Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Fall Kickoff Tournament

Sep 7-8

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • Flexible scheduling (If and when possible)
  • Open Roster
  • All teams must have acceptable team insurance and roster
  • Must register for 2020 Game 7 sanction number

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $310
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    2 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Houston County Irish
    Erin, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    2 Tennessee Outlaws
    Smyrna, TN
    9U-AAA 0-0-0
    3 Tidal Wave Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 TN Strykers
    Hendersonville, TN
    9U-A 0-0-0
    5 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ballers
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    2 Diamond Dawgs 10U
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    3 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 0-0-0
    4 Phoenix Baseball
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Coyote 12U Baseball
    Medina, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    2 MT Brigade
    Rockvale, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 Tennessee Bullets
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    5 Wave Baseball - Gold
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    6 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    7 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    8 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5 Star Vols
    Lebanon, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    2 Brentwood Bombers
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Cross Hit Black 13U
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 Diamond Dawgs 13U
    Lebanon, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    5 OLD HICKORY GENERALS - DAVIS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    6 SWA Storm
    Columbia, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    7 Throwbacks Baseball Club
    Pleasant View, TN
    13U-A 0-0-0
    8 Titans Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    9 Warrior Youth Baseball
    Bell Buckle, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    10 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    11 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Aces
    Fairview, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0
    2 MT Crossfire 1:9
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Primetime Baseball Black
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 Primetime Baseball Gold
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    5 Samurai Baseball Club
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0
    6 TN Tomahawks
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0