O'Fallon, MO

Ozzies

Spring SUPER Regional

Apr 4-5

TAKE ADVANTAGE OF MULTI-TOURNAMENT DISCOUNTS

10/31/2019 4:14 PM

Play in 3 Tournaments - $30 off each tournament - enter code 3FOR30 at time of registration.

Play in 4 Tournaments - $40 off each tournament - enter code 4FOR40 at time of registration.

Play in 5 Tournaments - $50 off each tournament - enter code 5FOR50 at time of registration.

Discounts expire March 7, 2020

*Discounts do not apply to TURF events*

Tournament Info:

  • April 4-5, 2020
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $250 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out all the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri RiverBats
Lake Saint Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 STL Bandits - Blue
O'Fallon, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Militia Baseball
St. Charles, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Dunn
St. Charles, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue- (Govro)
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
3 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Wright
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Silex Bombers
Silex, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 StL Force 10u (Odom)
Fenton, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
8 STL Grind (Aldridge)
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
9 Stunners
Jackson, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 10U Black
St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Mineral Area Nationals (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
10U-AA 0-1-1
3 Missouri Gators - 10U Cordes
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri RiverBats-Black
St. Peters, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
10U-MAJOR 2-0-0
7 Stl Sting (Green)
Florissant, MO
10U-AA 2-0-0
8 Under Armour Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Hull
Ofallon, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators (Graves)
Defiance, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 2-0-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 STL FORCE (Duncan)
Fenton, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics - Arndt
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Gamers Academy (KARLOVIC)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 1-1-0
3 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O FALLON, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators Sauer 11U
St Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 4-4-0
5 Missouri Redhawks (Martell)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Rawlings Tigers 11U - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
11U-MAJOR 3-3-0
9 St. Louis Legends
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
10 St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
11 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
12 STL Scorpions
St. Peters, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
13 Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
14 Tribe
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bombs Away
Hannibal, MO
13U-A 0-0-0
3 STL Force/ Sapa
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 STL Scorpions
St. Peters, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Wynn
O’Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Lake Saint Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 4-0-0
4 Premier Baseball Academy Red
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 2-2-0
5 Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski
Ballwin, MO
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
6 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
9 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
10 UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
13U-MAJOR 2-2-2
11 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-1-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Extreme Baseball
Maryville, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Festus Post 253 Legion
Festus, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Gold Glovers
Belleville, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Midwest Rebels 14U Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Prospects/ Wandersee
EUREKA, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Washington Jays
Washington, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0