Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

9th Annual TN Game 7 No Play On Mother's Day

May 11


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-12 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931)-310-5945
  • cookevillegame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $225

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 0-3-0
2 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 0-0-0
3 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 2-1-0
4 Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
8U 1-3-0
5 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 0-0-0
6 Nitro Elite
Spring Hill, TN
8U 0-0-0
7 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Firebirds 9U
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
2 Kentucky Beast
bowling green, KY
9U-AA 1-2-0
3 SWA STORM 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Tennessee Express 9U
cumberland furnace, TN
9U-A 0-3-0
5 Xtreme
Coalmont, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Warriors
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
2 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 5-2-0
3 Cookeville Angels
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Tennessee Revolution Baseball Club
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Hustle Factory Heat
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 215.88 KB 3/6/2019 Download