Ballwin Athletic Association, MO

Ellisville Athletic

8th Annual Cinco De Mayo Slugfest

May 3-5, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO!!

4/30/2019 7:02 PM

Revised Schedules Now Posted:

Please remember to Check In: Ballwin - Game 7 Trailer. Ellisville - Admin Building.

Time limits have been altered.

14U AAA division has been canceled.

10U AAA division has been canceled

Field update Hotline # (314) 514-4111

Thanks for everyone's patience!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic 5 8 Eureka Eagles 12 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
Game 2 Sunday 9:30 AM Ellisville Athletic 5 1 Stl. Strike 10U 1 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
Game 3 Sunday 11:00 AM Ellisville Athletic 5 1 Eureka Eagles 7 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Game 4 Sunday 12:30 PM Ellisville Athletic 5 7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury 5 Stl. Strike 10U
Game 5 Sunday 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic 5 3 Union Wildcats 10 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Game 6 Sunday 3:30 PM Ellisville Athletic 5 3 Missouri Gators-Manner 13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Game 7 Sunday 5:00 PM Ellisville Athletic 5 5 Missouri Gators-Manner 4 Union Wildcats
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 MO Gators Carolina-Routt 2-0-0 4 13 1080
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury 2-0-0 8 9 590
3 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden 1-0-1 9 4 790
4 Missouri Gators-Manner 1-1-0 17 -6 1180
5 Stl. Strike 10U 0-1-1 8 -2 1010
7 Union Wildcats 0-2-0 15 -8 750
8 Eureka Eagles 0-2-0 19 -10 220

10 AA 10U-A/AA

1 MO Gators Carolina-Routt 5
Sunday 6:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic 5
1
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Dru 6
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Dru
Champion

Eureka Eagles

# Player 1
5/5
2
5/5
3 Total
13 Baca, Roman 1.0 1.0
21 Buehler, Drew 1.0 1.0
15 Kossuth, Grant 3.0 3.0
20 Lambert, Chase 2.0 2.0
3 Richards, Kolden 1.0 1.0
8 Woods, Dominic 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Missouri Gators-Manner

# Player 1
5/5
2
5/5
3 Total
17 Benefiel, Ryder 1.0 1.0
13 Caplinger, Noah 2.0 2.0
22 Lucarelli, Ethan 2.0 2.0
25 Phillips, Cody 1.0 1.0
4 Runge, Parker 1.0 1.0
11 Schroepfer, Tate 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

MO Gators Carolina-Routt

# Player 1
5/5
2
5/5
3
5/5
Total
23 Atkinson, Liam 4.0 4.0
11 Campbell, Colin 1.0 1.0
14 Gipson, Seager 4.0 4.0
6 Grey, Chase 1.0 1.0
13 Porter, Collin 1.0 1.0
4 Wynn, Trenton 0.1 0.2 1.0 2.0
Total 4.1 4.2 4.0 13.0

Rawlings Xtreme -Baden

# Player 1
5/5
2
5/5
3 Total
14 Baden, Cody 4.0 4.0
4 Heath, CJ 3.0 3.0
1 Metter, Nick 0.1 0.1
9 Sherwood, Nathan 0.1 0.1
Total 3.2 4.0 7.2

Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury

# Player 1
5/5
2
5/5
3
5/5
Total
4 Basler, Colby 1.0 1.0
00 Fallert, Evan 1.0 1.0
99 Kuehn, Sam 3.1 3.1
7 KUTZ, COLTON 1.2 4.0 1.0 6.2
1 Yamnitz, Chase 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0

Stl. Strike 10U

# Player 1
5/5
2
5/5
3 Total
4 Christman, Logan 2.2 2.2
10 Horton, Will 4.0 4.0
22 Reed, Andrew 1.1 1.0 2.1
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Union Wildcats

# Player 1
5/5
2
5/5
3 Total
14 Curnutte, Aidan 1.0 1.0
13 Hansel, Logan 3.0 3.0
12 Hinten, Trevor 3.0 3.0
50 Stowe, Ryan 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

"Come get your SOMBREROS"

Tournament Info:

  • May 3-5, 2019
  • Ages: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Rainout/Refund Policies

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • Games will begin on Friday evening - 3 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee: 

  • Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ellisville Athletic Association - Ellisville, MO
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy (Gross)
St Louis, MO
7U 2-5-0
2 Metro East Mavericks
O'Fallon, IL
7U 3-1-0
3 Missouri Gators 7U - Karrenbrock
Wentzville, MO
7U 8-1-0
4 Rawlings Tigers (Dolley)
St Louis, MO
7U 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AJAX StL Redbirds - Moebes
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 4-3-0
2 Mineral Area Orioles (Owens)
Farmington, MO
9U-AA 7-8-2
3 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
9U-AAA 3-6-0
4 St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 9-4-0
5 Stl. Strike 9U
St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 8-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
10U-AA 3-7-0
2 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 12-9-1
3 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 14-11-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 7-13-1
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 9-7-0
6 Stl. Strike 10U
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 10-8-2
7 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 7-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars - Peterson
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 2-2-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AAA 8-2-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 9-8-0
4 TRIBE
Jackson, MO
10U-AA 5-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 5-8-2
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
St Charles, MO
11U-AA 5-1-3
3 Black Sox
Saint Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-2-0
4 Red Rebels
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-4-0
5 Stl Strike
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 4-5-2
6 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
11U-AAA 12-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black
St Charles, MO
11U-AAA 6-3-0
2 Eureka Heat
Eureka, MO
11U-AAA 1-1-0
3 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 12-7-0
4 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
5 STL Gamers 11U Blue
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-8-0
6 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-13-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 5-4-0
2 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 13-4-0
3 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AA 3-5-0
4 Stl Strike (Robertson)
St Louis, MO
12U-A 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Elite 12U
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AAA 4-3-0
2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
3 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 16-11-2
4 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
5 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-0
6 St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 7-7-1
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 10-8-2
8 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 6-9-0
9 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 17-11-2
10 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 14-11-1
11 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 13-16-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 9-11-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 5-10-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 9-16-1
4 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 8-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Building Champions - Olson
Raymore, MO
13U-AAA 0-2-0
2 Missouri Bulls 13U
Jackson, MO
13U-AAA 5-3-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - St Louis 13U
Ballwin, MO
13U-MAJOR 10-5-0
4 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 4-8-0
5 STL Pirates
Columbia, IL
13U-AAA 3-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (English)
St Charles, MO
14U-AA 5-4-0
2 Missouri Gators-Carolina
Lake St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 2-4-0
3 New Melle Vikings - Gold
New Melle, MO
14U-AA 2-9-0
4 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 12-7-0
5 Rawlings Tigers-Deakin
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 7-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AAA 1-1-0
2 Pacific Cyclones
Pacific, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore 14U
Ballwin, MO
14U-AAA 9-4-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 11-17-0
5 Saint Louis Prospects (Reid)
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 2-6-0
6 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
14U-AAA 1-4-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 11-3-0
8 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 5-12-1
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 5/1/2019 Download