O'Fallon, IL

O'Fallon IL Sports Park

The MASTERS - TURF (IL)

Apr 9-11, 2021

Championship Sunday!

4/11/2021 6:09 AM

All games are playing as scheduled for Sunday.

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Gateway Bulls 2-0-0 5 7 390
2 Gashouse Baseball - Green 2-0-0 9 4 430
3 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg 1-1-0 6 5 380
4 MOCO Tribe - Voegele 1-1-0 15 -4 110
5 Diamond Kings Baseball 0-2-0 12 -3 720
6 Southern Storm Black 0-2-0 15 -9 300
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Friday 5:30 PM OFallon 10 8 Gateway Bulls 3 MOCO Tribe - Voegele
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM OFallon 10 1 Southern Storm Black 7 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Game 3 Saturday 10:45 AM OFallon 10 5 Gashouse Baseball - Green 4 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM OFallon 10 8 Gashouse Baseball - Green 5 Southern Storm Black
Game 5 Saturday 2:15 PM OFallon 10 8 MOCO Tribe - Voegele 7 Diamond Kings Baseball
Game 6 Saturday 4:00 PM OFallon 10 4 Gateway Bulls 2 Diamond Kings Baseball

Championship Bracket 11U

Championship Bracket
4 MOCO Tribe - Voegele 9
Sunday 8:30 AM
OFallon 10
1
5 Diamond Kings Baseball 5
3 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg 5
Sunday 10:30 AM
OFallon 10
2
6 Southern Storm Black 10
1 Gateway Bulls 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
OFallon 10
3
MOCO Tribe - Voegele 9
2 Gashouse Baseball - Green 8
Sunday 2:30 PM
OFallon 10
4
Southern Storm Black 5
MOCO Tribe - Voegele 5
Sunday 4:30 PM
OFallon 10
5
Gashouse Baseball - Green 6
Gashouse Baseball - Green
11U Champion

Diamond Kings Baseball

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 Total
10 Altman, Mason 4.0 4.0
99 Boyer, Brennan 4.0 4.0
11 Giger, Brady 4.0 4.0
30 McPike, Kingston 1.0 1.0
25 Sneed, Landon 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0

Gashouse Baseball - Green

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4
4/11
Total
31 Days, Zachary 3.2 3.2
99 Gray, Cody 2.1 2.1
10 Johnson Jr., Dominic 5.0 5.0
5 Lawson, Charles "Rusty" 3.0 3.0
28 Reno, Kyler 2.0 3.0 5.0
00 Sheets, Kurt 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 23.0

Gateway Bulls

# Player 1
4/9
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 Total
4 Caffey, Ryan 2.0 2.0
38 Jackman, Cayden 3.0 3.0
1 Maldonado, Eli 1.0 1.0
16 Muyco, Kai 4.0 4.0
6 Scheve, Gabe 4.0 4.0
Total 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0

MOCO Tribe - Voegele

# Player 1
4/9
2
4/10
3
4/11
4
4/11
Total
19 Becker, Chase 2.0 2.0 4.0
11 Dunham, Landon 3.0 3.0
20 Glaenzer, Waylon 2.1 1.0 3.1
71 Jones, Peyton 1.0 1.0
15 Lewis, Nate 2.0 2.0
6 Nobbe, Grant 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
21 Voegele, Xavier 2.0 2.2 4.2
Total 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 21.0

Rawlings Tigers Dierberg

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 Total
67 Brenner, Ben 0.1 0.1
22 Dierberg, Hunter 4.0 4.0
13 Gay, Cooper 2.0 2.0 4.0
18 Hornburg, Jacob 2.0 2.0
3 Kim, Caden 0.2 0.2
50 Menges, Grant 2.0 2.0
24 Wright, Austin 1.0 1.0
11 Wright, JT 1.0 1.0
Total 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0

Southern Storm Black

# Player 1
4/10
2
4/10
3
4/11
4 Total
31 Becker, Broden 1.0 1.0
12 Davis, Beau 1.0 1.0
21 Jackson, Drew 3.0 3.0
4 Juenger, Chase 2.0 2.0
6 Rife, Brady 4.0 4.0
11 Schmittling, Bryce 2.0 2.0
7 Tampow, Trey 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0

Tournament Info:

  • April 9-11, 2021
  • Ages:  11U & 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration
  • 3 game minimum.
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  11U - $525
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $550
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament discounts not available for this event.

Complexes:

  • O"Fallon Family Sports Park (TURF Fields) - O'Fallon, IL

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "HOTELS" tab for lodging options.

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Kings Baseball
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 9-8-2
2 Gashouse Baseball - Green
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 13-4-0
3 Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AAA 9-1-1
4 MOCO Tribe - Voegele
Columbia, IL
11U-AA 3-2-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 6-5-0
6 Southern Storm Black
Smithton, IL
11U-AA 4-5-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Evansville Braves
Newburgh, IN
14U-MAJOR 3-1-0
2 Illinois Gators
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AAA 6-3-0
3 Illinois Gators 14U - Chiarodo
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AAA 4-0-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 9-6-0
5 StL Naturals (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 15-6-0
6 UA St. Louis Prospects 14u-Reid
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-5-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 National Rules 627.66 KB 4/6/2021 Download
O'Fallon IL Map 2.35 MB 4/9/2021 Download