St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Armed Forces Day Classic*

May 14-16

Tournament Info:

  • May 14-16, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for lodging options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy 7U - Maevers
St. Louis, MO
7U 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Coliny
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Sox
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Alpha Squad
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Extreme -Neel
Collinsville, IL
10U-A 0-0-0
5 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
Ofallon, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Dunn
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Rebels 11U (Feise)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Midwest Rebels 11U (Shafer)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Tigers
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Meinders)
O"Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Redhawks (Wainscott)
Wentzville, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
5 MO Gators-Routt
OFallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Semo Tropics
Chaffee, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 13U Hergenrother
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Blue Jays
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Gashouse Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Marauders
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Missouri Redhawks (Dawson)
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Monroe County Tribe
Columbia, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Redbirds Baseball
Maryville, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 @BAT Elite 13U
Washington, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Bandits Baseball (Thornton)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Central IL. SWING
Shipman, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Extreme BSC
Collinsville, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Impact 4
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 MO Sluggers (West)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Rawlings Tigers Black 2026
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Rawlings Tigers Sullivan-Cook
Sullivan, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
12 Selects
Arnold, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
13 STL Gamers Gray 13U
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
14 STL Naturals
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U Ferraro
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Bryant)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Catch 31 Legends
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Klutch Baseball
St. Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Midwest Rebels 14U (Rohr)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers-Rose
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators
Lake St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Prospects 14U Brinegar
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Stl Bears
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 StL Naturals (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
8 Stl Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Warhawks
Jefferson City, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0