St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Game 7 CUP Championship *

Jun 25-27

Game 7 CUP Championship
G7 Hockey Jerseys awarded to the Champs!!

Tournament Info:

  • June 25-27, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for lodging options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators
U, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Sox
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 9U Bunyard
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Leese)
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bombers
OFallon, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
3 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Bulls
Washington, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Midwest Rebels 10U (Grosch)
Troy, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 MOCO Tribe
millstadt, IL
10U-A 0-0-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dark Knights
Manchester, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Midwest Rebels 11U (Feise)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers - Wright
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 Southern Illinois Roughnecks
Highland, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Griese)
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Stl. Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Meinders)
O"Fallon, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Futures
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Troy Jr Knights
Troy, IL
12U-A 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 13U (Blackwell)
Troy, MO
13U-A 0-0-0
2 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 St. Louis Eagles
Hazelwood, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 StL Force
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 THZ Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U McGillicuddy
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Bryant)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Carlinville Capitals
Carlinville, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Effingham outlaws
Sigel, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Midwest Rebels 14U (Rohr)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Roxana Shells 14U
Wood River, IL
14U-A 0-0-0
7 StL Force Navy
UNION, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Prospects 14U Brinegar
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open