Arnold, MO

Arnold Athletic Association

Salute to the Troops A/AA*

May 15-16, 2021

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

5/11/2021 3:04 PM

All teams must have rosters submitted online by 11:59pm on Friday

Get Live Score Updates

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 2-0-0 10 14 260
2 Columbia Athletics 1-1-0 13 0 0
3 Tribe Red 1-1-0 17 -2 0
4 Diamond Stars Hendrixson 1-1-0 19 0 0
5 Diamond Stars Budwell 0-2-0 29 -12 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Arnold 5 13 Diamond Stars Hendrixson 5 Columbia Athletics
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM Arnold 5 7 Diamond Stars Hendrixson 14 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM Arnold 5 12 Columbia Athletics 0 Tribe Red
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Arnold 5 19 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 3 Diamond Stars Budwell
Game 5 Saturday 2:20 PM Arnold 5 10 Tribe Red 5 Diamond Stars Budwell

8U Machine Pitch Championship Bracket 8U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Arnold 5 Diamond Stars Hendrixson Diamond Stars Budwell
Game 2 Sunday 11:40 AM Arnold 5 Columbia Athletics Tribe Red
Game 3 Sunday 10:20 AM Arnold 5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs W1
Game 4 Sunday 1:00 PM Arnold 5 W3 W2
8U Machine Pitch Championship Bracket
4 Diamond Stars Hendrixson
Sunday 9:00 AM
Arnold 5
1
5 Diamond Stars Budwell
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Sunday 10:20 AM
Arnold 5
3
2 Columbia Athletics
Sunday 11:40 AM
Arnold 5
2
3 Tribe Red
Sunday 1:00 PM
Arnold 5
4
8U Machine Pitch Champion

Columbia Athletics

Diamond Stars Budwell

Diamond Stars Hendrixson

Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs

Tribe Red

Tournament Info:

  • May 15-16, 2021
  • Ages:  8U Machine Pitch, 9U, 10U, 11U, 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA Divisions Only
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 11U - $425
  • Entry Fee: 14U - $450
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Athletics
Columbia, IL
8U 1-1-0
2 Diamond Stars Budwell
Imperial, MO
8U 0-2-0
3 Diamond Stars Hendrixson
Imperial, MO
8U 1-1-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 7-3-0
5 Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
8U 1-1-0
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Indians
Pacific, MO
11U-AA 2-3-0
2 Meramec RiverDogs
Pacific, MO
11U-A 1-0-1
3 Midwest Rebels 11U (Blackburn)
Troy, MO
11U-A 1-1-0
4 Mineral Area Orioles-Moyers
Farmington, MO
11U-A 4-2-0
5 St Louis Pros
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 3-1-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 2-7-0
7 Stl Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
8 Stl Naturals
SAINT LOUIS, MO
11U-AA 4-2-0
9 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
11U-AA 7-5-1
10 Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
11U-AA 2-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 13-2-0
2 Festus 253
FEstus, MO
14U-AA 2-6-0
3 Gorillas
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-2-0
4 Jackson Tribe - Smith/Akers
Jackson, MO
14U-AA 8-2-1
5 Midwest Thunder
Perryville,, MO
14U-AA 0-5-0
6 Missouri Bucks
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 0-6-0
7 Post 226 14U Baseball
Silex, MO
14U-AA 0-2-0
8 Rawlings Tigers - Boeger
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-3-0
9 Scorpions Midwest 14u Brigade
Poplar Bluff, MO
14U-AA 1-1-0
10 Open
Title Size Modified
Game 7 National Rules 627.66 KB 5/11/2021 Download