St. Louis, MO

Ozzies

Game 7 State Championship

Jun 5-7

TAKE ADVANTAGE OF MULTI-TOURNAMENT DISCOUNTS

10/31/2019 4:21 PM

Play in 3 Tournaments - $30 off each tournament - enter code 3FOR30 at time of registration.

Play in 4 Tournaments - $40 off each tournament - enter code 4FOR40 at time of registration.

Play in 5 Tournaments - $50 off each tournament - enter code 5FOR50 at time of registration.

Discounts expire March 7, 2020

*Discounts do not apply to TURF events*

Tournament Info:

  • June 5-7, 2020
  • All States are Welcome
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • STATE CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS AWARDED

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Some games will begin on Friday evening
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - 16U - $475
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO
  • C&H Athletic Association - St. Peters MO


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Purdy
Wentzville, MO
7U 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Walker
Lake St. Louis, MO
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics
St Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Athletics
Chesterfield, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 St. Louis Legends
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 417 Tin Caps
Springfield, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Columbia Rebels
Columbia, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Dark Knights
Manchester, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 OutKast
Meta, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers
Ballwin, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
6 StL Force 10u (Odom)
Fenton, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Griese)
St Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 417 Lugnuts
Springfield, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bulls - Barringer
Fenton, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
3 Central Illinois Swing
Hardin, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Mid-MO Wildcats
Jefferson City, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Gators - Routt
OFallon, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Patriots
Springfield, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
9 STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
10 Wolverines
O’Fallon, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
11 Xtreme Veldman
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 417 Rockies
Springfield, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Adidas Athletics - Logue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Heat
Eureka, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O FALLON, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers 11U - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
11U-MAJOR 3-3-0
7 St. Louis Naturals
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 SWMO Bombers Grey
Springfield, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Ebert
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AAA 3-0-2
3 StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 417 Barons
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 417 Lookouts
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers-Rose
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Republic Rays
Republic, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Republic Rebels
Republic, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 STL Dynamite RED
CHESTERFIELD, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Illinois Gators - Herman
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski
Ballwin, MO
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 Souther Illinois Smash
Highland, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Riverdogs
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 StL Force 13U
Union, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 StL Force Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
9 UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
13U-MAJOR 2-2-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 417 Bay Sox
Springfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Bandits Baseball (Thurman)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 O’Fallon Bolts
O’Fallon, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Stockton
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Tigers (Warren)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Griese)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 RAWLINGS TIGERS - COLUMBIA
COLUMBIA, MO
14U-AAA 0-3-0
3 RAWLINGS XTREME
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Missouri Phenom Johnson
Jefferson city, MO
15U 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators-Spindola
Wentzville, MO
15U 0-0-0
3 Missouri Redhawks (Southern)
O'Fallon, MO
15U 0-0-0
4 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
15U 0-0-0
5 Xtreme Alexander
Chesterfield, MO
15U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 16U Gold
St Louis, MO
16U 0-0-0
2 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
16U 0-0-0