Ste. Genevieve, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Rivertown Summer Splash

Jun 25-27

Rivertown Summer Splash


Tournament Info:

June 25th - 27th, 2021

Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021

Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Turf Infield 9U, 12U, 14U / Dirt infield 8U, 10U, 11U, 13U

Contact : 314-808-1465

Tournament Format:

3 game minimum.

Open Divisions

Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $295

Entry Fee: 10U, 11U, 13U - $400

Entry Fee: 09U, 12U, 14U on turf - $475

NO Gate fees

Payment Options: Check/Cash

PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT

 Make check payable to: Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.

*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*

Mail to:

Nick Fallert

128 Angeline Dr.

Bloomsdale, Mo 63627

Complexes:

 09U - Leons (Turf)

10U / 11U /  - KC

12U - Challenger (Turf)

13U - Yanks South

14U Yanks North (Turf)

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u Missouri Bulls Glass
Jackson, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Midwest Thunder
Frohna, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe - Black
Jackson, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamondstars/Zimmerly
Imperial, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Dirtbags
Harrisburg, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Academy Phillies
Jefferson County, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 JC Independent
High Ridge, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 MO Bulls-Asher
Cape Girardeau, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Old School Ducks
Kansas City, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Stars Wallace
Festus, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 JC Independent
High Ridge, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Midwest Thunder - Engert
Altenburg, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Stl Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open