Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Summer Slam

Jun 1-2


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 LBA Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 MT. Juliet Bruins
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 0-0-0
3 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
3 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-3-0
4 Nitro Elite
Spring Hill, TN
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 COYOTES
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 3-4-0
3 HOJO Elite 9U Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Kentucky Beast
bowling green, KY
9U-AA 1-2-0
5 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
7 MUDCATS-RED
CLARKSVILLE, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 Pure Baseball 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tennessee Outlaws Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bolts Baseball (10U)
Williamson County, TN
10U-AA 1-1-0
2 Brentwood Redbirds
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-1-1
3 Brentwood Warriors
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
4 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 5-2-0
5 Hustle Factory SELECT
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 0-6-0
6 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 4-3-0
7 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 LBA Wildcards 11U Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 2-2-0
3 Mount Juliet Mayhem
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
4 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Tennessee Colts
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
6 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 6-4-0
4 HOJO Elite 12U-Green
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
6 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star National Vols 12U - Black
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 LBA Wildcards 12U Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-3-0
4 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
5 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 6-2-0
7 Young Guns 12U
Cookeville, TN
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U Tennessee Bulldogs
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 5 Star National Phoenix
Lebanon, TN
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 5 Star Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Louisville Sting Yellow
Louisville, KY
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Music City Saints
nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Tigers Nashville
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Showcase Baseball TN - Futures
Franklin, TN
13U-A 0-0-0
9 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Tennessee Athletics
Smithville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 TN Bearcats
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 Tomahawks
Murfeesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
13 Tri Star Elite
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 A4One Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 BG Bombers
Bowling Green, KY
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Bolts Baseball (14U)
Williamson County, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Boro Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Caliber Baseball Club
Smiths Grove, KY
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
7 Clarksville Orioles 14u (white)
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
8 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
9 MT Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Music City Saints
nashville, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
11 SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
12 Wilson County Brawlers
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 215.88 KB 3/6/2019 Download