St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Spring Showdown*

Apr 16-18

Tournament Info:

  • April 16-18, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. We have negotiated low rates and great facilities for all of our traveling teams. Work DIRECTLY with a Game 7 appointed representative at each one of our listed properties.  (Click on HOTELS tab on EVENT INFO page)


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy 7U - Maevers
St. Louis, MO
7U 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators (Walker)
Lake St. Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 9U Bunyard
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
Ofallon, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers (Horan)
Lake Saint Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
3 STL Gamers Blue 10U
St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 11U Leonard
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Midwest Rebels 11U (Feise)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Stixx
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers - Wright
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Tigers
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Meinders)
O"Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bombs Away - Kretz
Hannibal, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 STL Prospects
Cottleville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 13U Hergenrother
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Gashouse Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Illinois Gators Yates
Troy, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Midwest Rebels 13U (Blackwell)
Troy, MO
13U-A 0-0-0
8 Missouri Baseball Academy Mavericks
Columbia, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Panthers
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 Redbirds Baseball
Maryville, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 St. Louis Eagles
Hazelwood, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
13 THZ Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Thornton)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Heat
EUREKA, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Illinois Gators
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Metro East Soldiers
GLEN CARBON, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 StL Force
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
9 STL Naturals
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Catch 31 Legends
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators 14U Brugenhemke
1047 E Highway N Wentzville 63385, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers-Rose
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 StL Force Navy
UNION, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U Ferraro
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Evansville Braves
Newburgh, IN
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 Illinois Gators
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 St Louis Impact
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
8 St. Louis Naturals
Fenton, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
9 StL Naturals (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open