Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 October Fall Bash

Oct 5-6

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • Flexible scheduling (If and when possible)
  • Open Roster
  • All teams must have acceptable team insurance and roster
  • Must register for 2020 Game 7 sanction number

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Algood Aces
    Algood, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    2 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    7U 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 1-2-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 I-40 Outlaws
    Fairview, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    2 TN Renegades
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 1-3-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 HOJO Elite 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ball Hawks 12u
    Orlinda, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    2 Crusaders
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AA 1-2-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ball Hawks 13u
    Orlinda, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    2 Bethesda Outlaws
    Thompson’s Station, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Brentwood Bombers
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AA 1-2-1
    4 Cross Hit Black 13U
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AAA 4-1-0
    5 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    6 Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    7 Knights Baseball 13u Premier
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    8 KY Beast
    Morgantown, KY
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    9 Nashville Naturals
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    10 Pirates Baseball
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    11 Strike Zone Academy-Black
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    12 WK Velo
    Crofton, KY
    13U-AA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Hustle Factory Select
    Spring Hill, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0
    2 Knights Baseball 14u Platinum
    Nashville, TN
    14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    3 Knights Baseball 14u Premier
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 Mid Tenn Raiders
    Lebanon, TN
    14U-AA 0-0-0
    5 Samurai Baseball Club
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 3-4-0
    6 Showcase Elite
    Thompsons Station, TN
    14U-AAA 0-0-0
    7 TN Tomahawks
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 2-6-0
    Title Size Modified
    Game 7 Tournament Rules 2020 217.38 KB 9/4/2019 Download
    Fall Roster and Waiver Liability 99.04 KB 9/4/2019 Download