Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Blast

Apr 27-28


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 LBA Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 MT. Juliet Bruins
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 0-0-0
3 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
7U 0-0-0
4 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-0-0
5 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-3-0
2 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 0-0-0
3 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
4 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-3-0
5 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 2-1-0
6 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
7 Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
8U 1-3-0
8 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 0-0-0
9 Murfreesboro Heat
Rockvale, TN
8U 0-0-0
10 Nitro Elite
Spring Hill, TN
8U 0-0-0
11 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 0-3-0
12 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 9-0-0
13 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-1
2 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 3-4-0
3 Hits Black 9u
Athens, AL
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
5 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 M.A.D. Mavericks Prospects
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
7 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
8 Showcase Storm
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
9 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
10 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
11 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 5-2-0
2 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 4-3-0
4 Renegades
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Ballers Baseball
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 4-0-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
5 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 2-2-0
9 Mount Juliet Mayhem
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
10 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
11 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
12 SWA Storm 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
13 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
14 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
15 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Kentucky Prospects-Ellis
Paducah, KY
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Middle Tennessee Titans
columbia, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
5 MT Bulldogs
Arrington, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
7 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Firebirds 12U
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
4 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 6-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bethesda Bandits 2.0
Chapel Hill, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 FBC 13u Generals
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Legends Baseball Club
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Mid Tenn Raiders
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Showcase Baseball TN - Futures
Franklin, TN
13U-A 0-0-0
6 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 SWA Storm 13u
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 TN Bearcats
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 215.88 KB 3/6/2019 Download