Edwardsville, IL

Plummer Family Park

TURF Championship Series 11U/12U

Apr 16-18, 2021

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

4/13/2021 9:18 AM

All teams must have rosters submitted online.

For tournament rules - Click on "DOCUMENTS" tab

Rainout Line 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Diamond Kings Baseball 2-0-0 3 13 720
2 Outlaws 2-0-0 7 14 350
3 Stl Naturals 1-1-0 17 -2 160
4 Southern Storm Black 1-1-0 18 -4 300
5 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha) 0-2-0 18 -7 140
6 Silex Bombers 0-2-0 22 -14 210
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM Plummer D3 5 Stl Naturals 12 Outlaws
Game 2 Saturday 10:30 AM Plummer D3 10 Stl Naturals 5 Southern Storm Black
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM Plummer D3 15 Outlaws 2 Silex Bombers
Game 4 Saturday 2:30 PM Plummer D3 9 Southern Storm Black 8 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha)
Game 5 Saturday 4:30 PM Plummer D3 0 Silex Bombers 7 Diamond Kings Baseball
Game 6 Saturday 6:30 PM Plummer D3 3 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha) 9 Diamond Kings Baseball

Championship Bracket 11U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:30 AM Plummer D3 4 Southern Storm Black 2 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha)
Game 2 Sunday 12:30 PM Plummer D3 9 Stl Naturals 1 Silex Bombers
Game 3 Sunday 2:30 PM Plummer D3 7 Diamond Kings Baseball 10 Southern Storm Black
Game 4 Sunday 4:30 PM Plummer D3 7 Outlaws 1 Stl Naturals
Game 5 Sunday 6:30 PM Plummer D3 3 Southern Storm Black 4 Outlaws
Championship Bracket
4 Southern Storm Black 4
Sunday 10:30 AM
Plummer D3
1
5 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha) 2
3 Stl Naturals 9
Sunday 12:30 PM
Plummer D3
2
6 Silex Bombers 1
1 Diamond Kings Baseball 7
Sunday 2:30 PM
Plummer D3
3
Southern Storm Black 10
2 Outlaws 7
Sunday 4:30 PM
Plummer D3
4
Stl Naturals 1
Southern Storm Black 3
Sunday 6:30 PM
Plummer D3
5
Outlaws 4
Outlaws
11U A/AA Champion

Diamond Kings Baseball

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4 Total
10 Altman, Mason 1.1 1.1
13 Bauer, Dane 2.2 2.2
11 Giger, Brady 4.0 4.0
4 Knox, Damario 4.0 4.0
23 Reyling, Aiden 5.0 5.0
25 Sneed, Landon 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 6.0 8.0 19.0

MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha)

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4 Total
1 Baker, Braylen 1.2 1.2
11 Brouillard, Cyrus 2.2 2.2
23 English, Scotty 3.0 3.0
12 Jones, Evin 1.1 1.1
10 O'Dell, Jack 2.2 2.2
5 Stephens, Chance 0.1 3.1 3.2
46 Ziha, Zachary 0.1 1.2 2.0
Total 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0

Outlaws

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4 Total
4 Austermann, Luke 1.0 1.0
23 Burckhardt, Will 0.2 0.2
16 Edmiston, Chase 0.1 0.1
9 Meerapuram, Rehan 1.0 1.0
25 Morrison, Cole 1.0 1.0
97 Roberts, Max 1.0 3.0 4.0
99 Scerba, Brody 3.0 3.0
15 Sobacke, Colton 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0

Silex Bombers

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4 Total
10 Harris, Kasen 1.1 1.1
28 Hubbard, Gage 1.2 4.0 5.2
19 Mooney, Hank 3.0 1.0 4.0
4 Twellman, Brayden 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0

Southern Storm Black

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4
4/18
Total
31 Becker, Broden 5.0 5.0
12 Davis, Beau 4.1 4.1
21 Jackson, Drew 2.0 2.0
4 Juenger, Chase 1.0 2.0 3.0
6 Rife, Brady 3.0 3.0
11 Schmittling, Bryce 2.0 2.0
7 Tampow, Trey 1.2 2.0 3.2
Total 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 23.0

Stl Naturals

# Player 1
4/17
2
4/17
3
4/18
4
4/18
Total
28 Babb, Connor 5.0 5.0
10 Flores, Theodore 0.2 4.0 4.2
27 Kiley, Ethan 1.2 1.2
16 Lato, Vinny 1.0 1.0
4 Lawrence, Nolan 1.1 1.1
14 Meyers, Camden 5.0 5.0
6 Waterkotte, Will 1.0 1.0
Total 3.2 6.0 5.0 5.0 19.2

RING EVENT!!!!!

Tournament Info:

  • April 16-18, 2021
  • 11U -12U Divisions
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Some divisions/classifications may be combined due to amount of teams or field space. 
  • NEW TURF COMPLEX (2020)!!
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Pool play into single elimination
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee - $525 (NO Gate Fees) 
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts do not apply to this event. 

Complex:

  • Plummer Family Sports Park - Edwardsville, IL

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. For reservations, click on booking link below or click on "HOTELS" tab for more options.

Holiday Day Inn Express & Suites Edwardsville: RESERVATIONS

Comfort Inn Edwardsville:  RESERVATIONS

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Kings Baseball
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 9-8-2
2 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 2-5-0
3 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 5-3-0
4 Silex Bombers
Silex, MO
11U-AA 2-8-0
5 Southern Storm Black
Smithton, IL
11U-AA 4-5-0
6 Stl Naturals
SAINT LOUIS, MO
11U-AA 4-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central IL Force 11U Yellow
Auburn, IL
11U-MAJOR 0-3-0
2 Edwardsville Titans
Edwardsville, IL
11U-AAA 1-2-0
3 Gamers 11 Blue
St louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 5-2-0
4 MO Gators Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 1-4-0
5 Stl. Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 6-2-0
6 TEAM ILLINI
Bethalto, IL
11U-AAA 3-3-0
7 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
11U-MAJOR 11-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Hewlett)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 7-6-1
2 Illinois Gators - Warner
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AA 1-4-0
3 Midwest Futures
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 7-7-0
4 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 6-2-0
5 MO Gators-Routt
OFallon, MO
12U-AA 6-3-0
6 Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
12U-AA 7-4-1
7 Southern Illinois Legends
Waterloo, IL
12U-AA 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-7-0
2 GRB Rays Green
Windsor, WI
12U-MAJOR 1-2-0
3 Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
12U-AA 2-5-0
4 Missouri Gators - Sauer
St. Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 10-1-0
5 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
12U-AAA 12-4-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
12U-MAJOR 6-2-0
7 SI Blue Jays
Belleville, IL
12U-AAA 4-5-0
8 St. Louis Naturals- Schwartze
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 4-12-1
9 STL Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
10 STL Gamers Blue 12U
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-4-0
11 STL Naturals -Drazba
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-3-0
12 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
12U-MAJOR 7-4-0