Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Halloween Havoc

Oct 26-27

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • Flexible scheduling (If and when possible)
  • Open Roster
  • All teams must have acceptable team insurance and roster
  • Must register for 2020 Game 7 sanction number

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Tidal Wave Blue
    Murfreesboro, TN
    6U 2-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Algood Aces
    Algood, TN
    7U 1-2-0
    2 G1 Crusades
    Clarksville, TN
    7U 0-3-0
    3 Murfreesboro Hitmen
    Murfreesboro, TN
    7U 3-1-0
    4 Outkast Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    7U 2-2-0
    5 TN Thunder
    Dickson, TN
    7U 3-1-0
    6 Wave Baseball 7U
    Gallatin, TN
    7U 2-2-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 BC Dingers
    Glasgow, KY
    8U 0-0-0
    2 CBA Farm Team 8u
    Franklin, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    3 Clarksville Klutch 8u blue
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    4 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    8U 0-3-0
    5 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    6 I-40 Outlaws
    Burns, TN
    8U 3-6-0
    7 Knights Baseball 8u
    Nashville, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    8 Mt. Juliet Bruins
    Mt Juliet, TN
    8U 2-7-0
    9 MTA 8u
    Lewisburg, TN
    8U 2-1-0
    10 Murfreesboro Vikings
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 7-5-0
    11 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    8U 0-6-0
    12 Tennessee Cavaliers
    Cookeville, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    13 Tidal Wave
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 12-1-0
    14 TN Futures
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 3-4-0
    15 TN Triple Play Talons 8U
    Brentwood, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    16 Wave Baseball 8u
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 4-0-0
    17 Western KY Aces
    Russellville, KY
    8U 0-0-0
    18 Wilson County Rage
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 6-4-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 9u Firebirds
    Lebanon, TN
    9U-AA 0-3-0
    2 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Clarksville War Eagles
    Clarksville, TN
    9U-AA 2-1-0
    4 Rookies
    Mount Juliet, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    5 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
    Brentwood, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    6 TN Xplosion
    Gallatin, TN
    9U-A 0-3-0
    7 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    9U-AA 0-6-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    10U-AA 3-1-1
    2 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 6-5-0
    3 G1 Crusade Baseball 10U
    Clarksville, TN
    10U-AA 0-3-0
    4 Knights Baseball 10u
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 8-5-0
    5 Southside Sox
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    6 Sportshouse Eagles
    Cookeville, TN
    10U-AA 2-1-1
    7 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-AA 3-4-0
    8 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    9 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-A 1-8-0
    10 Wilson County Mustangs 10U
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 3-5-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Batters Box Elite
    Collierville, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    2 Clarksville Klutch 11U
    Clarksville, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    11U-AA 1-3-0
    4 Clutch Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    5 Diamond dawgs
    Christiana, TN
    11U-AA 1-3-0
    6 Eagles Baseball
    Westmoreland, TN
    11U-A 0-0-0
    7 HOJO Elite 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-3-0
    8 Knights Baseball 11U- AL
    Huntsville, AL
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    9 Mount Juliet Bombers
    Mount Juliet, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    10 MT Wildcats
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 0-6-0
    11 Next Level Murfreesboro
    Murfreesboro, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    12 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    13 Smash Baseball
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-A 0-0-0
    14 SWA Storm
    Thompson's Station, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    15 Tidal Wave Baseball
    MURFREESBORO, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    16 Wave Baseball 11u
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 2-4-1
    17 White House Blue Sox
    White House, TN
    11U-A 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Ball Hawks 12u
    Orlinda, TN
    12U-AA 3-4-0
    2 Blues 12 Prestige
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 6-3-0
    3 CBA Cardinals
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 CBA Tigers 12u
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    5 Crusaders
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AA 4-3-0
    6 Germantown Giants
    Germantown, TN
    11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
    7 Hendersonville Rangers
    hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 0-0-0
    8 Klutch
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    9 Midwest Hitmen
    Caseyville, IL
    12U-AAA 3-1-0
    10 MT Brigade
    Rockvale, TN
    12U-AA 5-3-0
    11 Showcase Cannons
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    12 Tennessee Bullets
    Cookeville, TN
    12U-AA 3-1-0
    13 West Nashville Red Sox
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    14 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 0-12-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Bethesda Outlaws
    Thompson’s Station, TN
    13U-AA 0-3-0
    2 BG Hustle
    Bowling Green, KY
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    3 Boro Blues Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    4 Cross Hit Red
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AAA 1-2-0
    5 Crusaders
    Murfreesboro, TN
    13U-AA 1-3-0
    6 Hendersonville Thunder
    Hendersonville, TN
    13U-AA 5-10-0
    7 Nashville Naturals
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AA 2-1-0
    8 OLD HICKORY GENERALS - DAVIS
    HENDERSONVILLE, TN
    13U-AAA 4-3-0
    9 Primetime Baseball Black
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 1-5-0
    10 Primetime Baseball Gold
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AAA 3-4-0
    11 Showcase Elite 13U
    Brentwood, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    12 Showcase Select 13u
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    13 Strike Zone Academy-Black
    Mt. Juliet, TN
    13U-AAA 5-2-0
    14 Tennessee Shockers
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 4-3-0
    15 Titans Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 5-7-1
    16 Wave Baseball
    Gallatin, TN
    13U-AA 8-0-0
    17 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-8-1
    18 WK Velo
    Crofton, KY
    13U-AA 2-1-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 HOJO Elite 14U
    Franklin, TN
    14U-AA 1-2-0
    2 MT Crossfire 1:9
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 8-4-0
    3 Music city saints
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 1-2-0
    4 Samurai Baseball Club
    Nashville, TN
    14U-AA 3-10-0
    5 TN Tomahawks
    Murfreesboro, TN
    14U-AA 8-14-0
    6 Tn Tornadoes
    Columbia, TN
    14U-AA 1-3-0
    7 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    14U-AA 1-8-0
    Title Size Modified
    Fall Roster and Waiver Liability 99.04 KB 9/4/2019 Download
    Game 7 Tournament Rules 2020 272.54 KB 9/27/2019 Download