St. Peters, MO

Woodlands

I-70 Showdown (CANCELED)

May 23-24, 2020

Tournament Info:

  • May 29-31, 2020
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 13U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • A/AA & Open Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $250 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO



TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mavericks
O'Fallon, IL
8U 3-1-0
2 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
Wentzville, MO
8U 4-1-0
3 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina
O'fallon, MO
8U 2-1-0
4 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange
O'fallon, MO
8U 0-3-0
5 St. Clair Stars - 8U
Belleville, IL
8U 0-0-0
6 STL Bandits - Black
O’fallon, MO
8U 0-0-0
7 STL Bandits - Blue
O'Fallon, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Levy
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 THZ 9U-Dufrenne
ofallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Wildwood Cardinals
Wildwood, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
6 Xtreme - LaRock
Ballwin, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
2 Southern Illinois Roughnecks
Highland, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Stl Force (Waller)
Arnold, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 StL Force 10u (Odom)
Fenton, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
5 Troy Aces (Trout)
Troy, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Nationals (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
10U-AA 0-1-1
2 Mineral Area Orioles (Owens)
Farmington, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
3 StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
10U-MAJOR 2-0-0
4 STL Grind (Aldridge)
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 TEAM ILLINI 10U
Bethalto, IL
10U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Rams
Clnton, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 2-0-0
3 Ross Prospects
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 STL Gamers Blue
Glendale, MO
11U-AA 0-2-1
7 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
11U-AA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Redhawks (Martell)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri RiverBats Red
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
11U-AAA 4-0-0
5 MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Quincy Patriots
Quincy, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
12U-AA 1-4-1
8 St. Louis Legends
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MO Sluggers (West)
Troy, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
2 Rawlings Tigers Black - Hogan
Ballwin, MO
12U-AAA 2-1-0
3 StL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
12U-AA 0-3-0
4 StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 3-0-0
5 STL Gamers 12U Gray
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 UA St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Union Wildcats Calkins
Union, MO
12U-AAA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Carlinville Capitals
Carlinville, IL
13U-AA 1-3-0
2 Easton Tigers (Gold)
St. louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Kings
BETTENDORF, IA
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Metropolitan Athletic Develoment
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Missouri Gators - Scrogin
O'Fallon/Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 St. Louis Riverdogs
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 STL Dynamite RED
CHESTERFIELD, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 StL Force 13U
Union, MO
13U-AA 1-3-0
11 Stl Sting (Smith)
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0