Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Rotary Tournament

May 18-19, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM LR 6 20 MAD Mavericks 12 LBA Wildcards
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM LR 8 15 TN HAVOC 7U 4 East Nashville Elite
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM LR 6 19 MAD Mavericks 11 UCB 7u
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM LR 8 9 TN HAVOC 7U 12 Mount Juliet 7U Grizzlies
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM LR 6 15 UCB 7u 13 LBA Wildcards
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM LR 8 9 East Nashville Elite 17 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Game 7 Saturday 12:00 AM LR 6 6 MT. Juliet Bruins 18 Murfreesboro Vikings
Game 8 Saturday 12:00 PM LR 8 20 Tidal Wave 5 Mount Juliet 7U Grizzlies
Game 9 Saturday 1:15 PM LR 6 2 MT. Juliet Bruins 14 TriStar Thunder
Game 10 Saturday 1:15 PM LR 8 4 Murfreesboro Hitmen 16 Tidal Wave
Game 11 Saturday 2:30 PM LR 6 13 TriStar Thunder 1 Murfreesboro Vikings
Game 12 Saturday 4:00 PM LR 6 18 MTA 7 TN HAVOC 6U
Game 13 Saturday 5:15 PM LR 6 11 MTA 0 Wave Baseball
Game 14 Saturday 6:30 PM LR 6 15 Wave Baseball 3 TN HAVOC 6U
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 TriStar Thunder 2-0-0 3 14 770
2 MTA 2-0-0 7 14 140
3 Tidal Wave 2-0-0 9 14 380
4 MAD Mavericks 2-0-0 23 14 380
5 Wave Baseball 1-1-0 14 0 500
6 TN HAVOC 7U 1-1-0 16 4 340
7 Murfreesboro Vikings 1-1-0 19 0 340
8 Murfreesboro Hitmen 1-1-0 25 0 50
9 Mount Juliet 7U Grizzlies 1-1-0 29 -4 50
10 UCB 7u 1-1-0 32 -5 240
11 MT. Juliet Bruins 0-2-0 32 -14 170
12 East Nashville Elite 0-2-0 32 -14 90
13 TN HAVOC 6U 0-2-0 33 -14 120
14 LBA Wildcards 0-2-0 35 -9 110

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

4 MAD Mavericks 11
Sunday 9:15 AM
LR 6
1
5 Wave Baseball 1
3 Tidal Wave 11
Sunday 10:30 AM
LR 6
2
6 TN HAVOC 7U 1
1 TriStar Thunder 15
Sunday 12:00 PM
LR 6
3
MAD Mavericks 7
2 MTA 14
Sunday 1:15 PM
LR 6
4
Tidal Wave 16
TriStar Thunder 9
Sunday 2:30 PM
LR 6
5
Tidal Wave 8
TriStar Thunder
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

7 Murfreesboro Vikings 15
Sunday 8:00 AM
LR 6
1
14 LBA Wildcards 14
10 UCB 7u 14
Sunday 8:00 AM
LR 8
2
11 MT. Juliet Bruins 3
8 Murfreesboro Hitmen 13
Sunday 9:15 AM
LR 8
3
13 TN HAVOC 6U 14
9 Mount Juliet 7U Grizzlies 9
Sunday 10:30 AM
LR 8
4
12 East Nashville Elite 10
Murfreesboro Vikings 16
Sunday 12:00 PM
LR 8
5
UCB 7u 12
TN HAVOC 6U 16
Sunday 1:15 PM
LR 8
6
East Nashville Elite 7
Murfreesboro Vikings 18
Sunday 2:30 PM
LR 8
7
TN HAVOC 6U 8
Murfreesboro Vikings
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
7U 1-8-0
2 LBA Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 1-6-0
3 MAD Mavericks
Crieve Hall, TN
7U 12-2-0
4 Mount Juliet 7U Grizzlies
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 1-2-0
5 MT. Juliet Bruins
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 2-10-0
6 MTA
Shelbyville, TN
7U 3-2-0
7 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Christiana, TN
6U 1-2-0
8 Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 5-5-0
9 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 8-5-0
10 TN HAVOC 6U
Christiana, TN
6U 3-7-0
11 TN HAVOC 7U
Christiana, TN
7U 10-7-0
12 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 19-1-0
13 UCB 7u
Carthage, TN
7U 8-8-0
14 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 6-10-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 1-15-0
2 Crieve Hall Thunder
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-3-0
3 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 3-14-0
4 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 5-14-0
5 Firebirds 8U (Lebanon Youth Baseball)
Lebanon, TN
8U 6-7-0
6 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 11-9-0
7 MAD Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-2-0
8 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 11-6-0
9 Murfreesboro Heat
Rockvale, TN
8U 12-4-0
10 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 16-3-0
11 Rookies
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 2-2-0
12 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 5-16-0
13 Southern Kentucky Sluggers 8U
Russellville, KY
8U 3-2-0
14 SWA 8U Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 6-8-0
15 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 4-10-0
16 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 12-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ballers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 16-8-0
2 Blackhawks
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-AA 3-11-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 10-5-1
4 Dickson Dominators
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 7-7-0
5 Firebirds 9U
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 6-5-0
6 Franklin Rebels
Franklin, TN
9U-MAJOR 9-7-1
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 6-11-0
8 HOJO Elite 9U
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 1-7-0
9 HOJO Elite 9U Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 4-4-0
10 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 12-10-0
11 Knights Baseball 9u
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 2-6-0
12 Ky Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
9U-AA 11-1-0
13 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 3-9-0
14 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AA 8-8-0
15 M.A.D. Mavericks Prospects
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 14-6-0
16 Tennessee Admirals
Nashville, TN
9U-A 7-8-0
17 Tennessee Outlaws Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 8-4-0
18 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 7-9-0
19 TriStar Thunder 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AAA 8-4-1
20 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 10-4-0
21 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 5-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball
South Pittsburg, TN
10U-AA 4-1-0
2 Blues 10 Select
Cottontown, TN
10U-A 2-4-0
3 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 2-3-0
4 Brentwood Redbirds
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-10-1
5 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 11-6-1
6 Firebirds 10U
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 4-6-0
7 Franklin Rebels
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 7-1-0
8 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 13-3-0
9 Hustle Factory SELECT
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 2-12-0
10 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 12-6-0
11 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 7-11-0
12 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 3-9-0
13 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 8-7-0
14 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 6-10-0
15 Old Hickory Generals 10U-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 7-2-0
16 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 6-12-1
17 Predators Baseball
Huntsville, AL
10U-AA 3-1-0
18 Renegades
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-11-0
19 Showcase Prospects 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 2-8-0
20 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 8-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 8-9-0
2 Blues 11 Omaha
Cottontown, TN
11U-A 1-4-0
3 Blues 11 Select
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 1-5-0
4 Brentwood Select - Blue
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 0-8-0
5 Brentwood Select - White
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 3-6-0
6 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 9-11-0
7 EWA Braves
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-8-2
8 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 12-8-0
9 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
10 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 5-15-0
11 Mount Juliet Mayhem
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-12-0
12 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 7-3-0
13 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 14-6-0
14 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 17-4-0
15 Redbirds
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 9-5-0
16 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 6-12-0
17 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 5-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 10-1-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AAA 8-0-0
3 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 5-7-1
4 Cross Hit Black
Gallatin, TN
11U-MAJOR 2-4-0
5 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 9-6-0
6 Knights Baseball 11u Platinum
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 2-5-0
7 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 13-3-1
8 M.A.D Mavericks
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 6-3-0
9 Nitro Cardinals
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 2-8-1
10 Old Hickory Generals-Goodall
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 5-10-0
11 Showcase Cannons 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 6-5-0
12 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 1-6-1
13 Tennessee Futures
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AAA 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bombers
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 0-3-0
2 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 9-5-0
3 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 5-19-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 7-7-0
5 Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 6-5-0
6 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 6-2-1
7 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 12-11-0
8 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 8-7-0
9 Hustle Factory Heat
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 4-5-0
10 Joelton Wild Thing
Joelton, TN
12U-AA 2-9-0
11 Knuckleheads 12u
Orlinda, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
12 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 7-8-0
13 Mt. Juliet Grizzlies 12u
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
14 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 12-6-0
15 Old Hickory Generals 12U-Turner
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 11-9-0
16 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 8-12-0
17 Tennessee Outbreak
Franklin, TN
12U-A 5-4-0
18 Travelers
Springfield, TN
12U-AA 1-3-0
19 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
20 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 13-5-0
21 Wilson Woodchucks
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Boro Blues
Rockvale, TN
12U-AAA 9-3-1
2 Clarksville Orioles 12U - Welch
Clarksville, TN
12U-AAA 7-1-0
3 East Coast Sox Marsh
Madison, AL
12U-MAJOR 2-1-0
4 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 4-8-0
5 Firebirds 12U
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 1-7-1
6 LBA Wildcards 12U Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 2-5-0
7 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 9-9-0
8 MT Bulldogs
Arrington, TN
12U-AA 8-4-0
9 Old Hickory Generals-BBrown
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AAA 9-3-0
10 Rippers 12U
Florence, AL
12U-AAA 1-3-0
11 Showcase Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 3-3-0
12 Showcase Prime
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 3-10-0
13 TN Shockers
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 2-2-0
14 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 15-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U Tennessee Bulldogs
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
2 5 Star Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AAA 4-1-0
3 Diamond City Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-MAJOR 5-2-0
4 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
5 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 3-2-0
6 Mid Tenn Raiders
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AA 7-4-0
7 Murfreesboro Stars
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
8 Music City Saints
nashville, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
9 Pure Baseball
Manchester, TN
13U-AAA 4-0-0
10 Tennessee Athletics
Smithville, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
11 Tn Tornadoes
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
12 Tomahawks
Murfeesboro, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
13 Tri Star Elite
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bolts Baseball (14U)
Williamson County, TN
14U-AA 4-4-0
2 Boro Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Brentwood Bulldogs
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 2-6-0
4 Crieve Hall Dirtbags
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 0-3-0
5 Generals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 1-3-0
6 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 3-1-0
7 MT Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 4-0-0
8 Music City Pythons
Mt Juliet, TN
14U-AA 2-2-0
9 SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
14U-AA 0-3-0
10 Stars Baseball
Tullahoma, TN
14U-AA 3-1-0
11 UPPER CUMBERLAND STARS
Cookeville, TN
14U-AA 3-1-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download