Ellisville, MO

Ellisville Athletic

Show-Me Slam

Apr 26-28, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO!!

4/24/2019 12:35 AM

All Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to 11:59pm on Thursday, April 25th. Rosters freeze at midnight and cannot be edited after they are frozen for the weekend.

All teams must check-in prior to their first game. If this is your first tournament with Game 7, you must turn in a printed copy of your roster with parent signatures. If you played before and there are no changes to your roster, you don't need to turn in a paper copy.

Team check-in will be located at the Game 7 trailer located near the batting cages at the entrance of fields #3 & #4.

NO METAL CLEATS on portable pitching mounds.

NO outside food or drink, NO Coolers, NO Pets!!! These policies are strictly enforced by the park. Concession stand is available. Thanks!

Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111 This hotline is always updated first in case of inclement weather.

Game 7 Tournament Rules: Click on "Documents" tab

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic #7 1 Outlaws 11 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM Ellisville Athletic #7 0 Outlaws 10 Missouri Gators-Manner
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 9 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi 7 Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 14 Missouri Gators-Manner 7 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 10 Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier 11 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett)
Game 6 Saturday 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 3 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden 15 Rhinos
Game 7 Saturday 8:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 8 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett) 4 Rhinos
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Missouri Gators-Manner 2-0-0 7 14 830
2 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi 2-0-0 8 9 370
3 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett) 2-0-0 14 5 510
4 Rhinos 1-1-0 11 3 490
5 Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier 0-2-0 20 -3 70
6 Outlaws 0-2-0 21 -14 230
7 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden 0-2-0 29 -14 600

Championship Bracket 10U-A/AA

4 Rhinos 13
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
1
5 Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmei 1
2 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi 14
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ellisville Athletic #7
2
7 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden 12
3 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlet 7
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ellisville Athletic #7
3
6 Outlaws 6
1 Missouri Gators-Manner 11
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
4
Rhinos 4
Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi 4
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
5
Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlet 16
Missouri Gators-Manner 13
Sunday 6:00 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
6
Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlet 3
Missouri Gators-Manner
Champion

Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett)

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5
4/28
Total
6 Hewlett, Jack 1.00 4.00 5.00
18 Holm, Carter 1.00 3.00 4.00
10 Hunter, Trace 3.00 3.00
21 Russell, Evan 1.00 2.00 3.00
34 Schumer, Camden 1.00 4.00 5.00
11 Wallace, Jak 1.00 1.00
9 Whiteside, Bradyn 4.00 4.00
Total 5.00 5.00 6.00 4.00 5.00 25.00

Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 5 Total
16 Brinkmeier, Will 1.00 1.00
24 Buchanan, Brenden 2.00 2.00
8 Cook, Braylon 1.00 1.00 2.00
10 Godfrey, Maddux 1.00 1.00
5 Hart, Kohl 1.00 1.00
6 Morris, Kherington 1.00 1.67 2.67
4 Sullivan, Connor 1.00 1.00
Total 4.00 4.00 2.67 10.67

Missouri Gators-Manner

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5 Total
17 Benefiel, Ryder 4.00 4.00
13 Caplinger, Noah 0.67 0.67
22 Lucarelli, Ethan 2.00 2.00
27 Manner, Aiden 5.00 5.00
25 Phillips, Cody 0.33 0.33
5 Pinto, Anderson 1.00 3.00 4.00
4 Runge, Parker 4.00 4.00
11 Schroepfer, Tate 1.00 1.00
Total 4.00 6.00 6.00 5.00 21.00

Outlaws

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 5 Total
4 Austermann, Luke 2.00 3.67 5.67
23 Burckhardt, Will 1.00 1.00
26 Dohrmann, Brady 1.00 1.00
16 Edmiston, Chase 1.00 1.00
1 Kem, Zac 1.00 1.00
25 Morrison, Cole 2.00 2.00
15 Sobacke, Colton 1.67 1.67
Total 3.67 4.00 5.67 13.33

Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5 Total
1 Hasty, Malik 3.00 0.67 3.67
12 Kirkpatrick, Jake 3.00 3.00 6.00
17 Rechtiene, Brayden 0.67 0.67
99 Robinson, Jace 2.00 0.33 2.33
20 Standley, Ric 1.00 0.33 1.33
19 Tedeschi, Colton 0.33 0.33
15 Whitworth, Ryan 4.00 4.00
Total 4.00 5.00 5.00 4.33 18.33

Rawlings Xtreme -Baden

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4 5 Total
14 Baden, Cody 0.33 0.33
5 Castello, Hunter 2.67 2.67
25 Fox, Parker 1.33 1.33
4 Heath, CJ 1.00 1.00
99 Lasater, Ivan 2.00 2.00
1 Metter, Nick 0.67 0.67
9 Sherwood, Nathan 0.33 2.67 3.00
27 Tolias, Aiden 0.33 0.33
10 Vollmer, Logan 1.33 1.33
Total 6.00 2.67 4.00 12.67

Rhinos

# Player 1
4/27
2
4/27
3
4/28
4
4/28
5 Total
99 Caracio, Andrew 1.00 3.00 4.00
21 Clarke, Matthew 2.00 2.00 4.00
13 Hennessy, Jack 1.00 1.00 2.00
42 Ladenberger, Henry 1.00 1.00
23 Lawrence, Cole 1.00 1.00
12 Smith, Tommy 1.00 1.00
30 Winegrad, Kiefer 1.00 2.00 3.00
Total 3.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 16.00

Tournament Info:

  • April 26-28, 2019
  • Ages: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

FREE CARDINAL TICKETS!!

Cardinals vs. Cincinnati Reds - Friday, April 26, 2019
Click Here for Details

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee: 

  • Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ellisville Athletic Association - Ellisville, MO
  • Lindenwood University (10U AAA/Major Division)
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett)
St Charles, MO
10U-AA 8-7-0
2 Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-3-0
3 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 10-6-0
4 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
9U-AAA 3-6-0
5 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
Saint Charles, MO
10U-AA 5-7-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 6-10-1
7 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 7-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 16-8-0
2 Bulls
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-3-0
3 Missouri Gators - Howse
Ofallon, MO
10U-AAA 0-6-0
4 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
10U-AAA 4-5-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 9-5-0
6 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 23-1-1
7 Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 6-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy (KARLOVIC)
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-1-2
2 Metro East Mavericks (Black)
Freeburg, IL
11U-AA 6-4-1
3 Missouri Gators 11U - Blackstun
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 3-5-0
4 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
11U-AA 4-6-1
5 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
11U-AA 4-2-1
6 Rawlings Tigers Sullivan-Cook
Sullivan, MO
11U-AA 2-1-2
7 ST LOUIS FIRE
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 1-4-0
8 Waterloo Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
11U-A 1-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 GBA 11U Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 9-2-1
2 Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
11U-AAA 7-2-0
3 Missouri Warriors
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-10-0
4 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-2-0
5 St. Louis Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-4-1
6 STL Gamers 11U Blue
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 1-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 13-9-0
2 MO Razorbacks
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-10-1
3 St Louis RiverCats
Ofallon, IL
12U-AA 2-3-1
4 STL Dynamite-Black
Wildwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 11-4-0
5 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 13-8-1
6 STL Gamers 12U Blue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 7-6-1
7 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 12-7-2
8 Team Illini 12U
Bethalto, IL
12U-MAJOR 8-6-1
9 THZ TRIBE
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 2-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 8-12-1
2 Missouri Gators 13U - Thomas
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 2-4-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Pasley
Ellisville, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 5-6-0
5 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 6-6-0
6 STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
13U-AA 8-1-0
7 THZ TRIBE (SHORT)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 5-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Edgar)
Foristell, MO
13U-AAA 3-3-0
2 EBC 13u Black - Thompson
Olive Branch, MS
13U-AAA 2-2-0
3 Missouri Elite
Saint Peters, MO
13U-AAA 3-1-1
4 Missouri Gators 13U - Hansen
Wentzville, MO
13U-AAA 3-3-0
5 Missouri Gators Navy - Cradick
Defiance, MO
13U-MAJOR 8-3-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
13U-AAA 3-4-1
7 Red Rebels
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 5-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces Mueller
Troy, MO
14U-AA 6-7-0
2 MO Sox
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 2-5-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore 14U
Ballwin, MO
14U-AAA 9-4-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 8-6-2
5 Rawlings Tigers-Deakin
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 7-3-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 6-14-0
7 STLUSA
Saint Charles, MO
14U-AA 0-5-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 4/24/2019 Download