Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 State Championship (CP, 10U, 12U, 13U)

Jun 15-16

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • CP, 10U, 12U, 13U Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $250
    • 9-12: $350
    • 13-14: $375
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 TN HAVOC
    Christiana, TN
    6U 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 LBA Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    2 MT. Juliet Bruins
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    3 TN HAVOC
    Christiana, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    4 TN HAVOC - BLACK
    Murfreesboro, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    8U 0-3-0
    2 EWA Astros
    Franklin, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    3 Five Star National Vols Orange
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    8U 0-3-0
    4 Five Star Vols Black
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 2-1-0
    5 Franklin Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    6 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    8U 5-2-0
    7 Mud Dawgs
    Shelbyville, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    8 Murfreesboro Heat
    Rockvale, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    9 Smyrna Stunners
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 0-3-0
    10 Tennessee Naturals
    College Grove, TN
    8U 9-0-0
    11 TN HAVOC
    Christiana, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 10u Hendersonville Rangers
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AA 3-1-0
    2 Bolts Baseball (10U)
    Williamson County, TN
    10U-AA 1-1-0
    3 Cookeville Angels
    Cookeville, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    4 Franklin Xtreme
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    5 Hustle Factory SELECT
    Spring Hill, TN
    10U-AA 0-6-0
    6 Middle Tennessee Vipers
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 4-3-0
    7 MidTenn Cobras
    Lavergne, TN
    10U-AA 1-5-0
    8 MT Wildcats
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 3-3-0
    9 Old Hickory Generals 10U-Smith
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AA 5-1-0
    10 Pirates Baseball Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AA 0-4-1
    11 Showcase Prospects 10U
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    12 Tennessee Revolution Baseball Club
    Shelbyville, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Franklin Bombers
    Spring Hill, TN
    10U-AAA 4-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Diamond Dawgs
    Lebanon, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    2 Hammerheads Baseball
    Manchester, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 6-4-0
    4 Hustle Factory Heat
    Columbia, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    5 Knuckleheads 12u
    Orlinda, TN
    12U-AA 0-3-0
    6 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 2-2-0
    7 MT Bulldogs
    Arrington, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    8 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    12U-A 0-0-0
    9 SMA GripRite HitRite
    Christiana, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    10 Warrior Youth Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5 Star Vols Black
    Mount Juliet, TN
    11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    2 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    3 LBA Wildcards 12U Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-3-0
    5 MAD Mavericks Red
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    6 Old Hickory Generals-BBrown
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    7 Showcase Prime
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    8 Tennessee Outlaws
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AAA 1-2-0
    9 Tennessee Tornadoes
    Spring Hill, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    10 Young Guns 12U
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 13U Nashville Select
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    2 13U Tennessee Bulldogs
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    3 5 Star Vols Orange
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 5 Star Vols-Black
    Mt Juliet, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    5 Bethesda Bandits 2.0
    Chapel Hill, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    6 Clarksville Orioles 13u
    Clarksville, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    7 Diamond City Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    8 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    9 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    10 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    11 Legends Baseball Club
    Spring Hill, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    12 MT Crossfire 1:9
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    13 Music City Saints
    nashville, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    14 Pirates Baseball Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    15 Pure Baseball
    Manchester, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    16 Showcase Baseball TN - Futures
    Franklin, TN
    13U-A 0-0-0
    17 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    18 Tennessee Athletics
    Smithville, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    19 TN Bearcats
    Mount Juliet, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    20 Tomahawks
    Murfeesboro, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    21 Tri Star Elite
    Lebanon, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    Title Size Modified
    Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 215.88 KB 3/6/2019 Download