Edwardsville, IL

Plummer Family Park

TURF Championship Series 11U-12U

May 15-16, 2021

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

5/11/2021 3:02 PM

All teams must have rosters submitted online by 11:59pm on Friday

Get Live Score Updates

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Springfield Cardinals 10U Murphy 2-0-0 5 12 0
2 Central Illinois Swing 1-0-1 4 7 0
3 Troy Thunder Red 1-1-0 8 2 110
4 Diamond Kings Baseball 0-1-1 18 -7 720
5 Mathews-Dickey Knights 0-2-0 25 -14 50
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Plummer D4 4 Diamond Kings Baseball 4 Central Illinois Swing
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM Plummer D4 5 Diamond Kings Baseball 14 Springfield Cardinals 10U Murphy
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM Plummer D4 12 Central Illinois Swing 0 Mathews-Dickey Knights
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM Plummer D4 5 Springfield Cardinals 10U Murphy 0 Troy Thunder Red
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM Plummer D4 3 Mathews-Dickey Knights 13 Troy Thunder Red

11U A/AA Championship Bracket 11U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 12:00 PM Plummer D4 Diamond Kings Baseball Mathews-Dickey Knights
Game 2 Sunday 2:00 PM Plummer D4 Central Illinois Swing Troy Thunder Red
Game 3 Sunday 4:00 PM Plummer D4 Springfield Cardinals 10U Murphy W1
Game 4 Sunday 6:00 PM Plummer D4 W3 W2
11U A/AA Championship Bracket
4 Diamond Kings Baseball
Sunday 12:00 PM
Plummer D4
1
5 Mathews-Dickey Knights
1 Springfield Cardinals 10U Murp
Sunday 4:00 PM
Plummer D4
3
2 Central Illinois Swing
Sunday 2:00 PM
Plummer D4
2
3 Troy Thunder Red
Sunday 6:00 PM
Plummer D4
4
11U A/AA Champion

Central Illinois Swing

# Player 1
5/15
2
5/15
Total
34 Bartlett, Quinn 1.0 1.0
23 Kallal, Carter 1.0 1.0
27 Roentz, Robert 2.0 2.0
8 Vanausdoll, Graham 2.0 2.0
21 Walters, Layton 4.0 4.0
Total 6.0 4.0 10.0

Diamond Kings Baseball

# Player 1
5/15
2
5/15
Total
30 McPike, Kingston 2.0 2.0
7 Odom, Mason 2.0 2.0
23 Reyling, Aiden 4.0 4.0
25 Sneed, Landon 3.0 3.0
Total 6.0 5.0 11.0

Mathews-Dickey Knights

# Player 1
5/15
2
5/15
Total
2 Brandon, Jackson 2.0 2.0
14 Hemphill, Jayon 2.0 2.0
11 Merriweather, Reece 0.1 0.1
1 Richmond-McDavis, Ryan 2.0 2.0
6 Walker, Jaleel 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.1 8.1

Springfield Cardinals 10U Murphy

# Player 1
5/15
2
5/15
Total
5 Borah, Connor 1.0 1.0
23 Daugherty, Carson 1.0 1.0
13 Johnson, Max 1.0 1.0
2 Murphy, Cameron 1.0 1.0
19 Scheffler, Jacob 1.0 1.0
9 Springer, Beau 1.0 1.0
24 Trotter, Thatcher 3.0 3.0
34 Walkington, Carson 3.0 3.0
Total 6.0 6.0 12.0

Troy Thunder Red

# Player 1
5/15
2
5/15
Total
4 Deatherage, Dayton 2.0 2.0
18 Droy, Quinn 2.0 2.0
66 Mcdowell, Matt 1.1 1.1
36 Miller, Nolan 2.0 2.0
23 Oertle, Liam 1.2 1.2
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0


Tournament Info:

  • May 15-16, 2021
  • 11U -12U Divisions
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions 
  • Some divisions/classifications may be combined due to amount of teams or field space.
  • NEW TURF COMPLEX (2020)!!
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Pool play into single elimination
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee - $525 (NO Gate Fees) 
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts do not apply to this event. 

Complex:

  • Plummer Family Sports Park - Edwardsville, IL


Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. For reservations, click on booking link below or click on "HOTELS" tab for more options.

Holiday Day Inn Express & Suites Edwardsville: RESERVATIONS

Comfort Inn Edwardsville:  RESERVATIONS

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Jerseyville, IL
11U-AA 1-0-1
2 Diamond Kings Baseball
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 9-8-2
3 Mathews-Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-5-0
4 Springfield Cardinals 10U Murphy
Chatham, IL
10U-AAA 2-0-0
5 Troy Thunder Red
Troy IL, MO
11U-AA 4-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy 11U Grouse
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-3-0
2 Midwest Mafia
Chatham, IL
11U-MAJOR 2-0-0
3 Missouri Gators Quiles
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 2-2-0
4 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 5-3-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Boschert 11U
Glencoe, MO
11U-AA 5-3-0
6 STL Gamers Gray 11U
St. Charles, MO
11U-AAA 3-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Hewlett)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 7-6-1
2 Diamondstars/Zimmerly
Imperial, MO
12U-AA 1-1-0
3 Illinois Gators - Warner
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AA 1-4-0
4 MO Gators-Hull
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 2-2-0
5 MOCO TRIBE (Barlow)
Belleville, IL
12U-AA 3-3-0
6 Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
12U-AA 7-4-1
7 S I Prospect
Vienna, IL
12U-A 1-1-0
8 Semo Tropics
Chaffee, MO
12U-A 0-2-0
9 Springfield Cardinals 12U Murphy
Chatham, IL
12U-AA 1-0-1
10 Tribe/Meyer
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 2-5-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 National Rules 627.66 KB 5/11/2021 Download