O'Fallon, IL

O'Fallon IL Sports Park

The MASTERS Turf Championship - 12U/14U

Apr 12-14, 2019

SUNDAY GAMES CANCELED

4/9/2019 9:27 AM

ALL SUNDAY GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELED DUE TO THE LOW TEMPS AND WEATHER FORECAST FOR THE REST OF THE DAY

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Friday 6:00 PM OFallon #10 8 Team Illini 12U 2 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM OFallon #10 18 Rawlings Xtreme 7 Saint Louis Prospects
Game 3 Saturday 9:50 AM OFallon #10 11 Rawlings Xtreme 5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game 4 Saturday 11:40 AM OFallon #10 7 Saint Louis Prospects 6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game 5 Saturday 1:30 PM OFallon #10 2 Young Bucks 15 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Game 6 Saturday 3:20 PM OFallon #10 10 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete) 2 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Game 7 Saturday 5:10 PM OFallon #10 5 Team Illini 12U 7 Young Bucks
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rawlings Xtreme 2-0-0 12 13 750
2 Team Illini 12U 1-1-0 9 4 500
3 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete) 1-1-0 10 1 610
4 Mineral Area Bulldogs 1-1-0 12 0 220
5 Young Bucks 1-1-0 20 -5 840
6 Saint Louis Prospects 1-1-0 24 -6 610
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 0-2-0 18 -7 450

Championship Bracket 12U-OPEN

4 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Sunday 1:30 PM
OFallon #10
1
5 Young Bucks
2 Team Illini 12U
Sunday 9:50 AM
OFallon #10
2
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
3 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Sunday 8:00 AM
OFallon #10
3
6 Saint Louis Prospects
1 Rawlings Xtreme
Sunday 3:20 PM
OFallon #10
4
Sunday 11:40 AM
OFallon #10
5
Sunday 5:10 PM
OFallon #10
6
Champion

Mineral Area Bulldogs

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
27 Marler, Ethan 1.33 1.33
4 Rawson, Nolan 2.33 2.33
16 Souden, Ryan 6.00 6.00
25 Stephens, Zander 1.33 1.33
Total 6.00 5.00 11.00

Rawlings Xtreme

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
2 Aydelott, Jacob 2.00 2.00
6 Griffith, Ethan 2.00 2.00
99 Peroutka, Trey 2.33 2.33
19 Turner, Nick 4.00 4.00
Total 4.33 6.00 10.33

Saint Louis Prospects

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
22 Dolley, James 0.33 0.33
24 Martin, Landon 4.00 4.00
25 McCarthy, Austin 2.00 2.00
1 Patton, Cameron 0.67 0.67
10 Ramos, Carson 1.00 1.00
15 Wathen, Wyatt 0.67 0.67
Total 2.67 6.00 8.67

Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
5 Basler, Andrew 3.00 3.00
24 Neager, Zachary 2.00 2.00
28 Schilly, Patrick 3.00 3.00
10 Tucker, Kellen 3.00 3.00
Total 6.00 5.00 11.00

StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)

# Player 1
4/12
2
4/13
Total
13 Burnett, Herbie 1.00 1.00
32 Patterson, Caynen 4.00 4.00
1 Werkowitch, Jack 5.00 5.00
Total 5.00 5.00 10.00

Team Illini 12U

# Player 1
4/12
2
4/13
Total
50 Budnicki, Braden 2.00 2.00
16 Heflin, Trent 1.00 1.00
17 Johnson, Logan 4.00 4.00
20 Kamp, Kannon 1.00 1.00
22 Knebel, Chase 1.00 1.00
36 Payne, Marcus 2.00 2.00
Total 6.00 5.00 11.00

Young Bucks

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
42 Bates, Hunter 1.00 1.00
26 Black, Aidan 0.67 0.67
1 Gartner, Colt 0.33 3.00 3.33
7 Hosay, Gunnar 4.00 4.00
34 Staat, Owen 3.00 3.00
Total 6.00 6.00 12.00

MASTERS in O'Fallon, IL - Green Jackets to the Champs!

Tournament Info:

  • April 12-14, 2019
  • Ages: 12U & 14U 
  • Played on New TURF Fields
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
  • Green Jackets to the Champions!!

Tournament Fee: 

  • Entry Fee: $495
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, IL
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
12U-AAA 9-6-0
2 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
3 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 10-8-2
5 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-9-1
6 Team Illini 12U
Bethalto, IL
12U-MAJOR 11-7-1
7 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 13-16-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AAA 1-1-0
2 New Melle Vikings Blue
Foristell, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-4-1
3 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 12-6-2
4 Saint Louis Prospects (Reid)
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 2-6-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 11-3-0
6 Stl Force Elite (Evans)
St Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-4-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 4/10/2019 Download