St. Peters, MO
| Woodlands
Game 7 Bunny Blast - 1 Day
Apr 20, 2019
IMPORTANT INFO!!
4/16/2019 2:31 PM
ALL Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to 11:59pm on Friday April 19th.
ALL Teams must check-in 30 minutes prior to their first game. Check-in will be located at the quad near the concession stand. Bring printed roster with signatures to check-in. Teams will pick up line-ups and pitching cards at check-in.
NO Metal cleats on portable pitching mounds.
NO outside food or drinks, NO Pets, NO alcohol.
Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111
Tournament Rules - Click "Documents" tab
TOURNAMENT FORMAT: All teams in each division will play 2 pool games. After pool play, the top 2 teams in each division will play for the Championship.
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prospects Black - Ladek | 2-0-0 | 3 | 10 | 1190 |
2 | Stl Bears (Kowalczyk) | 1-1-0 | 6 | 4 | 870 |
3 | Rawlings Xtreme - Heath | 1-1-0 | 11 | 0 | 1070 |
4 | Stl Bears (K2) | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 520 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 12:00 PM | Woodlands #25 | 4 Stl Bears (K2) | 14 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath | ||
Game 2 Saturday 2:00 PM | Woodlands #25 | 0 Stl Bears (K2) | 13 Prospects Black - Ladek | ||
Game 3 Saturday 4:00 PM | Woodlands #25 | 0 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath | 7 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk) | ||
Game 4 Saturday 6:00 PM | Woodlands #25 | 6 Prospects Black - Ladek | 3 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk) |
Bracket(s)
Championship 14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Saturday 8:00 PM | Sat 8:00 PM | Woodlands #25 | 8 Prospects Black - Ladek | 0 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk) |
Championship
1 | Prospects Black - Ladek | 8 |
Woodlands #25
2 | Stl Bears (Kowalczyk) | 0 |
Pitching Log
Prospects Black - Ladek
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
3 4/20 |
Total |
34 | Brown, Wyatt | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
2 | Ladek, William | 7.0 | 7.0 | ||
27 | Wright, Joe | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
3 | Total |
36 | Allen, Walker | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
97 | Connor, Brady | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
22 | Struemph, Blake | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Thomas, Colton | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Stl Bears (K2)
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
3 | Total |
28 | Behlke, Lucas | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Schwer, Quin | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
31 | Steele, Mikey | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
4 | Upshaw, Henry | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
50 | Vetter, Drake | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
3 4/20 |
Total |
3 | Bussen, Jack | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
17 | Filarki, Tommy | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||
11 | Thornton, Ian | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 |
Bunny Blast - 1 Day
Tournament Info:
- April 20, 2019
- Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Cardinals vs. Mets Discount tickets (Friday April 19th)
Tournament Format:
- 2 game minimum (7U - 14U)
- Rainout/Refund Policy
- 1 day event
- Open Divisions
- Game balls will be provided by Game 7
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $200
- Entry Fee: 9U - 14U - $275
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Woodlands Sports Complex - St.Peters, MO
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirtdogs
florissant, MO
|
8U | florissant, MO | 0-2-0 | |
2 |
Ospreys
OFallon, MO
|
8U | OFallon, MO | 3-4-0 | |
3 |
Team Illini
East Alton, IL
|
8U | East Alton, IL | 5-0-0 | |
4 | Open | ||||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mineral Area Orioles (Owens)
Farmington, MO
|
9U-AA | Farmington, MO | 7-8-2 |
2 |
Rawlings Tigers - Seavey
Chesterfield, MO
|
9U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 4-5-0 |
3 |
Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St Louis, MO | 6-5-1 |
4 |
STL Force (Kranawetter)
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 13-2-1 |
5 |
STL Force 9u (Werkowitch)
Fenton, MO
|
9U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 3-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 10-7-3 |
2 |
Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 12-9-1 |
3 |
MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
|
10U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 14-11-0 |
4 |
STL Gamers 10U Blue
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-6-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 5-8-2 |
2 |
Illini(Autery)
East Alton, IL
|
11U-AAA | East Alton, IL | 3-7-1 |
3 |
Metro East Mavericks (Black)
Freeburg, IL
|
11U-AA | Freeburg, IL | 6-4-1 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
|
10U-AAA | Chesterfield, MO | 8-2-0 |
5 |
Recruits Baseball
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 2-7-0 |
6 |
Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
|
11U-A | St Louis, MO | 2-8-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
|
12U-AAA | Saint Peters, MO | 3-7-2 |
2 |
Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 6-5-1 |
3 |
Naturals Blair 12u
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 7-5-1 |
4 |
Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 6-9-0 |
5 |
STL Dynamite-Black
Wildwood, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | Wildwood, MO | 11-4-0 |
6 |
Young Bucks
Festus, MO
|
12U-AAA | Festus, MO | 13-16-2 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 13-12-1 |
2 |
Bandits Baseball Blue (Leese)
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 7-2-0 |
3 |
Boonville Braves
Boonville, MO
|
13U-AAA | Boonville, MO | 9-9-0 |
4 |
Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 17-9-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Prospects - Bryan
Saint Charles, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Saint Charles, MO | 9-2-0 |
6 |
Stl Bears (Floyd III)
St Louiis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louiis, MO | 2-8-0 |
7 |
Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 4-8-0 |
8 |
STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
|
13U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 13-10-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 17-7-0 |
2 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 11-17-0 |
3 |
Stl Bears (K2)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-7-0 |
4 |
Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-12-1 |
-
Woodlands