Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Halloween Havoc

Oct 26-27, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 10:30 AM Cane Ridge Park 1 Tennessee Octane Tri-Star Thunder
Game 2 Saturday 12:00 PM Cane Ridge Park 1 Tennessee Octane Tidal Wave Blue
Game 3 Saturday 1:15 PM Cane Ridge Park 1 Tidal Wave Blue Tri-Star Thunder
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
Tennessee Octane 0-0-0 0 0 190
Tidal Wave Blue 0-0-0 0 0 180
Tri-Star Thunder 0-0-0 0 0 80

6U-Open 6U-CP

2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park 1
1
3
1
Sunday 10:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park 1
2
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • Flexible scheduling (If and when possible)
  • Open Roster
  • All teams must have acceptable team insurance and roster
  • Must register for 2020 Game 7 sanction number

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Tennessee Octane
    Murfreesboro, TN
    6U 2-5-0
    2 Tidal Wave Blue
    Murfreesboro, TN
    6U 2-4-0
    3 Tri-Star Thunder
    Murfreesboro, TN
    6U 0-3-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Algood Aces
    Algood, TN
    7U 1-2-0
    2 Diamondbacks
    Rockvale, TN
    7U 2-2-0
    3 G1 Crusades
    Clarksville, TN
    7U 0-6-0
    4 Murfreesboro Hitmen
    Murfreesboro, TN
    7U 9-2-0
    5 Outkast Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    7U 6-2-0
    6 Rage
    Waverly, TN
    7U 2-5-0
    7 TN Thunder
    Dickson, TN
    7U 8-4-0
    8 Warriors
    Franklin, TN
    7U 1-2-0
    9 Wave Baseball 7U
    Gallatin, TN
    7U 5-3-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 BC Dingers
    Glasgow, KY
    8U 0-0-0
    2 Clarksville Klutch 8u blue
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 2-5-0
    3 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    8U 0-9-0
    4 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 3-2-0
    5 I-40 Outlaws
    Burns, TN
    8U 5-8-0
    6 Knights Baseball 8u
    Nashville, TN
    8U 2-2-0
    7 Mt. Juliet Bruins
    Mt Juliet, TN
    8U 3-10-0
    8 MTA 8u
    Lewisburg, TN
    8U 5-5-0
    9 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 11-8-0
    10 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    8U 0-9-0
    11 Tennessee Cavaliers
    Cookeville, TN
    8U 4-3-0
    12 Tidal Wave
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 16-1-0
    13 Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
    MURFREESBORO, TN
    8U 4-9-0
    14 TN Futures
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 3-4-0
    15 TN Triple Play Talons 8U
    Brentwood, TN
    8U 2-1-0
    16 Wave Baseball 8u
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 10-2-0
    17 Western KY Aces
    Russellville, KY
    8U 0-0-0
    18 Wilson County Rage
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 13-6-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    9U-AA 2-1-0
    2 Algood Aces
    Algood, TN
    9U-A 2-3-0
    3 Clarksville War Eagles
    Clarksville, TN
    9U-AA 2-4-0
    4 Franklin Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    9U-AAA 4-1-0
    5 Rookies
    Mount Juliet, TN
    9U-AA 2-2-0
    6 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
    Brentwood, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    7 TN Xplosion
    Gallatin, TN
    9U-A 0-3-0
    8 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    9U-AA 0-9-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5 Star Vols
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 10-5-0
    2 Clarksville Klutch Green
    Clarksville, TN
    10U-AA 1-6-0
    3 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    10U-AA 4-3-1
    4 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 9-7-0
    5 G1 Crusade Baseball 10U
    Clarksville, TN
    10U-AA 0-3-0
    6 Knights Baseball 10u
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 11-8-0
    7 Line Drive Nation
    Christiana, TN
    10U-AA 4-6-0
    8 Southside Sox
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 4-0-0
    9 Sportshouse Eagles
    Cookeville, TN
    10U-AA 5-2-1
    10 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-AA 7-9-0
    11 TN Renegades
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 6-11-0
    12 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 1-2-0
    13 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-A 1-11-0
    14 Wilson County Mustangs 10U
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 3-5-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Batters Box Elite
    Collierville, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    2 Brentwood Bucs
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AA 7-2-0
    3 clarksville cubs
    clarksville, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    4 Clarksville Klutch 11U
    Clarksville, TN
    11U-AA 1-2-0
    5 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    11U-AA 1-3-0
    6 Clutch Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AAA 1-1-1
    7 Diamond dawgs
    Christiana, TN
    11U-AA 1-6-0
    8 Eagles Baseball
    Westmoreland, TN
    11U-A 0-0-0
    9 HOJO Elite 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-3-0
    10 Impact Baseball
    White House, TN
    11U-A 1-2-0
    11 Knights Baseball 11U- AL
    Huntsville, AL
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    12 Middle TN Vols
    Old Hickory, TN
    11U-AA 5-3-0
    13 MT Wildcats
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 2-12-0
    14 Next Level Murfreesboro
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 3-1-0
    15 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 1-2-0
    16 Smash Baseball
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-A 0-2-1
    17 SWA Storm
    Thompson's Station, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    18 Tidal Wave Baseball
    MURFREESBORO, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    19 Wave Baseball 11u
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 2-4-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ball Hawks 12u
    Orlinda, TN
    12U-AA 6-9-0
    2 Blues 12 Prestige
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 9-7-0
    3 CBA Cardinals
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 3-3-0
    4 CBA Tigers 12u
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 1-5-0
    5 Cross Hit Black
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AAA 8-1-0
    6 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 2-8-0
    7 Germantown Giants
    Germantown, TN
    11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    8 Hendersonville Rangers
    hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 3-1-0
    9 Klutch
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    10 Midwest Hitmen
    Caseyville, IL
    12U-AAA 6-2-0
    11 MT Brigade
    Rockvale, TN
    12U-AA 7-5-0
    12 Murfreesboro Braves
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    13 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    12U-A 3-4-0
    14 Showcase Cannons
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    15 Tennessee Bullets
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-AA 3-1-0
    16 West Nashville Red Sox
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    17 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 0-18-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Bethesda Outlaws
    Thompson’s Station, TN
    13U-AA 0-6-0
    2 Crusaders
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AA 1-6-0
    3 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 8-12-0
    4 Nashville Naturals
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AA 3-4-0
    5 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-11-1
    6 WK Velo
    Crofton, KY
    13U-AA 5-2-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 ACES 13U American
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AAA 2-4-0
    2 BG Hustle
    Bowling Green, KY
    13U-AAA 4-1-0
    3 Boro Blues Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 Primetime Baseball Black
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 1-8-0
    5 Primetime Baseball Gold
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 9-5-0
    6 Showcase Elite 13U
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AAA 3-3-0
    7 Showcase Select 13u
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AAA 2-2-0
    8 Strike Zone Academy-Black
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    13U-AAA 7-4-0
    9 Titans Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 5-10-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 HOJO Elite 14U
    Franklin, TN
    14U-AA 1-2-0
    2 MT Crossfire 1:9
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 11-6-0
    3 Music city saints
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 1-2-0
    4 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    14U-AA 1-11-0
    Title Size Modified
    Fall Roster and Waiver Liability 99.04 KB 9/4/2019 Download
    Game 7 Tournament Rules 2020 269.9 KB 10/24/2019 Download