O'Fallon, MO

Ozzies

Elite 13U Invitational powered by MO Gators Navy

May 29-31, 2020

SCHEDULES/RETURN TO BASEBALL GUIDELINES

5/26/2020 9:19 AM

Tournament Format:

At the conclusion of Pool Play:

Teams seeded #1 - #8 will play in Championship Bracket . Team/Individual Awards for 1st & 2nd Place.

Teams seeded #9 - #15 will play in Silver Bracket. Team/Individual Awards

Teams seeded #16 - #20 will play in the Bronze Bracket

Teams seeded #21 - #30 will play consolation games

TOURNAMENT/WEATHER HOTLINE 314-514-4111

For Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications, Click on "DOCUMENTS" tab

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Friday 4:00 PM Ozzies C 4 Missouri Gators Quiles 3 Premier Baseball Academy Red
Game 2 Friday 4:00 PM Ozzies D 1 Stl Bears (Muhammad) 7 Illinois Gators - Curry
Game 3 Friday 4:00 PM Ozzies E 3 Missouri Razorbacks 0 StL Force 13U
Game 4 Friday 4:00 PM Ozzies F 2 Illinois Gators - Herman 7 UA St. Louis Prospects
Game 5 Friday 4:00 PM Ozzies G 3 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino) 2 STL Gamers 13U Blue
Game 6 Friday 6:00 PM Ozzies C 9 STL Dynamite -Black 0 Illinois Sun Devils
Game 7 Friday 6:00 PM Ozzies D 9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 4 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
Game 8 Friday 6:00 PM Ozzies E 14 Mid Mo Astros 1 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Game 9 Friday 6:00 PM Ozzies F 6 Mineral Area Bulldogs 7 StL Force Elite (Mete)
Game 10 Friday 6:00 PM Ozzies G 4 Carlinville Capitals 9 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Game 11 Friday 8:00 PM Ozzies C 2 WPI National 13U 6 STL Gamers 13U Gray
Game 12 Friday 8:00 PM Ozzies D 2 WPI American 13U 6 Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski
Game 13 Friday 8:00 PM Ozzies E 11 Evansville Braves 3 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Game 14 Friday 8:00 PM Ozzies F 0 Effingham Outlaws 2 Missouri Gators Navy- Burke
Game 15 Friday 8:00 PM Ozzies G 2 309 ELITE 2 Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Game 16 Saturday 9:00 AM Ozzies C 2 StL Force Elite (Mete) 3 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Game 17 Saturday 9:00 AM Ozzies D 9 Illinois Gators - Curry 6 Missouri Razorbacks
Game 18 Saturday 9:00 AM Ozzies E 1 STL Gamers 13U Blue 7 UA St. Louis Prospects
Game 19 Saturday 9:00 AM Ozzies F 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 5 StL Force 13U
Game 20 Saturday 9:00 AM Ozzies G 11 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid 3 Illinois Gators - Herman
Game 21 Saturday 11:00 AM Ozzies C 5 StL Force Elite (Mete) 3 Mid Mo Astros
Game 22 Saturday 11:00 AM Ozzies D 0 Illinois Gators - Curry 11 Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Game 23 Saturday 11:00 AM Ozzies E 4 STL Gamers 13U Blue 9 WPI American 13U
Game 24 Saturday 11:00 AM Ozzies F 6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 6 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Game 25 Saturday 11:00 AM Ozzies G 1 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid 5 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Game 26 Saturday 1:00 PM Ozzies C 3 UA St. Louis Prospects 6 Mid Mo Astros
Game 27 Saturday 1:00 PM Ozzies D 0 Missouri Razorbacks 12 Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Game 28 Saturday 1:00 PM Ozzies E 5 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino) 6 WPI American 13U
Game 29 Saturday 1:00 PM Ozzies F 4 StL Force 13U 11 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Game 30 Saturday 1:00 PM Ozzies G 1 Illinois Gators - Herman 11 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Game 31 Saturday 3:00 PM Ozzies C 13 309 ELITE 7 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Game 32 Saturday 3:00 PM Ozzies D 1 Evansville Braves 2 Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski
Game 33 Saturday 3:00 PM Ozzies E 6 STL Gamers 13U Gray 8 Effingham Outlaws
Game 34 Saturday 3:00 PM Ozzies F 12 WPI National 13U 5 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
Game 35 Saturday 3:00 PM Ozzies G 2 Carlinville Capitals 8 Premier Baseball Academy Red
Game 36 Saturday 5:00 PM Ozzies C 8 309 ELITE 1 Missouri Gators Quiles
Game 37 Saturday 5:00 PM Ozzies D 3 Evansville Braves 4 STL Dynamite -Black
Game 38 Saturday 5:00 PM Ozzies E 6 STL Gamers 13U Gray 5 Illinois Sun Devils
Game 39 Saturday 5:00 PM Ozzies F 2 WPI National 13U 3 Missouri Gators Navy- Burke
Game 40 Saturday 5:00 PM Ozzies G 2 Carlinville Capitals 10 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
Game 41 Saturday 7:00 PM Ozzies C 4 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) 5 Missouri Gators Quiles
Game 42 Saturday 7:00 PM Ozzies D 1 Premier Baseball Academy Red 4 STL Dynamite -Black
Game 43 Saturday 7:00 PM Ozzies E 4 Effingham Outlaws 3 Illinois Sun Devils
Game 44 Saturday 7:00 PM Ozzies F 4 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn) 8 Missouri Gators Navy- Burke
Game 45 Saturday 7:00 PM Ozzies G 16 Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski 2 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 STL Dynamite -Black 3-0-0 4 11 300
2 Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski 3-0-0 5 12 180
3 Missouri Gators Navy- Burke 3-0-0 6 7 400
4 Premier Baseball Academy Blue 2-0-1 2 14 310
5 309 ELITE 2-0-1 10 13 140
6 Mineral Area Bulldogs 2-1-0 9 10 140
7 UA St. Louis Prospects 2-1-0 9 8 350
8 Mid Mo Astros 2-1-0 9 8 120
9 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino) 2-1-0 10 1 100
10 Effingham Outlaws 2-1-0 11 1 80
11 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid 2-1-0 12 8 170
12 StL Force Elite (Mete) 2-1-0 12 2 100
13 STL Gamers 13U Gray 2-1-0 15 3 80
14 WPI American 13U 2-1-0 15 2 240
15 Missouri Gators Quiles 2-1-0 15 -5 210
16 Illinois Gators - Curry 2-1-0 18 2 60
17 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 1-1-1 15 3 60
18 UA Prospects (Thomas) 1-1-1 21 0 60
19 Evansville Braves 1-2-0 9 5 60
20 Premier Baseball Academy Red 1-2-0 10 2 170
21 WPI National 13U 1-2-0 14 2 400
22 StL Force 13U 1-2-0 17 -8 60
23 Missouri Razorbacks 1-2-0 21 -7 60
24 Stl Bears (Muhammad) 1-2-0 25 -6 60
25 Illinois Sun Devils 0-3-0 19 -9 40
26 STL Gamers 13U Blue 0-3-0 19 -12 40
27 Carlinville Capitals 0-3-0 27 -18 40
28 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn) 0-3-0 29 -16 40
29 Illinois Gators - Herman 0-3-0 29 -19 40
30 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) 0-3-0 32 -14 40

Championship Bracket 13U-OPEN

1 STL Dynamite -Black 11
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ozzies E
1
8 Mid Mo Astros 2
4 Premier Baseball Academy Blue 8
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ozzies F
2
5 309 ELITE 7
2 Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaw 10
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ozzies D
3
7 UA St. Louis Prospects 7
3 Missouri Gators Navy- Burke 2
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ozzies C
4
6 Mineral Area Bulldogs 0
STL Dynamite -Black 10
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ozzies D
5
Premier Baseball Academy Blue 3
Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaw 6
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ozzies D
6
Missouri Gators Navy- Burke 10
STL Dynamite -Black 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ozzies D
7
Missouri Gators Navy- Burke 5
STL Dynamite -Black
Champion

Silver Bracket 13U-OPEN

12 StL Force Elite (Mete) 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ozzies E
1
13 STL Gamers 13U Gray 5
10 Effingham Outlaws 5
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ozzies G
2
15 Missouri Gators Quiles 7
11 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid 5
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ozzies F
3
14 WPI American 13U 7
9 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino 8
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ozzies E
4
StL Force Elite (Mete) 7
Missouri Gators Quiles 14
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ozzies G
5
WPI American 13U 5
Bandits Baseball Black (Serino 10
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ozzies E
6
Missouri Gators Quiles 0
Bandits Baseball Black (Serino
Champion

Bronze Bracket 13U-OPEN

19 Evansville Braves 4
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ozzies G
1
20 Premier Baseball Academy Red 6
16 Illinois Gators - Curry 3
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ozzies C
3
Premier Baseball Academy Red 8
17 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 1
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ozzies C
2
18 UA Prospects (Thomas) 8
Premier Baseball Academy Red 18
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ozzies C
4
UA Prospects (Thomas) 3
Premier Baseball Academy Red
Champion

#21 vs #22 13U-OPEN

21 WPI National 13U 19
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ozzies G
1
22 StL Force 13U 4
WPI National 13U
Champion

#23 vs #24 13U-OPEN

23 Missouri Razorbacks 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ozzies F
1
24 Stl Bears (Muhammad) 1
Missouri Razorbacks
Champion

#25 vs #26 13U-OPEN

25 Illinois Sun Devils 0
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ozzies E
1
26 STL Gamers 13U Blue 8
STL Gamers 13U Blue
Champion

#27 vs #28 13U-OPEN

27 Carlinville Capitals 8
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ozzies D
1
28 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn) 4
Carlinville Capitals
Champion

#29 vs #30 13U-OPEN

29 Illinois Gators - Herman 8
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ozzies C
1
30 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) 1
Illinois Gators - Herman
Champion

Elite 13U Invitational powered by Missouri Gators 13U Navy


Tournament Info:

  • May 29-31, 2020
  • 13U Division 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
  • Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 4 game minimum 
  • Games will begin Friday @ 4:00pm - 3 day event 
  • 30 Teams maximum
  • Teams will play 1 pool game on Friday, 2 pool games on Saturday. Bracket Play begins on Sunday.
  • RINGS will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee - $550 (NO Gate Fees)
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
  • REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read

Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:

Game 7 Baseball

11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complex:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 309 ELITE
Pekin, IL
13U-MAJOR 2-1-1
2 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
13U-AAA 4-1-0
3 Carlinville Capitals
Carlinville, IL
13U-AA 1-3-0
4 Effingham Outlaws
Effingham, IL
13U-AAA 2-2-0
5 Evansville Braves
Evansville, IN
13U-MAJOR 1-3-0
6 Illinois Gators - Curry
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AA 2-2-0
7 Illinois Gators - Herman
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AAA 1-3-0
8 Illinois Sun Devils
O'Fallon, IL
13U-AA 0-4-0
9 Mid Mo Astros
Columbia, MO
13U-MAJOR 2-2-0
10 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
13U-AAA 2-2-0
11 Missouri Gators Navy- Burke
Foristell, MO
13U-AAA 6-4-1
12 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 7-3-0
13 Missouri Razorbacks
O'FALLON, MO
13U-AA 2-2-0
14 Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Lake Saint Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 7-1-1
15 Premier Baseball Academy Red
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 6-4-0
16 Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski
Ballwin, MO
13U-MAJOR 4-1-0
17 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-4-0
18 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AAA 1-2-1
19 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 1-3-0
20 STL Dynamite -Black
St Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 6-0-0
21 StL Force 13U
Union, MO
13U-AA 1-3-0
22 StL Force Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 3-2-0
23 STL Gamers 13U Blue
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 1-3-0
24 STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
13U-MAJOR 2-2-0
25 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
13U-AAA 0-4-0
26 UA Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 2-2-1
27 UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
13U-MAJOR 4-4-2
28 UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 2-3-1
29 WPI American 13U
Gallatin, TN
13U-AAA 5-6-0
30 WPI National 13U
Gallatin, TN
13U-AAA 12-6-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications 71.89 KB 5/27/2020 Download