O'Fallon, MO

Ozzies

Game 7 Mother's Day Classic

May 11-12, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO

5/11/2019 6:23 PM

Due to the amount of rain, the tournament has been canceled for the weekend. HAPPY MOTHERS DAY TO ALL THE MOMS!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Woodlands #21 Missouri Sox Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM Woodlands #21 Missouri Sox Stl Bears (Nickerson)
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM Woodlands #21 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham Mid-MO Mayhem
Game 4 Saturday 12:00 PM Woodlands #22 MO Gators - Marsh Quincy Dirtbags
Game 5 Saturday 2:00 PM Woodlands #21 Stl Bears (Nickerson) Springfield Mavericks
Game 6 Saturday 2:00 PM Woodlands #22 MO Gators - Marsh Si Bullets
Game 7 Saturday 4:00 PM Woodlands #21 Mid-MO Mayhem Q-City Heat
Game 8 Saturday 4:00 PM Woodlands #22 Quincy Dirtbags Matthews Dickey Knights
Game 9 Saturday 6:00 PM Woodlands #21 Springfield Mavericks Bandits Baseball Blue- Govro
Game 10 Saturday 6:00 PM Woodlands #22 Si Bullets Matthews Dickey Knights
Game 11 Saturday 8:00 PM Woodlands #21 Q-City Heat Bandits Baseball Blue- Govro
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
Bandits Baseball Blue- Govro 0-0-0 0 0 90
Matthews Dickey Knights 0-0-0 0 0 970
Mid-MO Mayhem 0-0-0 0 0 450
Missouri Sox 0-0-0 0 0 360
MO Gators - Marsh 0-0-0 0 0 90
Q-City Heat 0-0-0 0 0 330
Quincy Dirtbags 0-0-0 0 0 0
Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham 0-0-0 0 0 630
Si Bullets 0-0-0 0 0 750
Springfield Mavericks 0-0-0 0 0 450
Stl Bears (Nickerson) 0-0-0 0 0 540

Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA

4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Woodlands #21
1
5
2
Sunday 10:00 AM
Woodlands #21
2
7
3
Sunday 8:00 AM
Woodlands #21
3
6
1
Sunday 4:00 PM
Woodlands #21
4
Sunday 12:00 PM
Woodlands #21
5
Sunday 6:00 PM
Woodlands #21
6
Champion

Consolation Bracket 9U-A/AA

8
Sunday 8:00 AM
Woodlands #25
1
11
9
Sunday 10:00 AM
Woodlands #25
2
10
Sunday 12:00 PM
Woodlands #25
3
Champion

Bandits Baseball Blue- Govro

Matthews Dickey Knights

Mid-MO Mayhem

Missouri Sox

MO Gators - Marsh

Q-City Heat

Quincy Dirtbags

Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham

Si Bullets

Springfield Mavericks

Stl Bears (Nickerson)

Tournament Info:

  • May 11-12, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

FREE CARDINAL TICKETS!!

Cardinals vs. Pittsburgh Pirates - Friday, May 10, 2019
Click Here for Details

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue- Govro
O Fallon, MO
9U-AA 2-0-1
2 Matthews Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 9-6-0
3 Mid-MO Mayhem
Fulton, MO
9U-AA 1-5-0
4 Missouri Sox
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 1-9-0
5 MO Gators - Marsh
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 2-2-0
6 Q-City Heat
Quincy, IL
9U-A 3-1-1
7 Quincy Dirtbags
Quincy, IL
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 11-2-0
9 Si Bullets
Marion, IL
9U-AAA 15-0-0
10 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 8-5-0
11 Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 6-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett)
St Charles, MO
10U-AA 8-7-0
2 Mineral Area Combat
Parkhills, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-6-0
4 Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier II
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-6-0
5 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
Saint Charles, MO
10U-AA 6-9-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
9U-MAJOR 5-5-0
7 Stl. Strike 10U
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 10-8-2
8 Stl. Strike 9U
St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 8-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 5-8-2
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
St Charles, MO
11U-AA 5-1-3
3 Missouri Gators 11U - Blackstun
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 3-5-0
4 Missouri Stixx - 11U
OFallon, MO
11U-AA 3-5-0
5 Rawlings Tigers (King)
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 0-2-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 9-8-0
7 Stl Strike
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 4-5-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Calhoun Warriors
Batchtown, IL
12U-A 4-6-0
2 Callaway Crew
auxvasse, MO
12U-AA 2-5-0
3 Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
11U-AAA 11-5-0
4 MO Razorbacks
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 8-12-1
5 Rawlings Xtreme 12U - Gunnar
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 9-2-1
6 Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
11U-MAJOR 3-3-0
7 St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
11U-AAA 9-8-0
8 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Louisville Slugger Aces (Twellman)
Moscow Mills, MO
12U-AAA 0-6-0
2 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
12U-AAA 3-7-2
3 Central Illinois Swing
Greenfield, IL
12U-AA 1-4-0
4 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
6 STL Dynamite-Black
Wildwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 11-4-0
7 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 17-11-2
8 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 14-11-1
9 Team Illini 12U
Bethalto, IL
12U-MAJOR 11-7-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 13-12-1
2 Columbia Cannons
Columbia, MO
13U-AA 2-2-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Rolla, MO
13U-AA 2-3-0
4 Falcons U13
Springfield, MO
13U-A 13-10-3
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 9-16-1
6 Stl Bears (Floyd III)
St Louiis, MO
13U-AA 2-8-0
7 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 13-10-1
8 STL Tigers
Fenton, MO
13U-AA 11-4-0
9 THZ TRIBE (SHORT)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 5-7-0
10 Vikings
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 2-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (Leese)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 7-2-0
2 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
13U-AAA 5-2-0
3 Missouri Gators Navy - Cradick
Defiance, MO
13U-MAJOR 8-3-0
4 Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald
Wildwood, MO
13U-MAJOR 5-6-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Robb
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 2-7-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme- Gibson
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 7-5-0
7 STL Pirates
Columbia, IL
13U-AAA 3-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (English)
St Charles, MO
14U-AA 5-4-0
2 Falcons U14
Springfield, MO
14U-A 8-10-1
3 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 10-14-1
4 St. Charles Capitals Johnson
St. Charles, MO
14U-A 0-3-0
5 Stl Bears (K2)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 5-7-0
6 STLUSA
Saint Charles, MO
14U-AA 2-6-0
7 THZ TRIBE (Kuhlman)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 1-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 New Melle Vikings Blue
Foristell, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-4-1
2 Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 17-7-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 12-6-2
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 11-17-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 11-0-1
6 THZ TRIBE (Origliasso)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AAA 3-2-0
7 Warriors Baseball Club
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 3-0-1
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 5/8/2019 Download