Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 State Championship Tournament

Jun 13-14, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 10 Middle Tennessee Snipers 6 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 17 Middle Tennessee Snipers 8 Hutle Factory Arsenal
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 22 Hutle Factory Arsenal 14 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
Game 4 Saturday 12:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 14 Kentucky Tribe 15 Wave Baseball 7U
Game 5 Saturday 1:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 16 Kentucky Tribe 12 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Game 6 Saturday 2:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 6 Middle Tennessee Stixx 23 Wave Baseball 7U
Game 7 Saturday 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 12 G1 Crusades 19 M.A.D. Mavericks
Game 8 Saturday 5:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 17 G1 Crusades 20 Warriors
Game 9 Saturday 6:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 3 Warriors 17 M.A.D. Mavericks
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Middle Tennessee Snipers 2-0-0 14 11 720
2 M.A.D. Mavericks 2-0-0 15 14 750
3 Wave Baseball 7U 2-0-0 20 8 630
4 Kentucky Tribe 1-1-0 27 3 490
5 Hutle Factory Arsenal 1-1-0 31 0 600
6 Warriors 1-1-0 34 -4 490
7 TN Triple Play Talons 7U 0-2-0 32 -11 530
8 G1 Crusades 0-2-0 39 -10 560
9 Middle Tennessee Stixx 0-2-0 39 -11 300

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

4 Kentucky Tribe 12
Sunday 12:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
1
5 Hutle Factory Arsenal 20
1 Middle Tennessee Snipers 13
Sunday 2:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
3
Hutle Factory Arsenal 21
2 M.A.D. Mavericks 13
Sunday 1:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
2
3 Wave Baseball 7U 3
Hutle Factory Arsenal 4
Sunday 3:45 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
4
M.A.D. Mavericks 16
M.A.D. Mavericks
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

6 Warriors 14
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
1
9 Middle Tennessee Stixx 1
7 TN Triple Play Talons 7U 25
Sunday 9:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
2
8 G1 Crusades 17
Warriors 14
Sunday 10:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
3
TN Triple Play Talons 7U 3
Warriors
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • CP, 10U, 12U, 13U Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $250
    • 9-12: $350
    • 13-14: $375


    TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

    Check out the TourneyDeals for this event -  Click Here

    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 G1 Crusades
    Clarksville, TN
    7U 1-14-0
    2 Hutle Factory Arsenal
    Thompson's Station, TN
    7U 7-4-0
    3 Kentucky Tribe
    Bowling Green, KY
    7U 8-6-0
    4 M.A.D. Mavericks
    Nashville, TN
    7U 12-0-0
    5 Middle Tennessee Snipers
    Lebanon, TN
    7U 11-7-0
    6 Middle Tennessee Stixx
    Burns, TN
    7U 3-6-0
    7 TN Triple Play Talons 7U
    Brentwood, TN
    7U 5-8-1
    8 Warriors
    Franklin, TN
    7U 8-5-0
    9 Wave Baseball 7U
    Gallatin, TN
    7U 7-11-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 CBA Farm Team 8u
    Franklin, TN
    8U 2-12-0
    2 Clarksville Klutch 8u blue
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 9-14-0
    3 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    8U 0-20-0
    4 I-40 Outlaws
    Burns, TN
    8U 10-12-0
    5 Kentucky Beast
    Bowling Green, KY
    8U 6-4-0
    6 Knights Baseball 8u
    Nashville, TN
    8U 6-11-0
    7 MAD Mavericks
    Crieve Hall, TN
    8U 13-3-0
    8 Mavericks (Fesmire)
    Nashville, TN
    8U 8-3-0
    9 Showcase Prospects
    Franklin, TN
    8U 4-11-0
    10 SWA Select 8U
    Spring Hill, TN
    8U 8-4-0
    11 Tennessee Cavaliers
    Cookeville, TN
    8U 7-7-0
    12 Tennessee Grind
    Nashville, TN
    8U 11-7-0
    13 The Gladiators
    Mt Juliet, TN
    8U 1-11-0
    14 Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
    MURFREESBORO, TN
    8U 5-11-0
    15 TN Futures
    Murfreesboro, TN
    8U 8-8-0
    16 Wave Baseball 8u
    Gallatin, TN
    8U 24-6-0
    17 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    8U 12-15-0
    18 Wilson County Rage
    Lebanon, TN
    8U 20-8-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 CBA Farm Team - 10U
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 1-8-0
    2 Diamond Dawgs 10U
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 24-8-0
    3 Dickson Dominators
    Dickson, TN
    10U-AA 4-3-1
    4 Grit Baseball
    Burns, TN
    10U-AA 5-0-0
    5 HOJO Elite 10U Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    10U-AA 14-3-0
    6 Knights Baseball 10u
    Nashville, TN
    10U-AA 14-11-0
    7 Line Drive Nation
    Christiana, TN
    10U-AA 8-12-0
    8 M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
    Nolensville, TN
    10U-AA 12-6-0
    9 MBA - Braves
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-A 0-3-0
    10 MJ Blackhawks
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 6-10-0
    11 Old Hickory Generals 10U
    Gallatin, TN
    10U-AA 7-14-0
    12 Phoenix Baseball
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 11-12-0
    13 Pirates Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    10U-AA 3-10-0
    14 Redbirds Baseball Club
    Nolensville, TN
    10U-AA 4-5-0
    15 Showcase Prospects
    Nashville, TN
    10U-A 1-3-0
    16 Southside Sox
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 9-7-0
    17 SWA STORM 10U
    Spring Hill, TN
    10U-AA 5-2-0
    18 Tennessee Admirals
    Nashville, TN
    10U-A 4-8-0
    19 Tennessee Bandits
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 16-2-0
    20 Tidal Wave Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 8-4-0
    21 TN Lightning
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 5-9-0
    22 TN Triple Play Talons 10U
    Brentwood, TN
    10U-AA 2-8-0
    23 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    10U-A 1-22-0
    24 Wilson County Mustangs 10U
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 7-7-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Beyond the Diamond 12u
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AA 1-5-0
    2 Black Sox Baseball
    Springfield, TN
    12U-AA 7-4-1
    3 Blues 12 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AA 17-7-0
    4 CBA Tigers 12u
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 5-13-0
    5 Columbia Indians
    Columbia, TN
    12U-AA 11-8-0
    6 Crusaders
    Murfreesboro, TN
    12U-AA 7-7-0
    7 Franklin Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AAA 10-4-0
    8 Franklin Thunder
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 3-1-0
    9 G1 Athletics Gold
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 2-2-0
    10 G1 Crusade Baseball
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AA 3-11-0
    11 Knights Baseball 11u Bell
    Nashville, TN
    11U-AAA 4-1-0
    12 Middle Tn Thunder
    Nolensville, TN
    12U-AA 3-1-0
    13 MT Brigade
    Rockvale, TN
    12U-AA 9-6-0
    14 Music City Saints
    Nashville, TN
    12U-A 6-13-0
    15 Nolensville Thunder 2020
    Nolensville, TN
    12U-AA 4-8-0
    16 Phoenix 12u
    Lebanon, TN
    12U-AA 8-5-0
    17 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Gray
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 4-10-0
    18 Tennessee Colts
    Shelbyville, TN
    12U-AA 1-2-0
    19 Wave 12u Green
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AA 8-4-0
    20 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 14-11-0
    21 Wildcards White
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AA 1-27-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 5-Star Vols- Osborne
    Clarksville, TN
    12U-AAA 3-5-0
    2 Ball Hawks 12u
    Orlinda, TN
    12U-AA 8-12-0
    3 Blues 12 Elite
    Cottontown, TN
    12U-AAA 4-4-1
    4 CBA Cardinals
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 8-6-0
    5 Cross Hit Black
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AAA 14-3-0
    6 Hendersonville Rangers
    hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 5-2-0
    7 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 1-5-1
    8 Kentucky Bearcats
    Alvaton, KY
    12U-AAA 9-2-0
    9 M.A.D. Mavericks
    Franklin, TN
    12U-MAJOR 4-1-0
    10 Old Hickory Generals
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AAA 8-9-0
    11 Pirates Baseball Nashville
    Hendersonville, TN
    12U-AA 11-8-0
    12 Showcase 12U Copley
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AA 4-6-0
    13 Showcase Cannons
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 5-4-0
    14 Tennessee Stars
    Franklin, TN
    12U-AAA 1-3-0
    15 West Nashville Wolves
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AA 5-5-0
    16 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    12U-AAA 7-6-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Blues 13 Prime
    Cottontown, TN
    13U-AA 3-3-0
    2 HOJO Elite 13U-Green
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AA 7-4-0
    3 Music city saints
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AA 6-6-0
    4 Nashville Select 13u
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AAA 0-0-0
    5 Nashville Warriors
    Nashville, TN
    13U-AA 2-3-0
    6 Redbirds Baseball Club
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AAA 5-1-0
    7 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
    Nolensville, TN
    13U-AA 0-5-0
    8 Showcase Select 13u
    Franklin, TN
    13U-AAA 2-2-0
    9 Tennessee Tornadoes
    Spring Hill, TN
    13U-A 4-3-0
    10 Throwbacks Baseball Club
    Pleasant View, TN
    13U-AA 4-10-1
    11 Titans Baseball
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 6-12-1
    12 Wildcards Blue
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AAA 13-7-0
    13 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-14-1