St. Peters, MO

Woodlands

Midwest Mayhem

Apr 17-19

TAKE ADVANTAGE OF MULTI-TOURNAMENT DISCOUNTS

10/31/2019 4:15 PM

Play in 3 Tournaments - $30 off each tournament - enter code 3FOR30 at time of registration.

Play in 4 Tournaments - $40 off each tournament - enter code 4FOR40 at time of registration.

Play in 5 Tournaments - $50 off each tournament - enter code 5FOR50 at time of registration.

Discounts expire March 7, 2020

*Discounts do not apply to TURF events*

Tournament Info:

  • April 17-19, 2020
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $250 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • C&H Athletic Association - St. Peters, MO.


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Old School Ducks
Kansas City, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Troy, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue- (Govro)
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Schumacher
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-2-0
4 Missouri Redhawks (Ziha)
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri RiverBats-Black
St. Peters, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Rascals
OFallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 Under Armour Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
3 Missouri Gators (Graves)
Defiance, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 2-0-0
5 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 STL FORCE (Duncan)
Fenton, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O FALLON, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 MO Sluggers (West)
Troy, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 StL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Scrogin
O'Fallon/Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Razorbacks
O'FALLON, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rascals Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Stl Sting (Smith)
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Xtreme Baseball
Galesburg, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Gold Glovers
Belleville, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Illinois Gators Brannen 14U
Edwardsville, IL
14U-A 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators (Myers/Wilbrand)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 O’Fallon Bolts
O’Fallon, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers (Warren)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
14U-AA 3-1-1
9 Union wildcats
Union, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0