Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

10th Annual TN Game 7 McNair Classic

May 4-5, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM Barfield Park 7 11 TN HAVOC 7U 3 Wave Baseball
Game 2 Sunday 10:30 AM Volunteer Park 4 18 TriStar Thunder 8 Murfreesboro Vikings
Game 3 Sunday 11:15 AM Barfield Park 7 15 Young Guns 7u 5 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Game 4 Sunday 11:30 AM Volunteer Park 4 4 UCB 7u 14 MTA
Game 5 Sunday 12:30 PM Barfield Park 7 13 MAD Mavericks 3 Southeast Outlaws
Game 6 Sunday 12:30 PM Volunteer Park 4 21 Franklin Bombers 3 Impact
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Franklin Bombers 1-0-0 3 7 750
2 TN HAVOC 7U 1-0-0 3 7 540
3 MAD Mavericks 1-0-0 3 7 1010
4 MTA 1-0-0 4 7 470
5 Young Guns 7u 1-0-0 5 7 510
6 TriStar Thunder 1-0-0 8 7 1690
7 Wave Baseball 0-1-0 11 -7 570
8 Southeast Outlaws 0-1-0 13 -7 130
9 UCB 7u 0-1-0 14 -7 530
10 TN HAVOC - BLACK 0-1-0 15 -7 330
11 Murfreesboro Vikings 0-1-0 18 -7 570
12 Impact 0-1-0 21 -7 50

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

4 Wave Baseball 14
Sunday 1:45 PM
Barfield Park 7
1
5 Southeast Outlaws 11
3 Young Guns 7u 17
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 7
2
6 TN HAVOC - BLACK 5
1 TN HAVOC 7U 13
Sunday 4:15 PM
Barfield Park 7
3
Wave Baseball 12
2 MAD Mavericks 17
Sunday 5:30 PM
Barfield Park 7
4
Young Guns 7u 9
TN HAVOC 7U 4
Sunday 6:45 PM
Barfield Park 7
5
MAD Mavericks 16
MAD Mavericks
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

10 UCB 7u 17
Sunday 1:30 PM
Volunteer Park 4
1
11 Murfreesboro Vikings 9
9 TriStar Thunder 14
Sunday 2:45 PM
Volunteer Park 4
2
12 Impact 2
7 Franklin Bombers 22
Sunday 4:00 PM
Volunteer Park 4
3
UCB 7u 12
8 MTA 15
Sunday 5:15 PM
Volunteer Park 4
4
TriStar Thunder 23
Franklin Bombers 5
Sunday 6:30 PM
Volunteer Park 4
5
TriStar Thunder 13
TriStar Thunder
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 14-6-0
2 Impact
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-2-0
3 MAD Mavericks
Crieve Hall, TN
7U 18-3-0
4 MTA
Shelbyville, TN
7U 10-3-0
5 Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 8-10-0
6 Southeast Outlaws
Hazel Green, AL
7U 1-3-0
7 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-11-0
8 TN HAVOC 7U
Christiana, TN
7U 12-8-0
9 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 30-6-0
10 UCB 7u
Carthage, TN
7U 9-13-0
11 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 9-11-0
12 Young Guns 7u
Cookeville, TN
7U 8-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 4-26-0
2 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 11-20-0
3 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball)
Lebanon, TN
8U 7-9-0
4 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 16-3-0
5 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 6-25-0
6 SWA 8U Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 11-15-1
7 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 14-10-0
8 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
8U 0-8-0
9 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-15-0
10 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 24-12-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 23-9-1
2 Blackhawks
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 3-11-0
3 COYOTES
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-9-0
4 EWA Warriors - 9U
Franklin, TN
9U-A 0-3-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 9-14-1
6 hammerheads
Chatsworth, GA
9U-A 3-1-0
7 HOJO Elite 9U Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 6-5-0
8 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 15-11-0
9 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 7-16-0
10 M.A.D. Mavericks Prospects
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 17-7-0
11 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 4-15-0
12 Sportshouse Eagles
cookeville, TN
9U-AA 3-5-0
13 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
9U-A 9-10-0
14 Tennessee Express 9U
cumberland furnace, TN
9U-A 3-18-0
15 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 14-16-0
16 Tullahoma Wildcats
Tullahoma, TN
9U-AA 10-7-0
17 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 23-9-0
18 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 8-17-0
19 XR Baseball
Graysville, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bolts Baseball (10U)
Williamson County, TN
10U-AA 12-12-0
2 Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
10U-A 0-2-0
3 Cookeville Angels
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 7-6-0
4 CrossHit 10u
Gallatin, TN
10U-AAA 9-2-0
5 Cullman Cats
Cullman, AL
10U-AA 1-1-0
6 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 15-8-1
7 Hustle Factory SELECT
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 2-18-0
8 M.A.D. Mavericks (Prospects)
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-4-0
9 Middle Tennessee Marauders
College Grove, TN
10U-AA 17-4-0
10 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 9-18-0
11 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 9-16-0
12 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 8-12-0
13 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-AAA 12-9-0
14 Renegades
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 1-14-0
15 Showcase Prospects 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 6-11-0
16 Tennessee Express 08
Dickson, TN
10U-AA 11-5-0
17 Tennessee Revolution Baseball Club
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 11-3-0
18 TN Warriors
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AAA 8-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ballers Baseball
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 8-8-1
2 Blueprint Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 18-7-0
3 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 7-3-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 9-16-0
5 EWA Braves
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 6-11-2
6 Franklin Bombers
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AAA 14-3-0
7 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 18-9-1
8 Fury Tindell
Ringgold, GA
11U-AA 2-1-0
9 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 7-18-1
10 Mount Juliet Mayhem
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-18-0
11 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 2-8-1
12 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 13-8-0
13 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 18-11-0
14 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 18-6-0
15 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-9-0
16 SWA Storm 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 3-4-0
17 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 12-18-0
18 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 7-17-1
19 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 10-9-2
20 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 15-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AAA 7-8-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AAA 8-0-0
3 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 5-7-1
4 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
11U-AAA 14-1-0
5 Old Hickory Generals-Goodall
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 6-12-0
6 Redbirds
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 15-6-0
7 Showcase Cannons 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 11-11-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles Grey
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 1-3-1
2 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 19-13-0
3 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 14-6-1
4 HOJO Elite 12U-Gold
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-3-0
5 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 11-8-0
6 Joelton Wild Thing
Joelton, TN
12U-AA 2-9-0
7 Knights Baseball 11u Platinum
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 2-5-0
8 Knights Baseball 12u Premier
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 7-8-0
9 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 8-11-0
10 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 9-14-0
11 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 14-7-0
12 Nitro Cardinals
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 6-8-1
13 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turner
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 15-13-0
14 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 11-14-0
15 Tennessee Outbreak
Franklin, TN
12U-A 5-4-0
16 Wilson Woodchucks
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 11-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Boro Blues
Rockvale, TN
12U-AAA 17-5-1
2 Cross Hit Black
Mt Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 10-10-0
3 Dulins Dodgers-Kilburn
Cordova, TN
12U-MAJOR 1-8-0
4 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 4-11-0
5 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 6-2-0
6 Gamers Baseball
Huntingdon, TN
12U-AAA 6-2-0
7 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 8-8-0
8 LBA Wildcards 12U Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 4-7-0
9 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 12-12-0
10 MAD Mavericks Red
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 17-2-0
11 Pursuit Blue
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 8-6-2
12 Showcase Prime
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 3-16-0
13 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AA 7-9-1
14 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 16-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols-Black
Mt Juliet, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Bethesda Bandits 2.0
Chapel Hill, TN
13U-AAA 13-0-0
3 FBC 13u Generals
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 2-8-0
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
13U-AAA 8-6-0
6 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 7-10-1
7 Legends Baseball Club
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AAA 12-6-0
8 MT Crossfire 1:9
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 2-3-0
9 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AAA 4-4-0
10 TN Bearcats
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 4-4-0
11 Tomahawks
Murfeesboro, TN
13U-AA 6-13-0
12 Tri Star Elite
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 9-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bolts Baseball (14U)
Williamson County, TN
14U-AA 6-10-0
2 Brentwood Bulldogs
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 6-8-1
3 Brentwood Marauders
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 3-3-1
5 SHOWCASE PROSPECTS
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 3-2-0
6 SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
14U-AA 4-13-1
7 South Franklin Sluggers
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 4-3-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download
Tournament Information- TN Game 7 McNair Classic 114.02 KB 5/2/2019 Download