Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Bloomsdale K of C
17th Annual Rivertown Classic
Jul 10-12, 2020
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STL Prospects | 2-0-0 | 6 | 9 | 1440 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 1-0-1 | 4 | 7 | 860 |
3 | Eureka Wildcats 14U | 1-1-0 | 7 | 4 | 150 |
4 | Festus Diamond Club | 1-1-0 | 10 | 0 | 390 |
5 | 14U Evansville Outlaws Select Team | 1-1-0 | 17 | -3 | 670 |
6 | THZ 14U-Clamors | 0-1-1 | 8 | -4 | 70 |
7 | Stl Naturals-Loesekam | 0-2-0 | 20 | -13 | 220 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Friday 6:30 PM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 3 THZ 14U-Clamors | ||
Game 2 Saturday 8:30 AM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 1 Stl Naturals-Loesekam | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 3 STL Prospects | 1 Eureka Wildcats 14U | ||
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 4 Stl Naturals-Loesekam | 10 Eureka Wildcats 14U | ||
Game 5 Saturday 2:30 PM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 5 14U Evansville Outlaws Select Team | 12 STL Prospects | ||
Game 6 Saturday 4:30 PM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 1 THZ 14U-Clamors | 5 Festus Diamond Club | ||
Game 7 Saturday 6:30 PM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 9 14U Evansville Outlaws Select Team | 5 Festus Diamond Club |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 1:45 PM | Sun 1:45 PM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 10 Festus Diamond Club | 4 14U Evansville Outlaws Select Team | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM | Sun 10:15 AM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2 Stl Naturals-Loesekam | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 4 Eureka Wildcats 14U | 3 THZ 14U-Clamors | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 3:30 PM | Sun 3:30 PM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 4 STL Prospects | 10 Festus Diamond Club | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 0 Eureka Wildcats 14U | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Pere Marquette Park Yanks N | 1 Festus Diamond Club | 9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs |
Championship Bracket
4 | Festus Diamond Club | 10 |
Sunday 1:45 PM
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
1
5 | 14U Evansville Outlaws Select | 4 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 3 |
Sunday 10:15 AM
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
2
7 | Stl Naturals-Loesekam | 2 |
3 | Eureka Wildcats 14U | 4 |
Sunday 8:30 AM
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
3
6 | THZ 14U-Clamors | 3 |
1 | STL Prospects | 4 |
Sunday 3:30 PM
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
4
Festus Diamond Club | 10 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
5
Eureka Wildcats 14U | 0 |
Festus Diamond Club | 1 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
Pere Marquette Park Yanks N
6
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 9 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Champion
Tournament Info:
- July 10-12, 2020
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Turf Infield 10U, 12U, 14U / Dirt infield 8U, 9U, 11U, 13U
- Contact : 314-808-1465
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- Open Divisions
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $250
- Entry Fee: 9U,-14U - $425
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627
Complexes:
Who's Coming
8U-MP
2/6 Slots Available
$250
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 7-6-1 | |
2 |
Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 2-11-0 | |
3 |
Mineral Area Orioles
Ironton, MO
|
8U | Ironton, MO | 10-2-0 | |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-11-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open |
9U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars Jercinovic
Arnold, MO
|
9U-AAA | Arnold, MO | 10-2-0 |
2 |
Missouri Gators Navy - Kinning
Lake St Louis, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | Lake St Louis, MO | 16-11-2 |
3 |
Rawlings Xtreme (Horan)
Lake Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Lake Saint Louis, MO | 3-11-1 |
4 |
St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | Arnold, MO | 9-10-0 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 14-3-0 |
6 |
STL Klutch (DELCOURT)
Cottleville, MO
|
9U-AAA | Cottleville, MO | 13-7-0 |
7 |
STL Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | St. Louis, MO | 4-6-1 |
10U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Blue- (Govro)
O'Fallon, MO
|
10U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 7-5-2 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe Black
JACKSON, MO
|
10U-A | JACKSON, MO | 4-5-0 |
3 |
Mineral Area Nationals (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
|
10U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 10-10-1 |
4 |
Mineral Area Orioles- Moyers
Farmington, MO
|
10U-AA | Farmington, MO | 3-1-0 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 1-8-0 |
6 |
Stl Force (Waller)
Arnold, MO
|
10U-AA | Arnold, MO | 11-4-1 |
7 |
Stl Klutch (Kranawetter)
St Louis, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | St Louis, MO | 27-4-0 |
8 |
STL Naturals
Saint Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 3-3-1 |
9 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
10U-AA | Festus, MO | 5-7-0 |
11U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Academy Baseball Navy
Jefferson County, MO
|
11U-AA | Jefferson County, MO | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
11U-AAA | Arnold, MO | 13-6-0 |
3 |
Southern Illinois Legends
Waterloo, IL
|
11U-AA | Waterloo, IL | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-13-0 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-10-0 |
6 |
STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
|
11U-AA | Des Peres, MO | 14-10-0 |
7 |
STL Gamers Blue
Glendale, MO
|
11U-AA | Glendale, MO | 5-9-2 |
8 |
Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
|
11U-AA | Arnold, MO | 6-5-0 |
12U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2020 MO Bulls 12U
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
12U-AA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 5-2-0 |
2 |
Extreme
Collinsville, IL
|
12U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 7-4-0 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
|
12U-AA | Jackson, MO | 9-2-1 |
4 |
MudCats
Hannibal, MO
|
12U-AA | Hannibal, MO | 7-1-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers 11U - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | Chesterfield, MO | 19-4-0 |
6 |
River Warriors
Chester, IL
|
12U-A | Chester, IL | 0-2-0 |
7 |
St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 11-4-2 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 8-9-0 |
9 |
STL Naturals
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 5-5-1 |
13U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bond Co Bucs
Greenville, IL
|
13U-A | Greenville, IL | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Cape Coyotes
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
13U-A | Cape Girardeau, MO | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Midwest Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
|
13U-AA | Waterloo, IL | 7-7-0 |
4 |
Mineral Area Elite
Farmington, MO
|
13U-AA | Farmington, MO | 7-3-0 |
5 |
Purge Baseball
St. Charles, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Charles, MO | 1-6-0 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers
Ellisville, MO
|
13U-AA | Ellisville, MO | 0-6-0 |
7 |
River Warriors
Ellis Grove, IL
|
13U-A | Ellis Grove, IL | 2-1-0 |
8 |
SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-9-0 |
9 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-11-1 |
14U
1/8 Slots Available
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Evansville Outlaws Select Team
Evansville, IN
|
14U-AA | Evansville, IN | 8-2-0 | |
2 |
Eureka Wildcats 14U
Eureka, MO
|
14U-AA | Eureka, MO | 3-4-0 | |
3 |
Festus Diamond Club
Festus, MO
|
14U-AA | Festus, MO | 8-7-0 | |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 15-9-2 | |
5 |
Stl Naturals-Loesekam
Fenton, MO
|
14U-AA | Fenton, MO | 2-7-0 | |
6 |
STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 22-17-0 | |
7 |
THZ 14U-Clamors
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 0-2-1 | |
8 | Open |
-
Bloomsdale K of C
-
Pere Marquette Park
-
Ste. Gene Community Center