St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Mother's Day Classic*

May 7-9

Tournament Info:

  • May 7-9, 2021
  • Ages:  9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO


Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red
St Peters, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Missouri RiverBats- Black
Lake Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Levy
Saint Peters, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 STL Grind- Wyatt
Wentzville, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 11U Leonard
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MO Gators Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 STL Gamers Gray 11U
St. Charles, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Stl. Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Hewlett)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Redhawks (Ahern)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 MO Gators-Hull
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Premier Baseball Academy (Keown)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 St. Louis Naturals- Schwartze
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
7 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Futures
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Tigers Sullivan-Cook
Sullivan, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Catch 31 Legends
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Illinois Gators-Curry
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Klutch Baseball
St. Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Redhawks (McDaniel)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 14U Extreme - Colon
Collinsville, IL
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 St Louis Impact
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Naturals (Fiala)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Stl Bears
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Top Tier Iowa
Cedar Rapids, IA
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
8 Warriors
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open