Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 State Warm-Up Tournament

Jun 13-14, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 14 MAD Mavericks (Prospects) 1 MJ Venom
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 13 7 Wave Baseball 0 Wildcards
Game 3 Saturday 8:00 AM Norene Ball Park 1 7 Five Star Vols Marshall 2 Tidal Wave Blue
Game 4 Saturday 10:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 7 MAD Mavericks (Prospects) 12 CC Raiders 9U
Game 5 Saturday 10:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 13 7 Wave Baseball 4 Franklin Chargers
Game 6 Saturday 9:45 AM Norene Ball Park 1 11 Five Star Vols Marshall 7 Cheatham County Cubs
Game 7 Saturday 12:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 13 CC Raiders 9U 10 MJ Venom
Game 8 Saturday 12:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 13 6 Franklin Chargers 5 Wildcards
Game 9 Saturday 11:30 AM Norene Ball Park 1 8 Cheatham County Cubs 11 Tidal Wave Blue
Game 10 Saturday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 6 Ky Tribe 5 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
Game 11 Saturday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 13 14 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS 2 MTA
Game 12 Saturday 1:15 PM Norene Ball Park 1 5 Clarksville War Eagles 8 Storm
Game 13 Saturday 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 6 Ky Tribe 2 Pirates Nashville
Game 14 Saturday 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 13 13 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS 1 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
Game 15 Saturday 3:00 PM Norene Ball Park 1 2 Clarksville War Eagles 23 Goodlettsville Bulls
Game 16 Saturday 5:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 3 Rookies 15 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
Game 17 Saturday 5:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 13 7 Wilson County Mustangs 9U 12 MTA
Game 18 Saturday 4:45 PM Norene Ball Park 1 16 Goodlettsville Bulls 9 Storm
Game 19 Saturday 7:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 14 Rookies 3 Pirates Nashville
Game 20 Saturday 7:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 13 6 Wilson County Mustangs 9U 8 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS 2-0-0 3 14 620
2 Wave Baseball 2-0-0 4 10 700
3 Ky Tribe 2-0-0 7 5 480
4 Five Star Vols Marshall 2-0-0 9 9 220
5 Goodlettsville Bulls 2-0-0 11 14 500
6 CC Raiders 9U 2-0-0 17 8 200
7 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U 1-1-0 9 6 640
8 Franklin Chargers 1-1-0 12 -2 120
9 MAD Mavericks (Prospects) 1-1-0 13 2 360
10 Tidal Wave Blue 1-1-0 15 -2 690
11 Rookies 1-1-0 18 0 260
12 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green 1-1-0 19 -5 240
13 MTA 1-1-0 21 -2 90
14 Storm 1-1-0 21 -4 330
15 Wildcards 0-2-0 13 -8 510
16 Wilson County Mustangs 9U 0-2-0 20 -7 200
17 Pirates Nashville 0-2-0 20 -11 180
18 Cheatham County Cubs 0-2-0 22 -7 210
19 MJ Venom 0-2-0 27 -10 290
20 Clarksville War Eagles 0-2-0 31 -10 300

9U AAA-Open 9U-OPEN

4 Five Star Vols Marshall 4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 12
1
5 Goodlettsville Bulls 6
3 Ky Tribe 11
Sunday 10:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 12
2
6 CC Raiders 9U 5
1 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 12
3
Goodlettsville Bulls 4
2 Wave Baseball 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 12
4
Ky Tribe 8
9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 12
5
Ky Tribe 10
Ky Tribe
Champion

9U AA-Major 9U-OPEN

10 Tidal Wave Blue 3
Sunday 9:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 13
1
11 Rookies 9
8 Franklin Chargers 4
Sunday 12:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 13
2
13 MTA 7
9 MAD Mavericks (Prospects) 10
Sunday 10:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 13
3
12 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green 4
7 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 13
4
Rookies 0
MTA 6
Sunday 4:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 13
5
MAD Mavericks (Prospects) 11
Tidal Wave Baseball 9U 10
Sunday 5:45 PM
Drakes Creek Park 13
6
MAD Mavericks (Prospects) 2
Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
Champion

9U AA-Minor 9U-OPEN

17 Pirates Nashville 0
Sunday 8:00 AM
Norene Ball Park 1
1
18 Cheatham County Cubs 11
15 Wildcards 11
Sunday 11:30 AM
Norene Ball Park 1
2
20 Clarksville War Eagles 1
16 Wilson County Mustangs 9U 4
Sunday 9:45 AM
Norene Ball Park 1
3
19 MJ Venom 11
14 Storm 7
Sunday 1:15 PM
Norene Ball Park 1
4
Cheatham County Cubs 5
Wildcards 13
Sunday 3:00 PM
Norene Ball Park 1
5
MJ Venom 3
Storm 14
Sunday 4:45 PM
Norene Ball Park 1
6
Wildcards 10
Storm
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 9U and 11U Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • 9-12: $295


TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.

Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
9U-AA 10-3-0
2 CC Raiders 9U
Manchester, TN
9U-A 4-4-0
3 Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
9U-A 3-6-0
4 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 2-12-0
5 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 3-3-0
6 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-AA 3-2-0
7 Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
9U-AA 12-6-0
8 Ky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 9-1-0
9 MAD Mavericks (Prospects)
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 10-5-0
10 MJ Venom
Mt juliet, TN
9U-AA 4-9-0
11 MTA
Lewisburg, TN
9U-AA 2-4-0
12 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-8-0
13 Rookies
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 5-8-0
14 Storm
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 10-6-0
15 Tidal Wave Baseball 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 15-4-0
16 Tidal Wave Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AAA 11-11-0
17 TN Triple Play Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 4-4-0
18 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AAA 13-6-0
19 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 7-17-0
20 Wilson County Mustangs 9U
old hickory, TN
9U-AA 2-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CBA Southeast 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-7-0
2 CBA Southeast 11U - Hullett
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 7-7-0
3 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
11U-A 6-6-0
4 Franklin Generals 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 6-13-0
5 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 11-4-0
6 G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 1-8-0
7 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 6-15-0
8 Knights Baseball 11U- AL
Huntsville, AL
11U-AA 2-5-0
9 KY tribe baseball
Rockfield, KY
11U-AA 6-2-0
10 Middle TN Vipers
Brentwood, TN
11U-AAA 5-6-0
11 Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 9-5-0
12 Old Hickory Generals-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 19-7-0
13 Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-9-1
14 Pirates Nashville Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 8-7-0
15 Showcase Bandits
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 9-8-0
16 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 10-6-0
17 Southern KY Sluggers
Greenville, KY
11U-AA 1-2-0
18 Tennessee Renegades
MURFREESBORO, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
19 Tidal Wave Baseball
MURFREESBORO, TN
11U-AA 8-4-0
20 Wave Baseball 11u
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 6-11-1