Ste. Genevieve, MO

Pere Marquette Park

16th Annual Rivertown Classic

Apr 26-28, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO

4/21/2019 7:13 PM

Field Abbreviations:

Yank South = Yank-S

Yanks North = Yank-N

Challenger Field = CHA

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 10:30 AM Bloomsdale K of C #2 18 Stl. Swarm 0 Jackson Tribe
Game 2 Saturday 11:50 AM Bloomsdale K of C #2 6 Diamond Stars 8 Stl. Swarm
Game 3 Saturday 1:10 PM Bloomsdale K of C #2 19 Diamond Stars 0 Jackson Tribe
Game 4 Saturday 2:30 PM Bloomsdale K of C #2 2 Twin City Titans 253 15 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U
Game 5 Saturday 3:50 PM Bloomsdale K of C #2 4 Twin City Titans 253 17 Hawks
Game 6 Saturday 5:10 PM Bloomsdale K of C #2 0 Hawks 7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U 2-0-0 2 14 470
2 Stl. Swarm 2-0-0 6 9 530
3 Diamond Stars 1-1-0 8 5 1140
4 Hawks 1-1-0 11 0 360
5 Twin City Titans 253 0-2-0 32 -14 70
6 Jackson Tribe 0-2-0 37 -14 70

Championship Bracket 8U-MP

4 Hawks 13
Sunday 9:00 AM
Bloomsdale K of C #2
1
5 Twin City Titans 253 3
3 Diamond Stars 15
Sunday 10:20 AM
Bloomsdale K of C #2
2
6 Jackson Tribe 0
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U 18
Sunday 11:40 AM
Bloomsdale K of C #2
3
Hawks 17
2 Stl. Swarm 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Bloomsdale K of C #2
4
Diamond Stars 18
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U 6
Sunday 2:20 PM
Bloomsdale K of C #2
5
Diamond Stars 16
Diamond Stars
Champion


16th Annual Rivertown Classic
Ste. Genevieve, MO
Turf infield for 10U,11U,14U / Dirt infield for 8U,9U,12U,13U
Contact: 314-808-1465 

Tournament Info:

  • April 26 - 28, 2019
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Friday - 3 day event
  • Open Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 14U - $350
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:

Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627

Complexes:

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
8U 17-6-0
2 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
8U 4-5-0
3 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
7U 0-3-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 7-8-1
5 Stl. Swarm
Arnold, MO
8U 4-5-1
6 Twin City Titans 253
Festus, MO
8U 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Eagles
Columbia, IL
9U-AA 3-3-0
2 Farmington Raptors
Farmington, MO
9U-AA 4-0-0
3 Hillsboro Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
9U-AA 4-3-1
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-11-0
5 Twin City Titans 253
Festus, MO
9U-A 0-2-1
6 Twin City/R7 Titans
Festus, MO
9U-AA 1-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 17-6-0
2 Mineral Area Orioles
Farmington, MO
10U-AA 5-3-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 9-7-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 12-7-1
5 TRIBE
Jackson, MO
10U-AA 5-2-0
6 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
10U-AAA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Extreme
Collinsville, IL
11U-AA 12-6-0
2 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
11U-AA 3-9-1
3 Jackson Tribe
jackson, MO
11U-AA 6-5-0
4 Jackson Tribe 11U Red
Jackson, MO
11U-AA 6-1-0
5 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
11U-AA 6-4-0
6 Mineral area Combat
Bonneterre, MO
11U-A 1-3-0
7 Missouri Miners
Chaffee, MO
11U-AA 1-1-1
8 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 6-2-0
9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 6-5-2
10 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
11U-A 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Combat
Hillsboro, MO
12U-AA 1-5-0
2 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 2-5-0
3 Mineral Area Elite
Farmington, MO
12U-AA 9-3-0
4 Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
12U-AA 10-3-1
5 Missouri Outlaws
Dexter, MO
12U-AAA 3-1-0
6 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 16-11-2
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 10-8-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Heartland Thunder
Millersville, MO
13U-A 2-5-0
2 Mineral Area Falcons
Park Hills, MO
14U-AA 7-4-0
3 River Bandits
Scott City, MO
13U-AA 1-8-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 8-4-1
5 STL. Gold
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 4-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
14U-A 3-5-0
2 Blue Sox Baseball Club
O'Fallon, IL
14U-A 2-1-1
3 Diamond Stars (Becker)
Imperial, MO
14U-AAA 7-4-1
4 Perryville Stars
Perryville, MO
14U-A 1-2-0
5 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 12-7-0
6 SEMO KNIGHTS
JACKSON, MO
14U-A 1-9-1
7 Southern Illinois Team Dinger
Murphysboro, IL
14U-AA 1-5-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 11-3-0