Ballwin Athletic Association, MO
| Ellisville Athletic
8th Annual Cinco De Mayo Slugfest
May 3-5, 2019
IMPORTANT INFO!!
4/30/2019 7:02 PM
Revised Schedules Now Posted:
Please remember to Check In: Ballwin - Game 7 Trailer. Ellisville - Admin Building.
Time limits have been altered.
14U AAA division has been canceled.
10U AAA division has been canceled
Field update Hotline # (314) 514-4111
Thanks for everyone's patience!
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins) | 2-0-0 | 4 | 13 | 820 |
2 | 314 Apaches- Culberson | 1-0-1 | 10 | 7 | 490 |
3 | Red Rebels | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 160 |
4 | Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) | 0-0-2 | 18 | 0 | 310 |
5 | Stl Strike | 0-1-1 | 17 | -6 | 710 |
6 | Black Sox | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 70 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM | Ballwin #4 | 1 Black Sox | 11 Red Rebels | ||
Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM | Ballwin #4 | 2 Black Sox | 11 314 Apaches- Culberson | ||
Game 3 Sunday 1:00 PM | Ballwin #4 | 3 Red Rebels | 12 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins) | ||
Game 4 Sunday 2:30 PM | Ballwin #4 | 8 314 Apaches- Culberson | 8 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) | ||
Game 5 Sunday 4:00 PM | Ballwin #4 | 7 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins) | 1 Stl Strike | ||
Game 7 Sunday 5:30 PM | Ballwin #4 | 10 Stl Strike | 10 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow) |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 11U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 7:00 PM | Sun 7:00 PM | Ballwin #4 | 11 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins) | 1 314 Apaches- Culberson |
Championship Bracket
1 | Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins) | 11 |
Ballwin #4
2 | 314 Apaches- Culberson | 1 |
Pitching Log
314 Apaches- Culberson
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 5/5 |
Total |
4 | Barnes, Brayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
2 | DeLong, Robbie | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
17 | Ellis, Dane | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
3 | Peterson, Trae | 2.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 |
22 | Purcell, Max | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.1 | 10.1 |
Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 | Total |
5 | Schaefer, Van | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
27 | Schuette, AJ | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Black Sox
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 5/5 |
Total |
3 | Beiter, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
44 | Gustafson, Cade | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
50 | Kimmel, Waylon | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
6 | Latz, Sebastian | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
2 | Moore, Mason | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
24 | Peters, Tyler | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Red Rebels
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 5/5 |
Total |
35 | Bereza, Kaleb | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
27 | Bisig, Georgie | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
32 | Brayden, Young | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.1 | 7.1 |
Stl Strike
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 | Total |
12 | Alexander, Logan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
16 | Miller, J.J. | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 5.1 | 5.1 |
Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/5 |
2 5/5 |
Total |
4 | Anderson, Connor | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
88 | Muser, Klay | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
"Come get your SOMBREROS"
Tournament Info:
- May 3-5, 2019
- Ages: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum
- Games will begin on Friday evening - 3 day event
- A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
- Game balls will be provided by Game 7
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
- Entry Fee: 14U - $450
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Ellisville Athletic Association - Ellisville, MO
- Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gamers Academy (Gross)
St Louis, MO
|
7U | St Louis, MO | 2-5-0 | |
2 |
Metro East Mavericks
O'Fallon, IL
|
7U | O'Fallon, IL | 3-1-0 | |
3 |
Missouri Gators 7U - Karrenbrock
Wentzville, MO
|
7U | Wentzville, MO | 8-1-0 | |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers (Dolley)
St Louis, MO
|
7U | St Louis, MO | 0-3-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
AJAX StL Redbirds - Moebes
Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 4-3-0 | |
2 |
Mineral Area Orioles (Owens)
Farmington, MO
|
9U-AA | Farmington, MO | 7-8-2 | |
3 |
Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
|
9U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 3-6-0 | |
4 |
St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 9-4-0 | |
5 |
Stl. Strike 9U
St Louis, MO
|
9U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 8-1-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
|
10U-AA | Eureka, MO | 3-7-0 | |
2 |
Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 12-9-1 | |
3 |
MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
|
10U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 14-11-0 | |
4 |
Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
O'Fallon, MO
|
10U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 7-13-1 | |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-7-0 | |
6 |
Stl. Strike 10U
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St Louis, MO | 10-8-2 | |
7 |
Union Wildcats
Union, MO
|
10U-AA | Union, MO | 7-8-1 | |
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars - Peterson
Imperial, MO
|
10U-AA | Imperial, MO | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
|
10U-AAA | Chesterfield, MO | 8-2-0 |
3 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | St. Charles, MO | 9-8-0 |
4 |
TRIBE
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 5-2-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 5-8-2 | |
2 |
Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
St Charles, MO
|
11U-AA | St Charles, MO | 5-1-3 | |
3 |
Black Sox
Saint Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 0-2-0 | |
4 |
Red Rebels
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 1-4-0 | |
5 |
Stl Strike
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 4-5-2 | |
6 |
Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
|
11U-AAA | Union, MO | 12-4-1 | |
7 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Black
St Charles, MO
|
11U-AAA | St Charles, MO | 6-3-0 | |
2 |
Eureka Heat
Eureka, MO
|
11U-AAA | Eureka, MO | 1-1-0 | |
3 |
St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 12-7-0 | |
4 |
STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 23-13-0 | |
5 |
STL Gamers 11U Blue
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 2-8-0 | |
6 |
The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | Lake saint louis, MO | 2-13-1 | |
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 5-4-0 | |
2 |
SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 13-4-0 | |
3 |
STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
|
12U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 3-5-0 | |
4 |
Stl Strike (Robertson)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-A | St Louis, MO | 0-3-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Edwardsville Elite 12U
Edwardsville, IL
|
12U-AAA | Edwardsville, IL | 4-3-0 | |
2 |
Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
|
12U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 14-15-0 | |
3 |
New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
|
12U-AAA | Foristell, MO | 16-11-2 | |
4 |
Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 15-10-1 | |
5 |
Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 9-12-0 | |
6 |
St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 7-7-1 | |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 10-8-2 | |
8 |
Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 6-9-0 | |
9 |
STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | Crestwood, MO | 17-11-2 | |
10 |
STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | Lake Saint Louis, MO | 14-11-1 | |
11 |
Young Bucks
Festus, MO
|
12U-AAA | Festus, MO | 13-16-2 | |
12 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 9-11-0 | |
2 |
Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Chesterfield, MO
|
13U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 5-10-0 | |
3 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
|
13U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 9-16-1 | |
4 |
Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 8-8-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Building Champions - Olson
Raymore, MO
|
13U-AAA | Raymore, MO | 0-2-0 | |
2 |
Missouri Bulls 13U
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AAA | Jackson, MO | 5-3-0 | |
3 |
Rawlings Tigers - St Louis 13U
Ballwin, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Ballwin, MO | 10-5-0 | |
4 |
Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 4-8-0 | |
5 |
STL Pirates
Columbia, IL
|
13U-AAA | Columbia, IL | 3-5-0 | |
6 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Blue (English)
St Charles, MO
|
14U-AA | St Charles, MO | 5-4-0 | |
2 |
Missouri Gators-Carolina
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 2-4-0 | |
3 |
New Melle Vikings - Gold
New Melle, MO
|
14U-AA | New Melle, MO | 2-9-0 | |
4 |
Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AA | Imperial, MO | 12-7-0 | |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers-Deakin
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 7-3-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Edwardsville Tigers
Edwardsville, IL
|
14U-AAA | Edwardsville, IL | 1-1-0 |
2 |
Pacific Cyclones
Pacific, MO
|
14U-AA | Pacific, MO | 0-0-0 |
3 |
Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore 14U
Ballwin, MO
|
14U-AAA | Ballwin, MO | 9-4-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 11-17-0 |
5 |
Saint Louis Prospects (Reid)
Saint Louis, MO
|
14U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 2-6-0 |
6 |
Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
|
14U-AAA | Springfield, MO | 1-4-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-3-0 |
8 |
Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-12-1 |
-
Ellisville Athletic
-
Ballwin Athletic Association
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website