Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Bloomsdale K of C
Rivertown Summer Splash
Jun 26-28, 2020
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mavericks | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 220 |
2 | Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 2-0-0 | 11 | 14 | 450 |
3 | Midwest Thunder | 2-0-0 | 21 | 13 | 200 |
4 | Mineral Area Orioles | 1-1-0 | 25 | -6 | 380 |
5 | Twin City Titans 253 | 1-1-0 | 32 | 0 | 70 |
6 | Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | 1-1-0 | 33 | -5 | 490 |
7 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 0-2-0 | 18 | -8 | 390 |
8 | SEMO Titans | 0-2-0 | 34 | -14 | 150 |
9 | Diamond Stars | 0-2-0 | 37 | -8 | 280 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Friday 6:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 21 Midwest Thunder | 13 Twin City Titans 253 | ||
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 6 Mineral Area Orioles | ||
Game 3 Saturday 9:20 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 9 Mineral Area Orioles | 20 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | ||
Game 4 Saturday 10:40 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 12 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 5 Saturday 12:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 18 Twin City Titans 253 | 11 SEMO Titans | ||
Game 6 Saturday 1:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 16 Mavericks | 2 SEMO Titans | ||
Game 7 Saturday 2:40 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 14 Midwest Thunder | 8 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | ||
Game 8 Saturday 4:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 17 Mavericks | 5 Diamond Stars | ||
Game 9 Saturday 5:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 20 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | 19 Diamond Stars |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 1 Mineral Area Orioles | 0 Twin City Titans 253 | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 3:40 PM | Sun 3:40 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 11 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 3 Midwest Thunder | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 2:20 PM | Sun 2:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 7 Mavericks | 2 Mineral Area Orioles | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 11 Mavericks | 18 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock |
Championship Bracket
4 | Mineral Area Orioles | 1 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
1
5 | Twin City Titans 253 | 0 |
1 | Mavericks | 7 |
Sunday 2:20 PM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
3
Mineral Area Orioles | 2 |
2 | Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 11 |
Sunday 3:40 PM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
2
3 | Midwest Thunder | 3 |
Mavericks | 11 |
Sunday 5:00 PM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
4
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 18 |
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
Champion
Silver Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 10 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | 9 Diamond Stars | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:20 AM | Sun 10:20 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 4 SEMO Titans | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:40 AM | Sun 11:40 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 8 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | 0 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs |
Silver Bracket
6 | Missouri Gators Volkmar - Caro | 10 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
1
9 | Diamond Stars | 9 |
7 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 5 |
Sunday 10:20 AM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
2
8 | SEMO Titans | 4 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Caro | 8 |
Sunday 11:40 AM
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Bloomsdale K of C 2
3
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 0 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Caro
Champion
Rivertown Summer Splash
hosted by the Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Tournament Info:
- June 26-28, 2020
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Turf Infield 9U, 11U, 14U / Dirt infield 8U, 10U, 12U, 13U
- Contact : 314-808-1465
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- Open Divisions
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $250
- Entry Fee: 9U, 11U, 14U on Turf - $400
- Entry Fee: 10U, 12U, 13U - $350
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627
Complexes:
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$250
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 2-11-0 |
2 |
Mavericks
O'Fallon, IL
|
8U | O'Fallon, IL | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Midwest Thunder
Frohna, MO
|
8U | Frohna, MO | 4-3-0 |
4 |
Mineral Area Orioles
Ironton, MO
|
8U | Ironton, MO | 10-2-0 |
5 |
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 13-1-0 |
6 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina
O'fallon, MO
|
8U | O'fallon, MO | 10-7-0 |
7 |
SEMO Titans
BLOOMFIELD, MO
|
8U | BLOOMFIELD, MO | 1-5-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-11-0 |
9 |
Twin City Titans 253
Festus, MO
|
8U | Festus, MO | 1-2-0 |
9U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eagles
Columbia, IL
|
9U-A | Columbia, IL | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Eureka Bearcats
Eureka, MO
|
9U-AA | Eureka, MO | 5-5-0 |
3 |
Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
|
9U-AA | Hillsboro, MO | 11-5-0 |
4 |
Midwest Thunder 9U
Perryville, MO
|
9U-AA | Perryville, MO | 0-6-0 |
5 |
Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
|
9U-AAA | Farmington, MO | 7-5-0 |
6 |
Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
9U-A | Cape Girardeau, MO | 0-3-0 |
7 |
SEMO Titans
BLOOMFIELD, MO
|
9U-AA | BLOOMFIELD, MO | 2-5-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 14-3-0 |
9 |
Tribe 2029
Jackson, MO
|
9U-A | Jackson, MO | 6-2-0 |
10U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
|
10U-AA | Kirkwood, MO | 17-9-0 |
2 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
10U-AAA | Perryville, MO | 6-1-0 |
3 |
SEMO Strikers
Jackson, MO
|
10U-A | Jackson, MO | 3-3-1 |
4 |
SEMO Titans
BLOOMFIELD, MO
|
10U-AA | BLOOMFIELD, MO | 1-6-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Scrappers
Wildwood, MO
|
10U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 4-5-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 1-8-0 |
7 |
Stunners
Jackson, MO
|
10U-A | Jackson, MO | 3-3-1 |
8 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
10U-AA | Festus, MO | 5-7-0 |
11U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
11U-AAA | Arnold, MO | 13-6-0 |
2 |
JC Independent
High Ridge, MO
|
11U-AA | High Ridge, MO | 1-5-0 |
3 |
Missouri Bulls 2027
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
11U-AA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 3-3-1 |
4 |
SEMO Titans
BLOOMFIELD, MO
|
11U-AA | BLOOMFIELD, MO | 1-5-1 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-13-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-10-0 |
7 |
STL FORCE (Duncan)
Fenton, MO
|
11U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 3-3-0 |
8 |
Twin City Titans 253
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 1-2-0 |
12U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2020 MO Bulls 12U
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
12U-AA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 5-2-0 |
2 |
JC Independent
High Ridge, MO
|
12U-AA | High Ridge, MO | 1-5-0 |
3 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
|
12U-AA | Festus, MO | 9-17-0 |
4 |
Mid Mo Legends
LOHMAN, MO
|
12U-AA | LOHMAN, MO | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Midwest Thunder
ALTENBURG, MO
|
12U-AA | ALTENBURG, MO | 3-5-0 |
6 |
Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
|
12U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 9-6-0 |
7 |
O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, IL | 7-4-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Legends
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-4-0 |
9 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 8-9-0 |
13U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Midwest Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
|
13U-AA | Waterloo, IL | 7-7-0 |
2 |
Mineral Area Elite
Farmington, MO
|
13U-AA | Farmington, MO | 7-3-0 |
3 |
Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
13U-AA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 11-2-0 |
4 |
Semo Dawgz
Marble Hill, MO
|
13U-AA | Marble Hill, MO | 1-5-0 |
5 |
SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-9-0 |
6 |
Southeast Tropics
Chaffee, MO
|
13U-A | Chaffee, MO | 2-5-0 |
7 |
St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 25-10-2 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-11-1 |
14U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Southern Illinois Dinger
Marion, IL
|
14U-AA | Marion, IL | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Festus Diamond Club
Festus, MO
|
14U-AA | Festus, MO | 8-7-0 |
3 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
14U-AA | Perryville, MO | 10-4-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Xtreme Shelton
Wentzville, MO
|
14U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 5-1-1 |
5 |
Semo Cardinals
Jackson, MO
|
14U-AA | Jackson, MO | 1-5-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Bulldogs
Saint Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 5-5-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 15-9-2 |
8 |
Washington Jays
Washington, MO
|
14U-AA | Washington, MO | 6-6-0 |
-
Bloomsdale K of C
-
Pere Marquette Park
-
Ste. Gene Community Center