Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

9th Annual TN Game 7 No Play On Mother's Day

May 11, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park L1 12 Tennessee Naturals 9 Five Star Vols Black
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Cane Ridge Park L1 17 Tennessee Naturals 7 Mud Dawgs
Game 3 Saturday 10:00 AM Cane Ridge Park L1 8 Five Star Vols Black 12 MAD Mavericks
Game 4 Saturday 11:00 AM Cane Ridge Park L1 13 Mud Dawgs 2 TN Express
Game 5 Saturday 12:00 PM Cane Ridge Park L1 11 MAD Mavericks 15 TN Express
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tennessee Naturals 2-0-0 16 10 1650
2 Mud Dawgs 1-1-0 19 0 1310
3 MAD Mavericks 1-1-0 23 0 1300
4 TN Express 1-1-0 24 -3 900
5 Five Star Vols Black 0-2-0 24 -7 690

8U AA- Legends 1 8U-CP

4 TN Express 4
Saturday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park L1
1
5 Five Star Vols Black 12
1 Tennessee Naturals 11
Saturday 3:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park L1
3
Five Star Vols Black 3
2 Mud Dawgs 3
Saturday 2:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park L1
2
3 MAD Mavericks 17
Tennessee Naturals 17
Saturday 5:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park L1
4
MAD Mavericks 10
Tennessee Naturals
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-12 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931)-310-5945
  • cookevillegame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $225

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Five Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 15-7-0
2 MAD Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
8U 22-4-0
3 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 21-8-0
4 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 31-1-0
5 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 14-10-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 8-16-0
2 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 8-27-0
3 Murfreesboro Heat
Rockvale, TN
8U 17-6-0
4 Nitro Elite
Spring Hill, TN
8U 3-11-0
5 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 24-12-0
6 Yellow Jackets
Fairview, TN
8U 4-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 23-9-1
2 CC Cubs - Stokes
Hopkinsville, KY
9U-AA 2-0-0
3 CrossHit 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 19-9-0
4 Firebirds 9U
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 8-9-0
5 Kentucky Beast
bowling green, KY
9U-AA 5-5-0
6 SWA STORM 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 2-6-0
7 Talons 9U
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 9-10-0
8 Tennessee Bandits
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 14-4-0
9 Tennessee Express 9U
cumberland furnace, TN
9U-A 3-18-0
10 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 14-16-0
11 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 14-12-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tennessee Owlz
Greenbrier, TN
9U-AAA 2-2-1
2 Tennessee Revolution Baseball Club
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 11-3-0
3 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 17-13-0
4 Wave 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 1-0-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 3-4-0
2 Brentwood Warriors
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 6-7-0
3 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 9-4-0
4 Kentucky Beast
bowling green, KY
9U-AA 5-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 10 Select
Cottontown, TN
10U-A 2-10-0
2 Crieve Hall Ducks
Nashville, TN
10U-A 0-6-0
3 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 4-14-0
4 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 8-12-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clutch Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
2 Cookeville Angels
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 7-6-0
3 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 21-5-0
4 Line Drive Nation - Red
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 15-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Omaha
Cottontown, TN
11U-A 1-10-0
2 Brentwood Select - White
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 10-11-0
3 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 7-17-1
4 Wave Baseball - Gold
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 20-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 12-16-0
2 Brentwood Select - Blue
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 2-15-0
3 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 3-2-0
4 Spring Hill Ambassadors
Spring Hill, TN
11U-A 1-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Select
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 6-11-0
2 Kentucky Beast
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 1-1-0
3 Kirkpatrick Chargers
Pulaski, TN
11U-AA 4-1-0
4 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 27-7-1
5 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 8-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AAA 7-8-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 13-6-0
3 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 11-7-0
4 Nitro Cardinals
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 6-8-1
5 Old Hickory Generals-Goodall
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 6-12-0
6 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 4-10-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 14-30-0
2 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 9-13-1
3 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 9-14-0
4 SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
12U-AA 14-4-1
5 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 18-7-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 11-8-0
2 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 17-18-1
3 HOJO Elite 12U-Gold
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-8-0
4 Hustle Factory Heat
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 5-10-0
5 SWA Storm
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 6-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 6-3-0
2 Strike Zone Academy 12u Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 11-9-0
3 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AA 7-9-1
4 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 23-10-1
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download