St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Game 7 State Championship*

Jun 4-6, 2021

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

6/1/2021 3:23 PM

Reminder: All teams must have rosters submitted online by 11:59pm on Thursday evening.

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 STL Klutch 3-0-0 10 20 1500
2 Missouri Expos 2-1-0 30 0 330
3 Young Bucks 1-2-0 43 -8 890
4 Missouri RiverBats Black 0-3-0 44 -12 600
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Grand Slam Park 6 15 Missouri Expos 11 Missouri RiverBats Black
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM Grand Slam Park 6 16 Young Bucks 15 Missouri RiverBats Black
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM Grand Slam Park 6 10 STL Klutch 4 Missouri Expos
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Grand Slam Park 6 17 STL Klutch 6 Young Bucks
Game 5 Sunday 9:00 AM Grand Slam Park 6 0 Missouri RiverBats Black 13 STL Klutch
Game 6 Sunday 10:20 AM Grand Slam Park 6 11 Missouri Expos 9 Young Bucks

8U Machine Pitch Championship 8U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 11:40 AM Grand Slam Park 6 20 STL Klutch 0 Missouri Expos
8U Machine Pitch Championship
1 STL Klutch 20
Sunday 11:40 AM
Grand Slam Park 6
1
2 Missouri Expos 0
STL Klutch
8U Machine Pitch Champion

Missouri Expos

Missouri RiverBats Black

STL Klutch

Young Bucks

Game 7 State Championship - Missouri

All States Welcome*

Tournament Info:

  • June 4-6, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • State Championship Points (3X)
  • Open to teams from all states that don't already have a Game 7 State Championship (Tennessee)

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $325
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $475
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $495
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for lodging options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Expos
Ballwin, MO
8U 2-2-0
2 Missouri RiverBats Black
Wentzville, MO
8U 5-7-0
3 STL Klutch
Eureka, MO
8U 24-2-0
4 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
8U 11-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Mavericks
Springfield, MO
9U-AA 5-2-0
2 Midwest Thunder
Frohna, MO
9U-A 8-9-0
3 Missouri RiverBats- Black
Lake Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 3-2-0
4 Rawlings Tigers (Spielberg)
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 6-2-1
5 St. Louis Force
Creve Coeur, MO
9U-AA 1-7-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 9-13-1
7 Stl Naturals (Taylor)
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 11-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad (Adams)
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 9-13-0
2 Alpha Squad (Sieve)
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 2-9-0
3 Crushers
Springfield, MO
10U-AA 5-3-0
4 Gem City Bombers
Quincy, IL
10U-AA 1-2-0
5 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
10U-AA 17-6-1
6 Midwest Rebels 10U (Brown)
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-6-0
7 Saint Louis Thunder
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 1-2-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 8-12-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
10U-AA 3-4-0
2 Klutch Baseball (Delcourt)
Cottleville, MO
10U-AAA 13-4-1
3 Midwest Select
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-3-0
4 Missouri Gators
St. Louis, MO
10U-MAJOR 6-9-1
5 Missouri Gators - Dunn
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 5-11-0
6 Recruits
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 11-3-0
7 Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
10U-AAA 12-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
11U-AA 17-9-1
2 Mathews-Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-15-0
3 Midwest Rebels 11U (Blackburn)
Troy, MO
11U-A 3-3-1
4 Midwest Rebels 11U (Feise)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 3-13-1
5 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 7-6-2
6 OutKast
Jefferson City, MO
11U-AA 1-2-0
7 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 12-7-1
8 Southern Illinois Roughnecks
Highland, IL
11U-AA 3-3-1
9 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-9-0
10 Tribe White
jackson, MO
11U-AA 11-2-0
11 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
11U-AA 12-14-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Kings Baseball
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 18-14-3
2 Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AAA 12-2-1
3 MO Gators Ebert
St. Peters, MO
11U-AAA 3-6-0
4 Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
11U-AAA 7-9-1
5 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
11U-MAJOR 15-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Hewlett)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 15-10-1
2 Bandits Baseball (Meinders)
O"Fallon, MO
12U-AA 2-13-0
3 CGB
Quincy, IL
12U-AA 2-3-0
4 Knights
Jefferson City, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
5 Midwest Futures
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 19-12-0
6 Missouri Redhawks (Ahern)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 4-4-0
7 Outlaws
Nixa, MO
12U-AA 0-3-0
8 Rawlings Tigers - Underwood
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AA 2-1-1
9 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 7-11-0
10 STL Gamers Blue 12U
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 7-9-1
11 STL Prospects
Cottleville, MO
12U-AA 14-15-0
12 SWMO Wolves
Springfield, MO
12U-AA 10-3-0
13 Wolverines
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 7-8-0
2 MO Gators-Routt
OFallon, MO
12U-AA 16-7-0
3 Premier Baseball Academy Whaley
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AAA 1-11-1
4 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
12U-MAJOR 13-7-0
5 St. Louis Stars - Weidler
Imperial, MO
12U-AAA 5-3-1
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 10-6-1
7 STL Naturals -Drazba
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-11-0
8 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
12U-MAJOR 15-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 23-5-0
2 Adidas Athletics 13U Hergenrother
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 10-7-3
3 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 12-11-0
4 Central IL. SWING
Shipman, IL
13U-AA 4-4-0
5 Extreme BSC
Collinsville, IL
13U-AA 10-1-0
6 Futures
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 6-11-1
7 JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
13U-AA 13-10-1
8 Midwest Mavericks
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 9-7-0
9 MO Sluggers (West)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 8-6-0
10 Monroe County Tribe
Columbia, IL
13U-AA 2-4-0
11 Panthers
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 1-9-0
12 Redbirds Baseball
Maryville, IL
13U-AA 8-5-1
13 St. Louis Eagles
Hazelwood, MO
13U-AA 3-7-0
14 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 17-7-2
15 THZ Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 8-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 14-8-1
2 Extreme - Etcheson
Glen Carbon, IL
13U-AAA 5-0-0
3 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
13U-AA 15-5-0
4 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O Fallon, MO
13U-AA 7-14-1
5 Missouri Gators 13U Prater
wentzville, MO
13U-AA 3-4-1
6 Missouri Gators 5480 Evo - Navy
wentzville, MO
13U-AAA 3-4-0
7 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
13U-AAA 8-5-2
8 Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
13U-MAJOR 10-1-0
9 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
13U-AA 5-7-3
10 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 12-6-1
11 St. Louis Naturals (Eisenhoffer)
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 4-8-0
12 STL Gamers Gray 13U
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Elmhurst Extreme
Elmhurst, IL
14U-AA 2-2-0
2 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
14U-AA 6-2-0
3 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 13-9-3
4 Naturals 14u (Beshears)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 8-6-2
5 Retro
Creve Coeur, MO
14U-AA 2-3-0
6 STL Phillies - 14U
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AA 7-9-1
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 643KC Gold 14U
Blue Springs, MO
14U-MAJOR 2-1-0
2 Gamers 14U Blue
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 9-4-0
3 Illinois Gators
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AAA 11-4-0
4 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
14U-AAA 11-4-1
5 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-13-0
6 St. Louis Mavericks
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 9-6-0
7 St. Louis Naturals (Carel)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 9-8-1
8 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
14U-MAJOR 13-3-0
9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 13-12-1
10 Stl Bears
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 12-15-1
11 Stl Force Premier
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 3-3-0
12 Warriors
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 5-7-3
Title Size Modified
Game 7 National Rules 627.66 KB 6/1/2021 Download