Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Blast

Apr 27-28, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 5 14 Wave Baseball 24 UCB 7u
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 5 5 Wave Baseball 20 TriStar Thunder
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 5 19 TriStar Thunder 2 UCB 7u
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 5 7 LBA Wildcards 21 Franklin Bombers
Game 5 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 5 0 LBA Wildcards 17 TN HAVOC 7U
Game 6 Saturday 2:30 PM Barfield Park 5 0 TN HAVOC - BLACK 14 Franklin Bombers
Game 7 Saturday 3:45 PM Barfield Park 5 3 MT. Juliet Bruins 21 TN HAVOC 7U
Game 8 Saturday 5:00 PM Barfield Park 5 22 MT. Juliet Bruins 10 TN HAVOC - BLACK
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 TN HAVOC 7U 2-0-0 3 14 540
2 TriStar Thunder 2-0-0 7 14 1690
3 Franklin Bombers 2-0-0 7 14 750
4 MT. Juliet Bruins 1-1-0 31 0 480
5 UCB 7u 1-1-0 33 0 530
6 TN HAVOC - BLACK 0-2-0 36 -14 330
7 LBA Wildcards 0-2-0 38 -14 320
8 Wave Baseball 0-2-0 44 -14 570

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

1 TN HAVOC 7U 16
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 5
1
4 MT. Juliet Bruins 6
2 TriStar Thunder 16
Sunday 12:00 PM
Barfield Park 5
2
3 Franklin Bombers 6
TN HAVOC 7U 2
Sunday 2:30 PM
Barfield Park 5
3
TriStar Thunder 16
TriStar Thunder
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

5 UCB 7u 19
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 5
1
8 Wave Baseball 15
6 TN HAVOC - BLACK 12
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 5
2
7 LBA Wildcards 20
UCB 7u 26
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 5
3
LBA Wildcards 25
UCB 7u
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

Locations:

  • 12U AA is playing on Cane Ridge Front Legend Fields and Back Quad Fields

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 14-6-0
2 LBA Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 3-12-0
3 MT. Juliet Bruins
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 3-15-0
4 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-11-0
5 TN HAVOC 7U
Christiana, TN
7U 12-8-0
6 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 30-6-0
7 UCB 7u
Carthage, TN
7U 9-13-0
8 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 9-11-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 4-26-0
2 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 8-16-0
3 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 8-27-0
4 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 11-20-0
5 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 16-17-0
6 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 15-7-0
7 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 18-6-0
8 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
8U 14-6-0
9 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 21-8-0
10 Murfreesboro Heat
Rockvale, TN
8U 17-6-0
11 Nitro Elite
Spring Hill, TN
8U 3-11-0
12 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 6-25-0
13 SWA 8U Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 11-15-1
14 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 31-1-0
15 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 14-10-0
16 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-15-0
17 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 24-12-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols 9U
Old Hickory, TN
9U-AA 12-15-0
2 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 23-9-1
3 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 6-9-1
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 22-12-1
5 Dickson Dominators
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 12-14-0
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 9-14-1
7 Hits Black 9u
Athens, AL
9U-AA 3-1-0
8 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 15-11-0
9 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 7-16-0
10 M.A.D. Mavericks Prospects
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 17-7-0
11 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 4-15-0
12 Showcase Storm
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 1-11-0
13 SWA STORM 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 2-6-0
14 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
9U-A 9-10-0
15 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 14-12-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Rebels
Franklin, TN
9U-MAJOR 9-7-1
2 Line Drive Nation - Gray
Christiana, TN
9U-AA 10-18-0
3 Rangers Baseball 6:33
Hendersonville, TN
9U-MAJOR 12-7-0
4 TriStar Thunder 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AAA 12-7-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 15-8-1
2 Firebirds 10U
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 4-9-0
3 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 21-5-0
4 Line Drive Nation - Red
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 15-9-0
5 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 16-14-0
6 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 8-12-0
7 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 13-22-1
8 Renegades
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 1-14-0
9 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 17-13-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 12-16-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 13-6-0
3 Brentwood Select - Blue
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 2-15-0
4 Brentwood Select - White
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 10-11-0
5 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 9-16-0
6 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 18-9-1
7 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 6-13-0
8 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 7-18-1
9 Mount Juliet Mayhem
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-18-0
10 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 18-11-0
11 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 18-6-0
12 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 12-18-0
13 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 10-9-2
14 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 15-8-0
15 Wave Baseball - Gold
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 20-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 14-30-0
2 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 19-13-0
3 Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 6-5-0
4 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 9-13-1
5 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 11-7-0
6 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 11-8-0
7 Huntsville Boltz
Gurley, AL
12U-A 3-4-0
8 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 27-7-1
9 Middle Tennessee Titans
columbia, TN
12U-A 4-6-0
10 MT Bulldogs
Arrington, TN
12U-AA 14-7-0
11 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 9-14-0
12 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 14-7-0
13 Strike Zone Academy 12u Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 11-9-0
14 SWA Storm
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 6-6-0
15 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 3-6-0
16 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 18-7-1
17 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 23-10-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Boro Blues
Rockvale, TN
12U-AAA 17-5-1
2 Firebirds 12U
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 4-8-1
3 Pursuit Blue
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 8-6-2
4 Showcase Prime
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 3-16-0
5 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 16-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bethesda Bandits 2.0
Chapel Hill, TN
13U-AAA 13-0-0
2 FBC 13u Generals
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 2-8-0
3 Legends Baseball Club
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AAA 12-6-0
4 Mavericks 13u
Brentwood, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
5 Mid Tenn Raiders
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AA 7-4-0
6 Showcase Baseball TN - Futures
Franklin, TN
13U-A 3-9-1
7 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 6-8-0
8 SWA Storm 13u
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download
Tournament Information- TN Game 7 Spring Blast 112.23 KB 4/25/2019 Download