St. Charles County, MO
| Plummer Family Park
Fall SUPER Regional
Oct 10-11, 2020
SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!
10/7/2020 7:31 AM
14U DIVISION - SUNDAY GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT GRAND SLAM BALLPARK, FIELD # 3.
All teams must have rosters submitted online with signed online waivers by 11:59pm Friday.
Rosters freeze at 12:00am on Saturday. NO adds or edits can be made after this time!
NO Metal Cleats on portable pitching mounds.
Field #3 at Grand Slam has a dirt mound. Field 2 at Grand Slam has portable mound
Rainout/Tournament Hotline: 314-514-4111
PARK POLICIES: NO outside food or drink!! NO COOLERS!
NO Pets, NO scooters.
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Recruits Legacy | 2-0-0 | 9 | 12 | 1090 |
2 | St. Louis Sting- Jones | 1-1-0 | 14 | -5 | 180 |
3 | UA St. Louis Prospects | 1-1-0 | 15 | 1 | 180 |
4 | Rawlings Tigers - Froidl | 1-1-0 | 20 | -5 | 300 |
5 | Caveman Clubbers Baseball Club | 0-2-0 | 12 | -3 | 230 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Plummer Family Park 2 | 15 UA St. Louis Prospects | 4 Rawlings Tigers - Froidl | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM | Plummer Family Park 2 | 5 UA St. Louis Prospects | 11 Recruits Legacy | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM | Plummer Family Park 2 | 7 Rawlings Tigers - Froidl | 5 Caveman Clubbers Baseball Club | ||
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM | Plummer Family Park 2 | 10 Recruits Legacy | 4 St. Louis Sting- Jones | ||
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM | Plummer Family Park 2 | 4 Caveman Clubbers Baseball Club | 5 St. Louis Sting- Jones |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 13U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Plummer Family Park 2 | 8 Rawlings Tigers - Froidl | 7 Caveman Clubbers Baseball Club | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Plummer Family Park 2 | 1 St. Louis Sting- Jones | 9 UA St. Louis Prospects | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Plummer Family Park 2 | 8 Recruits Legacy | 4 Rawlings Tigers - Froidl | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Plummer Family Park 2 | 7 Recruits Legacy | 3 UA St. Louis Prospects |
Championship Bracket
4 | Rawlings Tigers - Froidl | 8 |
Plummer Family Park 2
5 | Caveman Clubbers Baseball Club | 7 |
1 | Recruits Legacy | 8 |
Plummer Family Park 2
Rawlings Tigers - Froidl | 4 |
2 | St. Louis Sting- Jones | 1 |
Plummer Family Park 2
3 | UA St. Louis Prospects | 9 |
Recruits Legacy | 7 |
Plummer Family Park 2
UA St. Louis Prospects | 3 |
Tournament Info:
- October 10-11, 2020
- Ages: 10U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 10U - 14U - $400
- Payment Options: Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
- REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read
Complexes:
- Grand Slam Park - St. Peters, MO
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 6-4-0 | |
2 |
Missouri Gators - Dunn
St. Charles, MO
|
9U-AAA | St. Charles, MO | 18-18-0 | |
3 |
Stl Sting (Green)
Florissant, MO
|
10U-AA | Florissant, MO | 9-6-1 | |
4 |
THZ 9U-Dufrenne
ofallon, MO
|
9U-AA | ofallon, MO | 7-12-0 | |
5 |
Vipers
Paducah, KY
|
10U-AA | Paducah, KY | 2-2-0 | |
6 |
Warriors
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-3-0 | |
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
M. A. Dirty Birds
Farmington, MO
|
11U-AA | Farmington, MO | 1-2-0 | |
2 |
Midwest Futures - Metter
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 13-12-2 | |
3 |
Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Peters, MO | 13-11-0 | |
4 |
Missouri Gators Quiles 10U
Saint Paul, MO
|
10U-AAA | Saint Paul, MO | 1-8-0 | |
5 |
Missouri Redhawks
St Peters, MO
|
11U-AA | St Peters, MO | 0-6-0 | |
6 |
StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | SAINT LOUIS, MO | 26-6-0 | |
7 |
Stl Gamers Gray
St. louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St. louis, MO | 4-5-0 | |
8 |
STL Grind - Bray
Cottleville, MO
|
11U-AA | Cottleville, MO | 4-5-0 | |
9 |
UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | Saint Charles, MO | 13-3-1 | |
10 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caveman Clubbers Baseball Club
Olivette, MO
|
13U-AA | Olivette, MO | 1-9-0 |
2 |
Rawlings Tigers - Froidl
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 2-8-0 |
3 |
Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
|
12U-AAA | Chesterfield, MO | 19-6-3 |
4 |
St. Louis Sting- Jones
Maryville, IL
|
13U-AA | Maryville, IL | 2-4-0 |
5 |
UA St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 2-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Duchesne Pioneer Scout Team
St. Charles, MO, MO
|
14U-AAA | St. Charles, MO, MO | 3-3-0 |
2 |
Extreme (Colón)
Collinsville, IL
|
14U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 1-5-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators Navy- Quiles
Foristell, MO
|
13U-AAA | Foristell, MO | 19-10-2 |
4 |
Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
|
13U-AAA | Springfield, MO | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Wentzville Wolves 2025
Wentzville, MO
|
14U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 1-3-0 |
-
Plummer Family Park
-
C & H Ballpark
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Homewood Suites in Westport2434 Old Dorsett Rd
Maryland Heights, MO 63043- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website