Multiple Venues, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

10th Annual Cinco De Mayo Slugfest*

Apr 30 - May 2

Tournament Info:

  • April 30 - May 2, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 St Louis Naturals
St Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 9U (Trout)
Troy, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Sox
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Rebels 10U (Grosch)
Troy, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bulls
Washington, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Dunn
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators - Levy
Saint Peters, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers (Horan)
Lake Saint Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Recruits
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Kings Baseball
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Midwest Rebels 11U (Shafer)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Boschert 11U
Glencoe, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 STL Gamers Gray 11U
St. Charles, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Meinders)
O"Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Tigers
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Futures
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Gashouse Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Illinois Gators Yates
Troy, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Midwest Rebels 13U (Blackwell)
Troy, MO
13U-A 0-0-0
8 Missouri Gators 13U Prater
wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Missouri Redhawks (Dawson)
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Missouri RiverBats 13U Red
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Union Wildcats - Calkins
Union, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U McGillicuddy
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Central Missouri Phenom Bohon
Jefferson City, MO
14U-A 0-0-0
4 Chatham Braves
Chatham, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Midwest Rebels 14U (Rohr)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Missouri Gators 14U Brugenhemke
1047 E Highway N Wentzville 63385, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Missouri Redhawks (McDaniel)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
9 StL Force Navy
UNION, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
10 STL Phillies - 14U
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Illinois Gators - Mills
Bethalto, IL
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Illinois Gators 14U - Chiarodo
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Midwest Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
6 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Prospects 14U Brinegar
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
8 St. Louis Naturals
Fenton, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
9 Stl Bears
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
10 StL Naturals (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
11 Stl Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
12 UA St. Louis Prospects 14u-Reid
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
13 Warriors
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
14 Z20 Batz
Du Quoin, IL
14U-AAA 0-0-0
15 Open
16 Open