St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Battle of the Bats*

May 21-23

Tournament Info:

  • May 21-23, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for lodging options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Mambas
St. Charles, MO
7U 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators (Purdy)
Wentzville, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators (Walker)
Lake St. Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
4 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
8U 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers (Schlimpert)
Chesterfield, MO
8U 0-0-0
6 St Louis Naturals
St Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 0-0-0
8 STL Klutch
Eureka, MO
8U 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Williams
Cottleville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 MO Gators-Lann
Wentzville, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
3 Sox
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 St. Clair Stars - 9U
Swansea, IL
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Cobra's
Chesterfield, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 Stl Naturals (Taylor)
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 SI Strikers
Marion, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 STL Grind- Wyatt
Wentzville, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Wildcats
Eureka, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers (Horan)
Lake Saint Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse Baseball (Banks)
St.Louis, MO
11U-A 0-0-0
2 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators Quiles
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Hewlett)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Midwest Futures
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 MO Gators-Routt
OFallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Wolverines
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 St. Louis Naturals- Schwartze
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 13U Hergenrother
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Central Illinois Elite
Shelbyville, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Gashouse Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Midwest Futures
St. Peter's, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Midwest Rebels 13U (Blackwell)
Troy, MO
13U-A 0-0-0
7 MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Heat
EUREKA, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 StL Force
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 THZ Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U Ferraro
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Catch 31 Legends
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators 14U Prater
1047 E Highway N Wentzville 63385, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Easton Tigers Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Mid-Mo Express Black
Jefferson City, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators
Lake St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Razorbacks
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Stl Bears
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
8 StL Naturals (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
9 Stl Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open