St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Swing into Spring *

Mar 26-28

Tournament Info:

  • March 26-28, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for lodging options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars - Schade
St Louis, MO
7U 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Williams
Cottleville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Stl Naturals (Taylor)
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 9U Bunyard
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 11U (Feise)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Bierman
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators Quiles
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 MO Gators Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Stl. Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Futures
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Marauders
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Pond Bombers
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U Ferraro
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Rebels 14U (Rohr)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators
Lake St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Mo Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 StL Force Navy
UNION, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open