O'Fallon, Illinois, MO
| O'Fallon IL Sports Park
The MASTERS
Apr 13-14, 2019
SUNDAY GAMES CANCELED
4/9/2019 9:28 AM
ALL GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELED FOR DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS AND LOW TEMPS
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Central IL SWING | 2-0-0 | 9 | 3 | 220 |
2 | St Louis Swat | 2-0-0 | 11 | 8 | 1290 |
3 | STL Force Elite | 1-1-0 | 6 | 6 | 2150 |
4 | STL Naturals | 1-1-0 | 9 | 0 | 350 |
5 | Missouri Gators - Trifiletti | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 830 |
6 | Southside Prospects | 1-1-0 | 30 | -6 | 310 |
7 | The Shield | 0-2-0 | 13 | -3 | 700 |
8 | Edwardsville Tigers | 0-2-0 | 19 | -8 | 340 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 12:00 PM | OFallon #6 | 6 Southside Prospects | 25 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti | ||
Game 2 Saturday 2:00 PM | OFallon #6 | 6 Southside Prospects | 5 STL Force Elite | ||
Game 3 Saturday 2:00 PM | OFallon #4 | 7 Central IL SWING | 6 The Shield | ||
Game 4 Saturday 4:00 PM | OFallon #6 | 4 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti | 16 St Louis Swat | ||
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM | OFallon #4 | 5 Central IL SWING | 3 STL Naturals | ||
Game 6 Saturday 6:00 PM | OFallon #6 | 11 STL Force Elite | 0 Edwardsville Tigers | ||
Game 7 Saturday 6:00 PM | OFallon #4 | 4 The Shield | 6 STL Naturals | ||
Game 8 Saturday 8:00 PM | OFallon #6 | 8 St Louis Swat | 7 Edwardsville Tigers |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 11U-AAA/MAJOR
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | OFallon #4 | Central IL SWING | Edwardsville Tigers | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | OFallon #4 | STL Naturals | Missouri Gators - Trifiletti | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | OFallon #4 | St Louis Swat | The Shield | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | OFallon #3 | STL Force Elite | Southside Prospects | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | OFallon #4 | W1 | W2 | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | OFallon #4 | W3 | W4 | |
7 Game 7 Sunday 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | OFallon #4 | W5 | W6 |
Championship Bracket
1 | Central IL SWING |
Sunday 12:00 PM
OFallon #4
OFallon #4
1
8 | Edwardsville Tigers |
4 | STL Naturals |
Sunday 10:00 AM
OFallon #4
OFallon #4
2
5 | Missouri Gators - Trifiletti |
2 | St Louis Swat |
Sunday 8:00 AM
OFallon #4
OFallon #4
3
7 | The Shield |
3 | STL Force Elite |
Sunday 8:00 AM
OFallon #3
OFallon #3
4
6 | Southside Prospects |
Sunday 4:00 PM
OFallon #4
OFallon #4
5
Sunday 2:00 PM
OFallon #4
OFallon #4
6
Sunday 6:00 PM
OFallon #4
OFallon #4
7
Champion
Pitching Log
Central IL SWING
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
4 | Flowers, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
36 | Thompson, Triston | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
16 | Toppmeyer, Max | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
13 | Zipprich, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Edwardsville Tigers
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
44 | Barnard, Corbin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
4 | Baugh, Hunter | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
23 | Holtgrave, Gavin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
13 | Murray, Reid | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
22 | Wolff, Tyler | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
14 | Craden, Bryce | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 |
35 | Huskey, Jordan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
22 | Johnson, Nick "Jett" | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
16 | Leingang, Owen | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
8 | Messey, Drew | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
27 | Sheda, Braden | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 |
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 |
Southside Prospects
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
12 | Christman, Braden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
89 | Hauser, Steven | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
99 | Heiligenmann, Mason | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
4 | Marty, Colton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
7 | Robinson, Dylan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
1 | Ruggeri, Jayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Schnieders, Paxson | 4.2 | 4.2 | |
Total | 3.1 | 6.0 | 9.1 |
St Louis Swat
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
2 | Curran, Jake | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
32 | Kveton, Brody | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
27 | Schneider, Wyatt | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
STL Force Elite
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
10 | Coleman, Blake | 4.1 | 4.1 | |
13 | DeSchryver, Cooper | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
16 | Marsh, Evan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
2 | Plemmons, Mickey | 4.2 | 4.2 | |
Total | 5.2 | 5.0 | 10.2 |
STL Naturals
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
14 | Chudd, Kyle | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
99 | Keller, Drew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
15 | Landgraf, Brody | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Noah, Steffen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
6 | Radil, Gabriel | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
12 | Smith, Sam | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
The Shield
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
2 4/13 |
Total |
18 | Basta, Charlie | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
7 | Frein, Jacob | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
88 | Huff, Morgan | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
11 | Manker, Tyler | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
21 | Temple, Hayden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 |
MASTERS in O'Fallon, IL - Green Jackets to the Champs!
Tournament Info:
- April 13-14, 2019
- Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Double Points Weekend
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum (Weather Permitting)
- Rainout/Refund Policy
- Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
- A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
- Game balls will be provided by Game 7
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
- Green Jackets to the Champions!!
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $275
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $400, 14U A/AA - $425
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, IL
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$275
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
|
8U | Brighton, IL | 9-1-0 |
2 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
8U | Arnold, MO | 17-6-0 |
3 |
O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
|
8U | O'Fallon, IL | 6-4-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 7-8-1 |
9U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Indians
Pacific, MO
|
9U-AA | Pacific, MO | 4-5-0 |
2 |
Si Bullets
Marion, IL
|
9U-AAA | Marion, IL | 15-0-0 |
3 |
Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs
Herrin, IL
|
9U-AA | Herrin, IL | 4-4-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 9-4-0 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 0-11-0 |
10U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | Saint Charles, MO | 5-5-0 |
2 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-7-0 |
3 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 12-7-1 |
4 |
Union Wildcats
Union, MO
|
10U-AA | Union, MO | 7-8-1 |
10U-AAA/MAJOR
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | Creve Coeur, MO | 18-10-0 |
2 |
Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-6-0 |
3 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
10U-AAA | Arnold, MO | 17-6-0 |
4 |
Hitmen HOP
Smithton, IL
|
10U-AAA | Smithton, IL | 0-2-0 |
5 |
STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 31-2-1 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 5-8-2 |
2 |
Cumberland Rage
Greenup, IL
|
11U-A | Greenup, IL | 0-1-1 |
3 |
Extreme
Collinsville, IL
|
11U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 12-6-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators 11U - Blackstun
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 3-5-0 |
5 |
SI Rangers
Jonesboro, IL
|
11U-AA | Jonesboro, IL | 1-3-0 |
6 |
ST LOUIS FIRE
Imperial, MO
|
11U-AA | Imperial, MO | 2-6-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-5-2 |
8 |
Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
|
11U-AAA | Union, MO | 12-4-1 |
9 |
Waterloo Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
|
11U-A | Waterloo, IL | 1-4-0 |
11U-AAA/MAJOR
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central IL SWING
Golden Eagle, IL
|
11U-AAA | Golden Eagle, IL | 3-2-0 |
2 |
Edwardsville Tigers
Glen Carbon, IL
|
11U-AAA | Glen Carbon, IL | 4-7-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
|
11U-AAA | wentzville, MO | 5-12-0 |
4 |
Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 6-2-0 |
5 |
St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 12-7-0 |
6 |
STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 23-13-0 |
7 |
STL Naturals
Kirkwood, MO
|
11U-AAA | Kirkwood, MO | 4-2-0 |
8 |
The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | Lake saint louis, MO | 2-13-1 |
12U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chargers
Kirkwood, MO
|
12U-A | Kirkwood, MO | 0-2-0 |
2 |
Rawlings Xtreme 12U - Gunnar
St. Charles, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Charles, MO | 9-2-1 |
3 |
SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 13-4-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AA | Fenton, MO | 5-2-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 7-7-1 |
6 |
STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
|
12U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 3-5-0 |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 9-11-0 |
2 |
JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
|
13U-AA | ARNOLD, MO | 5-7-1 |
3 |
Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
|
13U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 7-2-1 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville
Belleville, IL
|
13U-A | Belleville, IL | 2-3-1 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers Robb
Wildwood, MO
|
13U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 2-7-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Baseball Clinton County
Trenton, IL
|
13U-AA | Trenton, IL | 5-1-0 |
7 |
Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 8-8-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 8-4-1 |
9 |
Sun Devils
O'Fallon, IL
|
13U-A | O'Fallon, IL | 0-1-1 |
10 |
Tribe
Granite City, IL
|
13U-AA | Granite City, IL | 4-6-1 |
14U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators 14U
Wentzville, MO
|
14U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 7-6-0 |
2 |
MoCo Tribe -Schaefer
Columbia, IL
|
14U-A | Columbia, IL | 0-2-0 |
3 |
Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AA | Imperial, MO | 12-7-0 |
4 |
Stl Bears (K2)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-7-0 |
5 |
Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-6-0 |
-
O'Fallon IL Sports Park