Ellisville, MO

Ellisville Athletic

Armed Forces Day Classic

May 17-19, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Ellisville Athletic #7 10 Raiders 15 Greyhounds
Game 2 Saturday 9:20 AM Ellisville Athletic #7 1 Raiders 13 MO Warriors
Game 3 Saturday 10:40 AM Ellisville Athletic #7 6 Greyhounds 14 Mineral Area Hooks
Game 4 Saturday 12:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 9 MO Warriors 20 Central Illinois Force
Game 5 Saturday 1:20 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 22 Mineral Area Hooks 20 Wildcats
Game 6 Saturday 2:40 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 12 Central Illinois Force 2 Wildwood Cardinals
Game 7 Saturday 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 11 Wildcats 11 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game 8 Saturday 5:20 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 2 Wildwood Cardinals 15 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Central Illinois Force 2-0-0 11 14 90
2 Mineral Area Hooks 2-0-0 26 9 180
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 1-0-1 13 7 400
4 MO Warriors 1-1-0 21 0 150
5 Greyhounds 1-1-0 24 -2 70
6 Wildcats 0-1-1 33 -2 130
7 Wildwood Cardinals 0-2-0 27 -14 150
8 Raiders 0-2-0 28 -12 60

Championship Bracket 8U-MP

1 Central Illinois Force 15
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
1
8 Raiders 7
4 MO Warriors 12
Sunday 3:20 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
2
5 Greyhounds 11
2 Mineral Area Hooks 12
Sunday 11:20 AM
Ellisville Athletic #7
3
7 Wildwood Cardinals 0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 12
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ellisville Athletic #7
4
6 Wildcats 11
Central Illinois Force 3
Sunday 4:40 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
5
MO Warriors 7
Mineral Area Hooks 12
Sunday 12:40 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
6
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 10
MO Warriors 9
Sunday 6:00 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
7
Mineral Area Hooks 7
MO Warriors
Champion
Tournament Info:
  • May 17-19, 2019
  • Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • Games will begin on Friday evening - 3 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee: 

  • Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Ellisville Athletic Association - Ellisville, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO

**Due to the popularity of this event, we have added another venue - Woodlands Sports Complex in St. Peters, MO

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Force
Carlinville, IL
8U 3-1-0
2 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
8U 1-2-0
3 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
8U 5-3-0
4 MO Warriors
st louis, MO
8U 4-1-0
5 Raiders
Fenton, MO
8U 0-3-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 7-5-1
7 Wildcats
Eureka, MO
8U 0-5-1
8 Wildwood Cardinals
Wildwood, MO
8U 1-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Matthews Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 4-3-0
2 Missouri Redhawks
Saint Charles, MO
9U-AA 1-4-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Farmer)
Columbia, IL
9U-AA 3-2-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Seavey
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 4-5-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Boschert
Glencoe, MO
9U-AA 5-4-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-8-0
7 STL Force - Mosley
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 1-7-0
8 STL Force (Kranawetter)
St. Louis, MO
8U 10-2-1
9 Stl Pros (Spillenkothen)
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MO Gators - Carolina
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 3-2-0
2 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
9U-AAA 3-6-0
3 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
Saint Charles, MO
10U-AA 4-5-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
9U-MAJOR 3-4-0
5 Sidewinders
Kirkwood, MO
10U-A 0-3-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 8-5-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 4-5-0
8 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
St Charles, MO
11U-AA 5-1-3
2 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
11U-AA 2-5-1
3 Missouri Redhawks
Lake Saint Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-4-1
4 Red Rebels
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-4-0
5 St. Louis Legends
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-1-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 6-2-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black
St Charles, MO
11U-AAA 6-3-0
2 Illini(Autery)
East Alton, IL
11U-AAA 3-2-1
3 Impact 4
OFallon, IL
11U-AAA 1-1-1
4 Missouri Gators 11U - Hill
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 4-2-1
5 Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
11U-MAJOR 1-2-0
6 St. Louis Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-4-1
7 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 9-6-0
8 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Calhoun Warriors
Batchtown, IL
12U-A 1-2-0
2 Hawks
Kirkwood, MO
12U-AA 2-2-0
3 Missouri Nationals
St Ann, MO
12U-A 0-3-0
4 Quincy Bombers
Quincy, IL
12U-A 0-3-0
5 Rawlings Tigers - Boehlow
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 4-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers Froidl - St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-3-0
7 StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 7-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Greenfield, IL
12U-AA 0-3-0
2 Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
12U-AA 1-2-0
3 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
12U-AAA 2-3-0
4 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 7-8-0
5 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 9-7-1
6 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-3-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 9-4-1
8 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-7-0
9 St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 6-5-0
10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 6-4-1
11 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 2-7-0
12 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 11-4-0
13 STL Gamers 12U Blue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 3-4-0
14 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 7-6-1
15 THZ TRIBE
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 1-4-1
16 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 7-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 7-7-0
2 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AA 5-3-0
3 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
13U-AA 3-3-1
4 Missouri Gators 13U - Thomas
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 2-4-0
5 Rawlings Tigers - Pasley
Ellisville, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Shelton
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 1-2-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 3-3-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 6-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
13U-AAA 3-4-1
2 Rawlings Tigers - St Louis 13U
Ballwin, MO
13U-MAJOR 7-3-0
3 Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 10-4-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme- Gibson
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 2-2-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme Hayes
St Charles, MO
13U-AAA 1-2-0
6 Red Rebels
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 3-5-0
7 Scorpions
Saint Peters, MO
13U-AAA 7-1-0
8 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 3-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces Mueller
Troy, MO
14U-AA 5-5-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (English)
St Charles, MO
14U-AA 3-3-0
3 Mineral Area Mofia
Bonne Terre, MO
14U-AA 2-1-0
4 Missouri Gators 14U
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 5-6-0
5 Missouri Gators-Carolina
Lake St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 2-4-0
6 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 7-1-0
7 New Melle Vikings - Gold
New Melle, MO
14U-AA 1-7-0
8 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 9-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars (Becker)
Imperial, MO
14U-AAA 7-4-1
2 Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore 14U
Ballwin, MO
14U-AAA 9-4-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 2-7-0
4 Southern Illinois Bullets
Benton, IL
14U-AA 4-5-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 8-2-0
6 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 1-8-0
7 STL Prospects - Limp
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 3-1-0
8 THZ TRIBE (Origliasso)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AAA 3-1-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 5/15/2019 Download