Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Summer Classic

Jun 8-9


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-3-0
2 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 0-0-0
3 Evansville East Aces 8U
Evansville, IN
8U 0-0-0
4 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
5 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-3-0
6 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 0-0-0
7 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 0-3-0
8 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Firebirds 9U
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
2 Showcase Hits
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hustle Factory Select 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Tennessee Outlaws Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AAA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
2 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
3 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Mount Juliet Mayhem
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
5 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 6-4-0
2 Hustle Factory Heat
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Showcase Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond City Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Gamers Academy (WYATT/MAHN)
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Legends Baseball Club
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Tennessee Athletics
Smithville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Tomahawks
Murfeesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star MidSouth
Lebanon, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 5 Star National Phoenix
Lebanon, TN
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 A4One Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Aces Baseball TN
Gallatin, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
5 BG Bombers
Bowling Green, KY
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Boro Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Brentwood Marauders
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 Generals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
9 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
10 MT Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Music City Saints
nashville, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
12 SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 215.88 KB 3/6/2019 Download