St. Peters, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Bunny Blast*

Apr 2-3

Tournament Info:

  • April 2-3, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • NO SUNDAY GAMES

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 14U - $400
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. We have negotiated low rates and great facilities for all of our traveling teams. Work DIRECTLY with a Game 7 appointed representative at each one of our listed properties.  (Click on HOTELS tab on EVENT INFO page)


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brase Rawlings Tigers
St. Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators (Walker)
Lake St. Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 STL Klutch
Eureka, MO
8U 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Sox
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Leese)
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 MO Gators - Siterlet
Lake St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Redhawks (Wainscott)
Wentzville, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
2 STL Prospects
Cottleville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 UA STL Prospects
Saint Charles, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blue Jays
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
O Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Tigers Black 2026
Wildwood, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Bryant)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Klutch Baseball
St. Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri RiverBats Black
St Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 River City Royals
Newburgh, IN
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 St. Clair Stars - 14U
Swansea, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Prospects 14U Brinegar
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers Wieczorek
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open