Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Summer Classic

Jun 8-9, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 6 3 615 Mt Juliet Venom 13 TriStar Thunder
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 7 12 Five Star National Vols Orange 13 Hustle Factory Select 8U
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 6 16 615 Mt Juliet Venom 8 Cross Hit
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 7 13 Five Star National Vols Orange 3 TN HAVOC
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 6 15 EWA Astros 16 TriStar Thunder
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 7 12 Mud Dawgs 2 Hustle Factory Select 8U
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 6 13 EWA Astros 12 Cross Hit
Game 8 Saturday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 7 14 Mud Dawgs 2 TN HAVOC
Game 9 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 6 14 MAD Mavericks 12 SWA 8U Storm
Game 10 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 7 19 TN Express 1 Franklin Bombers
Game 11 Saturday 2:30 PM Barfield Park 6 14 MAD Mavericks 1 Tennessee Xplosion 8U
Game 12 Saturday 2:30 PM Barfield Park 7 12 TN Express 6 TN Triple Play Talons
Game 13 Saturday 3:45 PM Barfield Park 6 11 Evansville East Aces 8U 11 SWA 8U Storm
Game 14 Saturday 3:45 PM Barfield Park 7 12 Yellow Jackets 15 Franklin Bombers
Game 15 Saturday 5:00 PM Barfield Park 6 13 Evansville East Aces 8U 0 Tennessee Xplosion 8U
Game 16 Saturday 5:00 PM Barfield Park 7 4 Yellow Jackets 15 TN Triple Play Talons
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Mud Dawgs 2-0-0 4 14 1310
2 TN Express 2-0-0 7 13 900
3 MAD Mavericks 2-0-0 13 9 1300
4 TriStar Thunder 2-0-0 18 8 1690
5 Evansville East Aces 8U 1-0-1 11 7 140
6 Five Star National Vols Orange 1-1-0 16 6 1060
7 TN Triple Play Talons 1-1-0 16 1 1170
8 615 Mt Juliet Venom 1-1-0 21 0 870
9 Hustle Factory Select 8U 1-1-0 24 -6 260
10 EWA Astros 1-1-0 28 0 700
11 Franklin Bombers 1-1-0 31 -4 750
12 SWA 8U Storm 0-1-1 25 -2 560
13 TN HAVOC 0-2-0 27 -14 170
14 Tennessee Xplosion 8U 0-2-0 27 -14 450
15 Cross Hit 0-2-0 29 -8 890
16 Yellow Jackets 0-2-0 30 -10 330

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

1 Mud Dawgs 15
Sunday 11:45 AM
Barfield Park 6
1
8 615 Mt Juliet Venom 7
4 TriStar Thunder 7
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 6
2
5 Evansville East Aces 8U 6
2 TN Express 8
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 6
3
7 TN Triple Play Talons 7
3 MAD Mavericks 9
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 6
4
6 Five Star National Vols Orange 3
Mud Dawgs 10
Sunday 1:00 PM
Barfield Park 6
5
TriStar Thunder 2
TN Express 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Barfield Park 6
6
MAD Mavericks 8
Mud Dawgs 9
Sunday 3:30 PM
Barfield Park 6
7
TN Express 1
Mud Dawgs
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

9 Hustle Factory Select 8U 9
Sunday 11:45 AM
Barfield Park 7
1
16 Yellow Jackets 11
12 SWA 8U Storm 10
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 7
2
13 TN HAVOC 2
10 EWA Astros 7
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 7
3
15 Cross Hit 6
11 Franklin Bombers 6
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 7
4
14 Tennessee Xplosion 8U 5
Yellow Jackets 0
Sunday 1:00 PM
Barfield Park 7
5
SWA 8U Storm 10
EWA Astros 11
Sunday 2:15 PM
Barfield Park 7
6
Franklin Bombers 3
SWA 8U Storm 6
Sunday 3:30 PM
Barfield Park 7
7
EWA Astros 0
SWA 8U Storm
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mt Juliet Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 4-26-0
2 Cross Hit
Gallatin, TN
8U 8-27-0
3 Evansville East Aces 8U
Evansville, IN
8U 1-1-1
4 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 11-20-0
5 Five Star National Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 16-17-0
6 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 14-6-0
7 Hustle Factory Select 8U
Thompson Station, TN
8U 1-5-0
8 MAD Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
8U 22-4-0
9 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 21-8-0
10 SWA 8U Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 11-15-1
11 Tennessee Xplosion 8U
Gallatin, TN
8U 2-10-0
12 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 14-10-0
13 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
8U 0-8-0
14 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-15-0
15 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 30-6-0
16 Yellow Jackets
Fairview, TN
8U 4-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 2-1-0
2 CrossHit 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 19-9-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 22-12-1
4 Dickson Dominators
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 12-14-0
5 Firebirds 9U
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 8-9-0
6 I-40 Outlaws
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 15-11-0
7 Knights Baseball 9u
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 5-7-0
8 LBA Wildcards 9U
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 7-16-0
9 Showcase Hits
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 2-6-0
10 Talons 9U
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 9-10-0
11 Tennessee Bandits
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 14-4-0
12 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 14-16-0
13 Tennessee Tornadoes
Columbia, TN
9U-AA 9-8-0
14 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 2-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
Nashville, TN
9U-AAA 7-3-1
2 Hustle Factory Select 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AAA 1-6-0
3 Line Drive Nation - Red
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 15-9-0
4 Rangers Baseball 6:33
Hendersonville, TN
9U-MAJOR 12-7-0
5 TriStar Thunder 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AAA 12-7-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bolts Baseball (10U)
Williamson County, TN
10U-AA 12-12-0
2 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 2-6-0
3 Diamond Dawgs 10U
Christiana, TN
10U-AA 15-8-1
4 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 9-18-0
5 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 4-14-0
6 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 9-16-0
7 Showcase Prospects 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 6-11-0
8 Tennessee Express 08
Dickson, TN
10U-AA 11-5-0
9 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 6-2-0
10 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 17-13-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Baseball Club
Mid-TN, TN
11U-AA 12-16-0
2 Ballers Baseball
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 8-8-1
3 Brentwood Select - Blue
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 2-15-0
4 Brentwood Select - White
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 10-11-0
5 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 3-2-0
6 Diamond Dawgs
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 9-16-0
7 EWA Braves
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 6-11-2
8 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 18-9-1
9 HENDERSONVILLE HITMEN
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
11U-AA 2-9-0
10 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 6-13-0
11 Mount Juliet Mayhem
Mt Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-18-0
12 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 13-8-0
13 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 18-11-0
14 Pursuit White
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-9-0
15 Redbirds
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 15-6-0
16 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 4-10-1
17 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 7-17-1
18 TN HAVOC
Chistiana, TN
11U-AA 10-9-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 14-30-0
2 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 19-13-0
3 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 14-6-1
4 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 17-18-1
5 HOJO Elite 12U-Gold
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-8-0
6 Huntsville Boltz
Gurley, AL
12U-A 3-4-0
7 Hustle Factory Heat
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 5-10-0
8 Middle Tennessee Crosstix
Lewisburg, TN
12U-A 2-15-0
9 Murfreesboro Knights
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 1-9-0
10 Tennessee Tornadoes
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AA 7-9-1
11 Throwbacks Baseball Club
Pleasant View, TN
12U-AA 1-6-0
12 Warrior Youth Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 18-7-1
13 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 23-10-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross Hit Black
Mt Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 10-10-0
2 Firebirds 12U
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 4-8-1
3 MAD Mavericks Red
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 17-2-0
4 Showcase Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 3-6-0
5 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 5-10-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Black and Blue
Shelbyville, TN
13U-AA 0-6-0
2 Blueprint
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AAA 7-6-0
3 Diamond City Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-MAJOR 17-6-0
4 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
13U-AAA 8-6-0
5 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 3-8-0
6 Legends Baseball Club
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AAA 12-6-0
7 Murfreesboro Blacksox
Murfreseboro, TN
13U-AAA 4-0-0
8 Murfreesboro Stars
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 5-13-0
9 Tennessee Athletics
Smithville, TN
13U-AA 2-9-0
10 Tomahawks
Murfeesboro, TN
13U-AA 6-13-0
11 USA Top Prospects
Brentwood, TN
13U-AAA 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star MidSouth
Lebanon, TN
14U-AAA 4-1-0
2 5 Star National Phoenix
Lebanon, TN
13U-MAJOR 4-0-0
3 5 Star Vols Orange
Mt. Juliet, TN
13U-AAA 4-1-0
4 A4One Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 11-4-1
5 BG Bombers
Bowling Green, KY
14U-AA 0-3-0
6 Bolts Baseball (14U)
Williamson County, TN
14U-AA 6-10-0
7 Boro Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 4-2-0
8 GameTime
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 2-2-2
9 Generals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 1-5-0
10 HOJO Elite 14U
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 3-3-1
11 Music City Saints
nashville, TN
14U-AA 3-11-0
12 Nashville Baseball Academy
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 2-2-0
13 Stars Baseball
Tullahoma, TN
14U-AA 5-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download