St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Memorial Day Classic NIT*

May 28-30

Tournament Info:

  • May 28-30, 2021
  • Ages:  9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
  • NIT Points awarded (3X)

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 9U (Trout)
Troy, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Leese)
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 11U (Feise)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators Quiles
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 12U Perry
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Quincy Patriots
Quincy, IL
12U-A 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Illinois Gators Yates
Troy, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse Baseball
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers Dallio
Mokena, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers Murawski
Mokena, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 StL Force
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 14U (Rohr)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Quincy Patriots
Quincy, IL
14U-A 0-0-0
3 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Evansville Braves
Newburgh, IN
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Illinois Gators - Mills
Bethalto, IL
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Gators Quiles
Wentzville, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
6 Premier Baseball Academy Meier
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Premier Baseball Academy Stevens
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Rawlings Tigers Jaworowski
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
9 SI Smash
Highland, IL
14U-AAA 0-0-0
10 St Louis Impact
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
11 St. Louis Naturals (Fiala)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
12 UA St. Louis Prospects 14u-Reid
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0