St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Show-Me Slam *

Jun 18-20

Tournament Info:

  • June 18-20, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • Ballwin Athletic - Ballwin, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for lodging options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy 7U - Maevers
St. Louis, MO
7U 0-0-0
2 St. Charles Capitals
St. Charles, MO
7U 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Maher)
O'Fallon, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Sox
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Leese)
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Pecoraro)
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators
St. Louis, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Dunn
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
3 UA STL Prospects
St. Louis, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Stl. Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Elite
St. Peters, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Premier Baseball Academy (Keown)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 13U Hergenrother
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 ESP Americans
Oswego, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Extreme BSC
Collinsville, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Futures
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 MO Sluggers (West)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Waterloo Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Fury Baseball (Mercurio)
Cincinnati, OH
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 THZ Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Union Wildcats - Calkins
Union, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U Ferraro
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open