O'Fallon, MO

Ozzies

Fall RING Classic

Sep 7-8, 2019

SUNDAY GAMES CANCELED

9/8/2019 8:00 AM

All games for Sunday have been cancelled.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Ozzies E 6 Missouri Gators - Bierman 15 Gateway Bulls
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Ozzies F 3 Missouri Gators - Schumacher 13 StL Force 10u (Odom)
Game 3 Saturday 11:00 AM Ozzies E 0 Missouri Gators - Bierman 13 Stl Sting (Green)
Game 4 Saturday 11:00 AM Ozzies F 1 Missouri Gators - Schumacher 13 Team Klutch
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM Ozzies E 2 Gateway Bulls 13 Adidas Bullets
Game 6 Saturday 1:00 PM Ozzies F 10 StL Force 10u (Odom) 22 Farmington Raptors
Game 7 Saturday 3:00 PM Ozzies E 14 Stl Sting (Green) 2 Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins)
Game 8 Saturday 3:00 PM Ozzies F 11 Team Klutch 5 Stl Prospects
Game 9 Saturday 5:00 PM Ozzies E 12 Adidas Bullets 12 Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins)
Game 10 Saturday 5:00 PM Ozzies F 6 Farmington Raptors 7 Stl Prospects
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Stl Sting (Green) 2-0-0 2 14 150
2 Team Klutch 2-0-0 6 13 110
3 Adidas Bullets 1-0-1 14 7 90
4 Farmington Raptors 1-1-0 17 6 80
5 Stl Prospects 1-1-0 17 -5 70
6 Gateway Bulls 1-1-0 19 0 70
7 StL Force 10u (Odom) 1-1-0 25 0 60
8 Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins) 0-1-1 26 -7 60
9 Missouri Gators - Schumacher 0-2-0 26 -14 50
10 Missouri Gators - Bierman 0-2-0 28 -14 50

Championship Bracket 10U-A/AA

4 Farmington Raptors
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ozzies F
1
5 Stl Prospects
3 Adidas Bullets
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ozzies E
2
6 Gateway Bulls
1 Stl Sting (Green)
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ozzies E
3
2 Team Klutch
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ozzies E
4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ozzies E
5
Champion

Consolation Bracket 10U-A/AA

7 StL Force 10u (Odom)
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ozzies F
1
10 Missouri Gators - Bierman
8 Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins)
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ozzies F
2
9 Missouri Gators - Schumacher
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ozzies F
3
Champion

Tournament Info:

Rainout Hotline: Click Here

  • September 7-8, 2019
  • 2020 Age Divisions
  • Ages: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions - Classifications and/or age divisions may be combined for Fall 
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $250 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $350
  • Entry Fee:  14U, 15U, 16U - $400
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complex:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Bullets
Marion, IL
10U-AA 1-0-1
2 Farmington Raptors
Farmington, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
3 Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
4 Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
10U-AA 0-1-1
5 Missouri Gators - Bierman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-2-0
6 Missouri Gators - Schumacher
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-2-0
7 StL Force 10u (Odom)
Fenton, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
8 Stl Prospects
St. louis, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
9 Stl Sting (Green)
Florissant, MO
10U-AA 2-0-0
10 Team Klutch
St Louis, MO
9U-MAJOR 2-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Collinsville Extreme-Gaskill
Collinsville, IL
12U-AA 1-1-0
2 Gamers Academy (KARLOVIC)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 1-1-0
3 Jr. Statesmen Baseball- 12u
Webster Groves, MO
12U-AA 0-5-0
4 Missouri Gators Sauer 11U
St Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 4-4-0
5 Missouri Warriors
Ballwin, MO
12U-AA 1-0-1
6 Rascals - 12U
OFallon, MO
12U-AA 1-0-1
7 Rawlings Tigers 11U - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
11U-MAJOR 3-3-0
8 Shield-Smith
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AA 1-0-1
9 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
12U-AA 0-1-1
10 STL Bandits Blue
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
12U-AAA 6-2-0
2 Missouri Gators - Hill
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 3-0-1
3 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-2-0
4 Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AAA 3-0-2
5 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-1-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators Navy- Burke
Foristell, MO
13U-AAA 1-3-1
2 UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
13U-MAJOR 2-2-2
3 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-1-1