17-5-1
    2 Cross Hit Black
    Mt Juliet, TN
    12U-AAA 10-7-0
    3 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AAA 8-8-0
    4 LBA Wildcards 12U Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AAA 4-7-0
    5 Legends Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AAA 1-3-0
    6 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 12-12-0
    7 MAD Mavericks Red
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 17-2-0
    8 Old Hickory Generals-BBrown
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 10-5-0
    9 Showcase Prime
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 3-13-0
    10 Strike Zone Academy 12u Black
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    12U-AAA 6-8-0
    11 Tennessee Outlaws
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AAA 5-10-0
    12 TN Shockers
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AAA 6-5-0
    13 Young Guns 12U
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-MAJOR 4-1-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 13U Nashville Select
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AAA 6-2-0
    2 13U Tennessee Bulldogs
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AA 6-8-0
    3 Blueprint
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AAA 5-4-0
    4 Clarksville Orioles 13u
    Clarksville, TN
    13U-AAA 5-3-0
    5 Diamond City Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-MAJOR 14-4-0
    6 FBC 13u Generals
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 2-8-0
    7 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    13U-AAA 4-4-0
    8 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AA 4-6-1
    9 Legends Baseball Club
    Spring Hill, TN
    13U-AAA 9-3-0
    10 Murfreesboro Blacksox
    Murfreseboro, TN
    13U-AAA 4-0-0
    11 Murfreesboro Stars
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AA 5-9-0
    12 Music City Saints
    nashville, TN
    13U-AA 6-10-0
    13 Pirates Baseball Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AAA 3-1-0
    14 Pure Baseball
    Manchester, TN
    13U-AAA 7-1-0
    15 Showcase Baseball TN - Futures
    Franklin, TN
    13U-A 3-9-1
    16 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AAA 3-6-0
    17 Tennessee Athletics
    Smithville, TN
    13U-AA 2-9-0
    18 TN Bearcats
    Mount Juliet, TN
    13U-AA 4-4-0
    19 Tomahawks
    Murfeesboro, TN
    13U-AA 5-9-0
    20 Tri Star Elite
    Lebanon, TN
    13U-AA 9-6-0
    21 wk velo 13u
    crofton, KY
    13U-AA 2-2-0
    Title Size Modified
    Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download